Sold2023CARL HANTMAN (B. 1935) WATERCOLORWatercolor of a rowboat. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.25" x W 21.25", (Sight) H 11.75" x W 14" Condition: Age toning throughout. Marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Hantman (American, b. 1935) Top Hat, 1956Carl Hantman (American, b. 1935) Top Hat, 1956 oil on canvas signed Carl Hantman (lower right) 30 x 48 inches Provenance: Husberg Fine Arts Gallery, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Hantman (American b. 1935)Carl Hantman (American b. 1935) 1992 Oil on Canvas, "Apache with Yellow Boy Carbine". Signed, dated and titled lower left. Artist framed. Measures 36" H, 24" W; frame measures 46" H, 33-3/4" W. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Hantman (American b. 1935)Carl Hantman (American b. 1935), Oil on Canvas, "Apache". Signed and title lower right. Measures 20" H, 16" W. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: $115.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Hantman (American b. 1935)Carl Hantman (American b. 1935), Oil on Canvas Board, Cowboy with Hat. Signed and dated 1978 lower right. Measures 9" H, 7" W; frame measures 13-1/2" H, 11-1/2" W. Condition: Very good condition. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Hantman (American B. 1935) Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Carl Hantman Oil on Board. Depicting an Indian battle scene. Signed "Hantman" lower right corner. CIRCA: 20th ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:H:28.5" W: 23.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Barrett (British, B. 1935) WatercolorPeter Barrett (British, B. 1935) "Life of a Kitten" Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower right. Sheet Size: 13.5 x 21.75 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Martin Woodcock (British, b-1935) WatercolorMartin Woodcock (British, b-1935) watercolor and gouache on paper. The bright and colorful painting depicts two birds / parrots perched in a tropical garden setting. Signed by the artist lower left. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Barrett (British, B. 1935) WatercolorPeter Barrett (British, B. 1935) "Life of a Baby Bear" Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower right. Sheet Size: 13.5 x 21.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Barrett (British, B. 1935) WatercolorPeter Barrett (British, B. 1935) "Life of a Baby Deer" Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower right. Sheet Size: 12.75 x 21.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Barrett (British, B. 1935) WatercolorPeter Barrett (British, B. 1935) "Life of a Puppy" Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower right. Sheet Size: 9.75 x 11.75 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARL HANTMAN (B. 1933) O/B NATIVE AMERICANSSigned lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.5" x W 22.5" (Sight) H 14.5" x W 19.5" Condition: Painting appears good under glass. Foxing between glass and mat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Mendoza (Bolivian, b.1935) WatercolorIncludes SLR Benjamin Mendoza (Bolivian, b.1935) "Indian Ghost" watercolor; on back in pencil written "Indian Ghost Benjamin Mendoza 65-"Viewable measures approx. 13"l by 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELISA KHACHIAN (B. 1935) WATERCOLOR WINDOW SCENESigned center. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.75" x W 26.5" (Sight) H 11.25" x W 15.25" Condition: Very light wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Douglas Allen(New Jersey, b. 1935) Watercolor on paper titled, "Labrador Retriever." Some foxing to paper consistent with age. Good overall condition otherwise. H10 3/4" W9" without matt and frame Sold from the coSee Sold Price
197 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanAfra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1937-2011 | b. 1935) Large Soriana Sofa and OttomanCassina, ItalySee Sold Price
203 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanMario Bellini (Italian, b. 1935) Five Cab ChairsCassina, Italy$1,100(3 bids)
Sold2024Freeman's | HindmanAfra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1937-2011 | b. 1935) Soriana Sofa, 1970Cassina, ItalySee Sold Price
3 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisMONUMENTAL MIRROR BY DON DRUMM (OHIO, B. 1935)$5,500
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesAlex Simeon Janvier, Alberta / Canada (b. 1935), Steps to Take, gouache on paper$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesJim Dine, American (b. 1935), Hand-Colored Flowers II (C. 31), 1977, etching and aquatint with$750
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsAlena Kucerova, Czech (b. 1935), floral pattern with cheetah, 1967, etching, 18 3/4"H x 24 3/4"W$100(1 bid)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesPierre Haubensok, Swiss (b. 1935), Color Studies III, 1973, mixed media on paper$200