Sold2022CARL BRANDIEN FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH PAINTINGBRANDIEN, Carl, (American, 1886-1965): Fort Lauderdale Beach, Florida, Oil/Board, 9'' x 12'', signed, titled and dated 1943 verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien (USA 1886-1965) Beach Scene OilCarl W. Brandien (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1886 - 1965) oil painting on panel board depicting a South Florida night beach scene with cross. Signed to lower right. Verso of board titled "Sketch of Easter SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Fort Lauderdale Beach" oil on panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 10-3/4" x 13-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Howard / Station # 4Acrylic on canvas. Station # 4 Lifeguard stand on Fort Lauderdale Beach guarding the empty Beach before the crowd arrives. Medium hazard day with the Yellow flag waving a welcome for the day ahead . ASee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL BRANDIEN FLORIDA PAINTINGBRANDIEN, Carl, (American, 1886-1965): "The Patio", Oil/Masonite, 12" x 16", signed lower right, inscribed "Florida '42" and titled verso, framed, 15.75" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lillian Pelham Bantz Early Ft Lauderdale PaintingOriginal oil painting titled "Fort Lauderdale" by Lillian Pelham Bantz. Early Fort-Lauderdale folklore painting depicting a merging Seminole Native American Indian Society. Lillian Pelham Bantz's workSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL BRANDIEN FLOWERING BRANCH PAINTINGBRANDIEN, Carl, (American, 1886-1965): Flowering Branch, Oil/Masonite, 6.75" x 12", monogrammed lower right, dedicated "For Mrs. Baker" lower left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Carl W. BrandienCarl W. Brandien (American, 1886-1965), "Chefoo China," 1930, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed and dated lower left, titled lower right, board (unframed): 16"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Carl W. BrandienCarl W. Brandien (American, 1886-1965), Market Scene in Mountain Village, 1930, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed lower left, titled indistinctly and dated lower right, board (unframed): 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Carl W. BrandienCarl W. Brandien (American, 1886-1965), Lake Hakone (Mt. Fuji), 1930, oil on board, signed and titled lower left and verso, overall (with frame): 17.25"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Carl W. Brandien oil on board. Gallery label on back. Street of the theatres. Kyoko Japan.Painting, Carl W. Brandien oil on board. Gallery label on back. Street of the theatres. Kyoko Japan. Art work measures 20 inches high x 16 inches wide. Total Framed. Measures 27 inches high x 23 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Tolpo Woman on the Beach Oil Painting on Boardartist signed, dated 1930s, 21.75X14.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sue Weber / The DeepMixed media. A mixed media acrylic pour painting embellished with porcelain hand sculptured Great White Sharks. All created by a Fort Lauderdale artist with a love for ceramics, painting, and the oceaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Putti Painting a Portrait, circa 1870ITEM LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FLORIDA, 33304, USA With frame H. 65 cm (25.6 in.), W. 121 cm (47.6 in.) French School Oil on canvas Circa 1870 A very fine oil on canvas depicting cupids amid cloudsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haim Levy, Madonna on the Beach, 2012Haim Levy (Israeli, b. 1958) Madonna on the Beach, 2012 bronze signed and dated edition of 6 17"h x 9"w x 10 1/2"d Provenance: Masters Fine Art LLC, Fort Lauderdale, Florida (certificate of authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARL BRANDIEN (AMERICAN, 1886-1965).Oil on Board. Ft. Lauderdale Scene. Signed lower right. From a Harrison, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20" high x 26.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A . GARCIA "PEARS AND GRAPES" OIL PAINTING 56"A . GARCIA "PEARS AND GRAPES" OIL PAINTING WALL ART STILL LIFE HOME DECOR-ORIGINALLY $9,157.00 / 1996 HERITAGE HOUSE GALLERIES FORT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA-39" X 56" FRAME APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP1212See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien (USA 1886-1965) Jerusalem LandscapeCarl W. Brandien (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1886 - 1965) oil painting on board depicting a Jerusalem landscape scene. Signed to lower right and dated 1930. Mounted in a gold leaf wooden frame with mat. BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien (USA 1886-1965) Waterscape OilCarl W. Brandien (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1886 - 1965) oil painting on panel board depicting a Chinese river landscape scene. Signed to lower left and titled to lower left. Unframed. Board measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien (USA 1886-1965) Saigon Village OilCarl W. Brandien (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1886 - 1965) oil painting on artist board depicting a "Saigon Indo China" village scene. Signed to lower left with location denoted to lower right. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien (USA 1886-1965) Waterscape OilCarl W. Brandien (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1886 - 1965) oil painting on panel board depicting a Chinese river landscape scene with junk boats. Signed to lower right and titled to lower right. Unframed. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien (USA 1886-1965) Townscape OilCarl W. Brandien (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1886 - 1965) oil painting on masonite panel board depicting a Hawaii village townscape scene. Signed to lower right and titled to lower left. Further signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien (USA 1886-1965) Waterscape OilCarl W. Brandien (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1886 - 1965) oil painting on panel board depicting a night waterscape scene with boats. Signed to lower right and titled to lower left. Unframed. Board measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien (USA 1886-1965) Townscape SceneCarl W. Brandien (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1886 - 1965) oil painting on panel board depicting a townscape scene. Signed to lower right. Further signed and titled to verso of board. Mounted in a wooden fraSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Delta Air Lines Fort Lauderdale Florida Poster by Jack Laycox c1975$250
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsPhilip Geiger, American (b.1956), woman holding toy, oil on board, 19 1/2"H x 15 1/2"W (sight), 26$425(2 bids)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsA Modern Contemprary Painting by Carl Heldt (American, 1925-2021)$2,000(1 bid)