Sold2023CAPE COD MONOTYPE Dated 1975 On paper, 12" x 15.5" sight. Framed 17" x 21"."CAPE COD" MONOTYPEDated 1975Titled lower left. Signed lower right "C. Leeland". Numbered 5/6.On paper, 12" x 15.5" sight. Framed 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021CAPE COD SCHOOL (Contemporary,), Marsh landscape withCAPE COD SCHOOLContemporaryMarsh landscape with houses in the distance. Monogrammed lower left. Signature untraced.Pastel on paper, 12" x 15" sight. Framed 18" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2023English School, "Marseilles"English, 1827, watercolor on paper depicting travelers on a path toward Marseilles, dated and signed "J. T." l.r., attributed to "James Thomson" verso, 7 3/4" x 12" sight, 17" x 21" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019BENJAMIN KOPMAN (1887-1965, Russia/NY) Circus RiderLithograph on paper. 15 x 12 in. (sight), 21 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. (framed). Pencil signed and dated 1941. Framed under glass. Jewish-American artist, Benjamin Kopman was born in Russia and came to the U.SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modernist Israeli Abstract Illegible SignatureOil on paper. Signed and dated 1981. 12 1/2 x 9 1/4 in. (sight), 21 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Kantor (Czech/Am. 1923-2003), Yarmouth Station in Winter, 1983, Watercolor on paper, framedAlfred Kantor (Czech/Am. 1923-2003) Yarmouth Station in Winter, 1983 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.l. 8 3/4" x 12 3/4" sight, 17 5/8" x 21 5/8" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FUMIO FUJITA (Japan, Born 1933), Zebras, No. 3., Woodblock print on paper, 12" x 17" sight. FramedFUMIO FUJITAJapan, Born 1933Zebras, No. 3. Signed lower right. Dated 1969.Woodblock print on paper, 12" x 17" sight. Framed 17.5" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021CRICKET TUPPER (Maine, Contemporary), Marsh scene.,CRICKET TUPPERMaine, ContemporaryMarsh scene. Signed lower right "C. Tupper".Pastel on paper, 12" x 17" sight. Framed 21.5" x 26.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (1905,), A white-hulled yacht at sea., Watercolor and gouache on paper, 12" x 15"AMERICAN SCHOOL1905A white-hulled yacht at sea. Signed and dated lower left "J.F. McGinnis 1905".Watercolor and gouache on paper, 12" x 15" sight. Framed 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022WATERCOLOR OF A ROCKY COASTLINE Dated 1924 9” xWATERCOLOR OF A ROCKY COASTLINEDated 1924Signed and dated lower left “Jones 1924”.9” x 12” sight. Framed 17” x 21”.See Sold Price
Sold2021FREIDRICH MECKSEPER Germany b. 1936 A plan labeledFREIDRICH MECKSEPER Germany b. 1936 A plan labeled “Fig.2”. Dated 1965 and signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 66/90 lower left. Aquatint etching, 8.5” x 12.25” sight. Framed 17” x 21”.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALLEN DELETORRIER America, 20th Century Cape CodALLEN DELETORRIERAmerica, 20th CenturyCape Cod dune scene. Signed lower left “Allen Deletorrier”.Pastel on paper, 8” x 12”. Framed 17” x 20.5”. Pastel on paper, 8” x 12”. Framed 17”See Sold Price
Sold2022JUNE MILLIKEN-MCINERNY (Cape Cod, Contemporary), "Cape Cod Cape"., Pastel on paper, 15" x 21" sight.JUNE MILLIKEN-MCINERNYCape Cod, Contemporary"Cape Cod Cape". Signed lower right "June Milliken". Signed and titled verso.Pastel on paper, 15" x 21" sight. Framed. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Susquehanna View" 19th Century Impressionist DrawingIllegible signature. Graphite on paper 12 3/4 x 8 in. (sight), 21 x 17 in. (framed). Has not been examined outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE A. ROBBINS (Cape Cod, Massachusetts, 1918-2010),GEORGE A. ROBBINSCape Cod, Massachusetts, 1918-2010Two schooners at sunset. Signed lower right "G.A. Robbins".Watercolor on paper, 17" x 23" sight. Framed 24.5" x 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph McGurl Signed Lithograph Cape Cod Wianno#671/1000. Signed in pencil by McGurl. 12 x 25.5 sight, framed to 21.25 x 33.25. Fine condition. Complimentary drop off at Qwik Pack & Ship in Eastham MA. They will do the shipping and will contact yoSee Sold Price
Sold2018BORIS VASSILOFF (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1901-2000), LOT (3)BORIS VASSILOFF (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1901-2000), LOT (3) INK ON PAPER, ARCHITECTURAL SKETCHES, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 X 9"; FRAMED & GLAZED-21 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Portrait of a man., Charcoal on paper, 17” x 12”AMERICAN SCHOOLLate 19th CenturyPortrait of a man. Signed and dated lower right, possibly “G.L. Veudrasing. 96”.Charcoal on paper, 17” x 12” sight. Framed 22.5” x 18̶See Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Hoeber,Am.,"Cape Cod Marshes",o/cArthur Hoeber,American, 1854-1915, "Cape Cod Marshes",o/c, signed lower right verso titled and dated(DMAS7130)(MM) Measurements:12 x 30, framed 21 1/2 x 29 1/4 Property Title:From a Newtown ConnecticuSee Sold Price
Sold20193 W/C on Paper: Piazza Navona Fountain; CityscapesEuropean city scenes/ horizons includes one at night, probably Venice. Dimensions: Piazza paper12.5"H x 9.5 sight 7.5 x 12.75 framed 21.25 x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2021New Mexico School, Signed NashNew Mexico School, Signed Nash. Bearing signature. Watercolor/Gouache on Paper. Sight Size: 12.25 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 17.5 x 21.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Laverne Christopher Cape Cod Artist Acrylic on BoardSigned lower right. Sight 12 x 18â€, framed to 21.25 x 27.25â€. Fine condition. Complimentary drop off at Qwik Pack & Ship in Eastham MA. They will do the shipping and will contact you to arrangSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.HEMUT BARNETT (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Colorful Cylinders (Untitled)," 1996$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN T. BIGGERS (American/Texas 1924-2001) A PRINT, "The Four Sisters," SECOND EDITION, 2000$300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN T. BIGGERS (American 1924-2001) A PRINT, "Dau Fuskie Race (The First Race Between the Turtle$300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN T. BIGGERS (American/Texas 1924-2001) A PRINT, "Beliphone," FIRST EDITION, 2000$400
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsDale Bessire. Indiana/Ohio. "Long Shadows". 1954. Autumn river landscape. Signed lower left. Oil on$500(1 bid)