Sold2023MEISSEN COFFEE POT AND COVER CIRCA 1725-30MEISSEN COFFEE POT AND COVER CIRCA 1725-30 each side decorated with a chinoiserie scene of figures engaged in various pursuits within a gilt scrollwork cartouche filled with Böttger lustre and fuSee Sold Price
Sold2017A fine Royal Vienna style hand-painted and parcel-giltA fine Royal Vienna style hand-painted and parcel-gilt serpent handled urn signed Wagner, circa 1900 Meissen style, surmounted by a domed cover and flanked by gilt handles, the ovoid body finely paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XIXe sièclePLATEAU de LETTRES à deux compartiments et décor d'accessoires de lettrés La base à motifs de leiwen Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractères en kaishuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou XIXe siècleDeux LAPINS mangeant des bais Porcelaine à couverte turquoise Monture en bronze ciselé et doré de style Rocaille H. 21 cm Une oreille cassée, plusieurs sauts de couverte. H : 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE & COVERCirca 1880. Measures 14.5 inches high. In good condition, no repairs , no restorations, no breaks.Estimate $25.000-$30.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784,Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784, à décoration "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche enAssiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartouches de pensée liés par desSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue and white 'Europa and the bull' coffeepot and cover, KangxiH.: 29 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - Presenting very well. - The cover with a small chip to the finial (dog's ear) and a few hairlines around the finial, probably due to baking. - The teapot with two vSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX-PIECE EARLY 20TH CENTURY DOMINICK & HAFF CO. STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICE WITH MATCHING STERLINGSIX-PIECE EARLY 20TH CENTURY DOMINICK & HAFF CO. STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICE WITH MATCHING STERLING SILVER SERVING TRAY. Including teapot, coffee pot, creamer, lift-cover sugar bowl, waste bowl, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021KONOIKE COMPANY AND ARTHUR AND BONDKonoike Company and Arthur and Bond (active late 19th/20th century) A silver tea and coffee service Meiji era (1868-1912), circa 1900 Comprising a teapot, coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar bowl, wastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso " Diurnes" OriginalPablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Diurnes" Linocut Femme Assise en Pyjama de Plage II Circa 1962. Linocut printed in two colors artist proof outside edition of 100 and signed by the artist in pencil. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2015A NORWEGIAN SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL COFFEEA NORWEGIAN SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL COFFEE SERVICE, MARIUS HAMMER, BERGEN, CIRCA 1900 comprising: a coffee pot, a cream jug, a sugar basin, a strainer, a circular tray, a pair of sugar tongs,See Sold Price
Sold202174118: A Six-Piece R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. Rhythm PaA Six-Piece R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. Rhythm Pattern Silver Tea and Coffee Service, Wallingford, Connecticut, circa 1930 Marks to coffee pot: (RWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circaCartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circa 2015Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubisBoîtier: n Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubis; Boîtier:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUTEILLE OCTOGONALE À PETIT COLBOUTEILLE OCTOGONALE À PETIT COL en porcelaine et émaux bleu blanc, à décor de quatre branches de fleurs, d'orchidées et de pâquerettes. Corée, époque Choseon,See Sold Price
1 day LeftDoyle New YorkGerman Gilt-Mounted Porcelain Snuff Box Probably Meissen, circa 1765$250(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsMeissen "Blue Onion" porcelain dinner service. To include: teapot with undertray, coffee pot,$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersA William and Mary Bristol Delft posset pot and cover, circa 1690, twin handled squat baluster form,£600
May 29BonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
May 30Art Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Regency Crossbanded Mahogany Repeating Clock and Barometer$1,400(2 bids)
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
4 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisHENRI RIVIERE, LES DESSINS DE DEGAS: REPRODUITS EN FAC-SIMILE; SERIES I ET II$100
3 days LeftEldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
BonhamsAn art deco silver-gilt and enamelled novelty compact, Incuse stamped 935 Sterling, possibly G...£550
2 days LeftDoyle New YorkMeissen Porcelain Figure of a Lion Circa 1745-50, After a model by Johann Joachim Kandler, faint$500(1 bid)