Sold2023C. ROY (LEROY) MORSE (Massachusetts/Maine, 1913-1997), Mountain road., Oil on board, 10" x 12".C. ROY (LEROY) MORSEMassachusetts/Maine, 1913-1997Mountain road. Signed lower right "C. Roy Morse".Oil on board, 10" x 12". Framed 17.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020ROD E. MILLER (19th c, American) Mountain RoadImpressionist landscape. Oil on board 12 x 9 in., 14 x 12 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles LeRoy (19th/20th c.) Moonlight on the HudsonOil on canvas board. Signed and Titled on verso Image 8 in. h. x 10 in. w. Framed 10.25 in. h. 12.25 in w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on board ocean & mountain sceneOil on board ocean & mountain scene, titled "Possi" by Harold M. LeRoy. Framed measures 13 inches x 10 inches; Image measures 9 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Jesus, Joseph and Mary", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 10 in. x 12 1/4 in., framed, overall, 12 in. x 14 1/2 in. x 7/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Collins (b. 1964) New YorkBULLETIN BOARD, 1997, oil painting on panel, signed and dated lower right, 18 ½ x 15”, frame 25 x 21 ½”. Provenance: John Pence Gallery, SF.See Sold Price
Sold2020ASHER BROWN DURAND, (American, 1796-1886), MountainASHER BROWN DURAND(American, 1796-1886)Mountain Landscapeoil on paper laid on boardsigned A.B. Durand lower right12 x 20 in., frame: 15 3/4 x 23 3/4 Provenance: A New England EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. Girl Pulling Peach Cart With Chicken.Clementine Hunter. Girl Pulling Peach Cart With Chicken. c. late 1960's. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 12" w x 10" h. Frame is 17" w x 15" h. Provenance: Jessica WeberSee Sold Price
Sold2015POLISH ART, 20TH C.Oil on board of three men, 1957; Label on verso in Polish; 15 1/2" x 12 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945 Signed C. di Marca-Relli (ll) Oil on canvas board 18 1/4 x 24 inches (46.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sydney Laurence (1865-1940), Talking It Over, 10 x 8Sydney Laurence (1865-1940), Talking It Over, oil on board, 10 x 8, unsigned, Provenance: From a Private Collection Exhibited: Charles & Emma Frye Art Museum, Seattle, WA, September 22 - October 11, 1See Sold Price
3 days LeftAvra Art Auctions JOHN MORREALL (20th c, American) Portrait Of A Girl, Washington Artist$40(3 bids)