Sold2023C. Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls and Queen Anne's Lace"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls and Queen Anne's Lace", signed lower left C. Robert Perrin, AWS, linen matted in grey molded wood frame 29 in. x 12 in. Framed 35 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls Taking Flight in Foggy Nantucket"Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Seagulls Taking Flight in Foggy Nantucket," signed lower right "C. Robert Perrin, A.W.S.," matted and framed 21 in. x 29 in. Framed 28.5 in. x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022C. Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Customs House Nantucket"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Customs House" Nantucket, depicting the view from the bottom of Main Street, signed lower left C. Robert Perrin, matted and framed 21 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021C. Robert Perrin Watercolor "Santa and His Reindeer"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Santa and His Reindeer on Main Street, Nantucket", signed lower right C. Robert Perrin A.W.S., in gilt wood frame Image 17.5 in. x 24 in. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. Robert Perrin Watercolor House & Boat PaintingCharles Robert Perrin (American, 1915-1999). Watercolor on paper painting depicting a scene of a house on a bright, sunny day. Signed along the lower right in pen. The verso with another scene of a wrSee Sold Price
Sold2019John George Brown (NY,CA,1831-1913) watercolor paintingARTIST: John George Brown (New York, California, 1831 - 1913) NAME: Girl Amongst Queen Anne's Lace MEDIUM: watercolor on paper. Paper applied to cardboard. YEAR: 1890 CONDITION: Excellent. Some age toSee Sold Price
Sold2020John George Brown (NY,CA,1831-1913) watercolor paintingARTIST: John George Brown (New York, California, 1831 - 1913) NAME: Girl Amongst Queen Anne's Lace MEDIUM: watercolor on paper. Paper applied to cardboard. YEAR: 1890 CONDITION: Excellent. Some age toSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. ROBERT PERRIN MILITARY WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATIONC. Robert Perrin - American 1915-1999 - Military Illustration Art Watercolor on paper. Signed & Dated Lower right. 15" x 18.50" Matted.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. ROBERT PERRIN AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGCharles Robert Perrin, American, 1915 to 1999, a watercolor on paper painting depicting a city street scene. Signed on the lower left: C. Robert Perrin A.W.S. Framed. One of a kind artwork. Note: PerrSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. Robert Perrin "Ropewalk" WatercolorCharles Robert Perrin (American, 1915-1999). Watercolor on paper painting titled "Ropewalk" depicting a city street. Signed along the lower right. Inscribed along the verso, "Ropewalk /See Sold Price
Sold2020C. Robert Perrin Watercolor, "Life Saving Museum",C. Robert Perrin (1915-1999) Watercolor, "Life Saving Museum", Nantucket, signed and dated lower right, "C. Robert Perrin A.W.S. '67". 14 in. x 21 in. Overall 21 ½ in. x 28 ¼ in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios bronze & Favrile glass candlestickTiffany Studios bronze & Favrile glass candlestick, 20th c., American, in the "Queen Anne's Lace" pattern, stamped "Tiffany Studios New York, D881" underneath, 18"h x 8.25"dia (base)See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with Queen Anne's LaceEmile Galle Vase with Queen Anne's Lace France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 10 h × 6.5 w × 4.75 d in (25 × 17 × 12 cm) Signed in cameo to body 'GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Lauger for Tonwerke Kandern, Tall vaseMax Lauger for Tonwerke Kandern Tall vase with Queen Anne's lace Germany, c. 1910glazed earthenware with squeeze-bag decoration 13.75 h × 4.875 dia in (35 × 12 cm) Impressed manufaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Robert Perrin (American, 1915-1999) "NantucketWatercolor. Signed 'C. Robert Perrin, AWS' (lower right) 16" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2018C. ROBERT PERRIN - ARMY BASE W/C PAINTINGC. Robert Perrin - American 1915-1999 - Original watercolor painting of a World War II Army base entitled: "Changing of the Guard". Signed lower right. 14" x 16 1/2" Mattted.See Sold Price
Sold2016C. ROBERT PERRIN (AMERICAN 1915-1999), LOT (2)C. ROBERT PERRIN (AMERICAN 1915-1999), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR WWII ILLUSTRATIONS, "ON TARGET" AND "DETAILS", SIGNED AND DATED 1944. EACH 8 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Fiene, (2) botanical paintingsErnest Fiene, (2) botanical paintings, Ernest Fiene (American, 1894-1965), Thistle and Queen Annes Lace, gouache on paper, each signed "E. Fiene" on bottom, each 19.5"h x 11.5"w (sight), 26.5"h x 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Perrin, Seagulls and Sunflowers, W/CRobert Perrin, seagulls and sunflowers, watercolor, signed, 29" h x 21" w (view), 33" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Queen Anne's Lace candlestickTIFFANY STUDIOS Queen Anne's Lace blown-out candlestick, New York, early 20th C. Patinated bronze, blown glass Stamped TGDCO. TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK D555 18" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ANTIQUE SIGNED WATERCOLOR HULDAH SHIPEA VINTAGE ANTIQUE SIGNED WATERCOLOR DONE BY HILDA SHIPE. PAINTING IS TITLED "GOLDEN ROD AND QUEEN ANNES LACE". THE PAINTNG MEASURES 16" BY 12" AND THE VIEWABLE MEASUREMENT MEASURES 11 1/2" BY 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20212 Woodcut Society publication prints2 Woodcut Society publications- 1). Warren Mack (American 1896-1952)- ''Queen Anne's Lace''- wood engraving, 1947, signed in pencil. 7 x 19'' 2). Robert Von Neumann (American 1888-1976)- ''The Four NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art lot, 7 prints, "American Yachts", by FredericArt lot, 7 prints, "American Yachts", by Frederic Cozzens & two watercolor paintings, house by dock, signed C. Robert Perrin, 29.25" by 21" & Figure fishing in stream, signed Carl Weber, 26" by 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rob O'Dell (3) W/C LandscapesRob O'Dell (IN, b. 1938) (3) , W/C , Landscapes including: 6" x 9", SLR, Fallen Tree; 6" x 9", SLR, "Queen Anne's Lace" (no glass in frame); 6" x 9", SLL, Windmill, each size as framed 11" x 15"See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Abstract Expressionist British Original Watercolor Painting Shapes Patterns c. 2022$650
6 days LeftJasper52Abstract Expressionist British Original Watercolor Painting Shapes Patterns c. 2022$650
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMary Cassatt (American, 1843-1926) Sketch of Mother Jeanne's Head Looking Down (No. 3), c. 1908$7,500
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. BOSTON QUEEN ANNE RED WALNUT HIGHBOY C.1760 ORIGINAL BRASS EXCEPTIONAL CONDITION (84 5/8" X$1,500
May 24Meander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisPORTRAIT OF ARTIST IVAN MESTROVIC AMONG HIS WORKS IN A MUSEUM$30