Sold2018Seroux d'Agincourt, Storia dell'arte dimostrataSeroux d'Agincourt Jean Baptiste Louis Georges, Storia dell'arte dimostrata coi monumenti dalla sua decadenza nel IV secolo fino al suo risorgimento nel XVI. Tradotta ed illustrata da Stefano TicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 295x176x35 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. Immagini e contributi per una storia dell'arredo italiano, Arnoldo MondadoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Third Phase Chief's Variant BlanketNavajo Third Phase Chief's Variant Blanket, c. 1910-1940, incorporating a single corn stalk, 5 ft. x 9 ft. 10 in., some stains, minor losses, mounting sleeve sewn top edge, verso. Note: This atypicalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Pomo Coiled Basket BowlNative American Pomo (California) coiled basketry bowl having flared rim and quail top-knot designs . 5 7/8" H x 12 5/8" dia. Early part of the 20th century, 1910-1940. Provenance: Property from the eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gastone RinaldiDue sedie mod. DU30 Metallo laccato, tessuto. Prod. Rima, 1955 ca. Premio Compasso d'Oro 1954 cm 82x47x44 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. Immagini e contributi per una storia dell'arredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biancini Angelo, Angelo Biancini (1911-1988)Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1940 ca. Large earthenware vase with relief figures. Maker's mark. Height 42.5 cm, diameter 31.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Outstanding Lehmann No. 520 Li La Taxi Tin WindupOutstanding LiLa by Lehmann, No. 520 Autoschwestern Auto Sisters with great action. Circa 1910. The taxi driver drives the vehicle and zig zags to avoid the dog. The women beats back the dog with moviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANASei sedie. Legno di noce, pelle. Italia anni '60. cm 41x48x34 SIX ITALIAN CHAIRS Condizioni generali discrete. Leggere righe, piccoli graffi, mancanze dell'impiallacciatura facilmente restaurabili. TeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco Radio Auto 5000Tin toy, 2 movements, one for the drive, the other for the music movement, function tested, hand-painted, orange / black, pre-war 1940, L 14,5 cm, very good to good condition, chrome parts good, baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2022CESARE TACCHIRoma 1940 ; 2014 Studio per un quadro con il titolo ironico, 1964 Smalto su carta, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra, datato e titolato in alto al centro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Yellin (American, b. Ukraine, 1884-1940) FoliateSamuel Yellin (American, b. Ukraine, 1884-1940) Foliate Three-Arm Sconce, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, circa 1910 Wrought ironUnmarked (H: 31, W: 9 3/4, D: 17 3/4 in.)Qty: (1) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016[China, History] Mendoza, Historia della China, 1586GONZALEZ DE MENDOZA, JUAN. Dell'historia della China descritta dal p.m. Gio. Gonzalez di Mendozza dell'ord. di s. Agost. nella lingua spagnuola. Et tradotta nell'italiana dal magn. m. Francesco AuanzoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caprioli Franco - "Edwyn dell‘ultima Thule", 1959Caprioli Franco - "Edwyn dell‘ultima Thule", 1959 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 38 x 54,5 cm ciascuno Storia completa composta da 30 tavole originali realizzate da Caprioli per "See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Cagliani 30 x 27.5 'Italian Street Scene'Luigi Cagliani (1910-1987) Italian Impressionist, he was active in Lombardy, and painted scenes set in Venice. Large oil on canvas mounted on masonite, possibly circa 1940's. A beautifully painted ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Baeke (Ghent, 1927-Fernelmont, 2010): 'Eve', an impressive large serizzo marble statueFull title: Paul Baeke (Ghent, 1927-Fernelmont, 2010): 'Eve', an impressive large serizzo marble statue Description: H 250 x L 115 x D 130 cm Offered with the stand as shown. Ref.: Lexicon van Oost-VlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Burger(1867 München - 1927 Lindau) Impressionistisches Bildnis einer jungen Dame im Halbprofil Im 1911 entstandenen Bildnis einer eleganten Dame, die den Betrachter mit wachem, offenem Blick begeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - David and BathshebaArtist: Marc Chagall Title: David and Bathsheba Year: 1979 Dimensions: 23 1/4in. by 17in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 50 Medium: Original LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE MIDNIGHT BLACK GLAZED ROLWAGEN VASE converted to a lamp painted wA GOOD LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE MIDNIGHT BLACK GLAZED ROLWAGEN VASE converted to a lamp painted with landscapes and calligraphy. 64 cm high overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hart Nibbrig Dunes with Sea BeyondArtist: Ferdinand Hart Nibbrig Title: Dunes with Sea Beyond Date: 20th century Medium: Oil Description: Impressionist image of the vegetation where the sea meets the shore Genre: Impressionistic SubjeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prospective Suitors by Angelo ZoffoliArtist: Title: Prospective suitors By Angelo Zoffoli . Date: 20th Century. Medium: Oil on canvas mounted on board Description:Italian Oil painting . Genre: Genre style.. Subject: Suitor meets a perspeSee Sold Price
Jun 13DuMouchellesAndre Mery & Alex Morlon, Bronze Medallions: Boxing Match & Progress of the Auto Ca. 1910, 2 pcs$50
Jun 06BonhamsALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Oggi il decimo giorno dell'ottavo mese dell'anno millenovecento ott...€250,000
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsVery Rare & Monumental Art Nouveau SCI LAVENO Italy Green & Yellow Ceramic Cachepot$500
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 54 pieces, among it e.g. "Borgward" by Schmidt, "Dream Cars" by McDonald€50
2 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Original Production Cel of Jiminy Cricket from Pinocchio (1940)$310(3 bids)