Sold2015Buch, 1880, La Mode Illustrée Journal de la FamilleBuch, 1880, La Mode Illustrée Journal de la Famille Paris a la librairie de Firmin-Didot, mit reichh. Abbildungen von Stickereien, Frisuren sowie Kleidung herrschaftl. Damen, H: 37cm, B:20, ausgefallSee Sold Price
Sold201725 FASHION PLATES, PARIS, 1870-1878All hand colored, large format & w/ pair women in indoor & outdoor scenes, including sea-side, 23 "La Mode Illustree", 2 "Journal des Demoiselles" 10" x 14", (some foxing, few w/ edge nicks) very goodSee Sold Price
Sold201717 FASHION PLATES, PARIS, 1860sAll large format & hand colored, all w/ pair women in indoor & outdoor scenes, including sea-side, 15 "La Mode Illustree" & 2 "Journal des Demoiselles", 10" x 14", (some foxing, few w/ edge nicks & foSee Sold Price
Sold201720 FASHION PLATES, PARIS, 1850sAll hand colored w/ pair women in indoor & outdoor scenes, including some w/ children, 4 "Le Moniteur de la Mode", 12 "Journal des Demoiselles", 2 "La Corbeille", 1 "La Petit Messager" & 1 "La Mode",See Sold Price
Sold2016TWENTY FIVE FASHION PLATES, PARIS, 1870-1878All hand colored & large format, each features pairs of fashionably dressed women in indoor & outdoor scenes, including 2 sea-side, all from "La Mode Illustree" & 2 "Journal des Demoiselles", 10" X 14See Sold Price
Sold2016SEVENTEEN FASHION PLATES, PARIS, 1860sAll hand colored & large format, each features pairs of fashionably dressed women in indoor & outdoor scenes, including sea-side, 15 from "La Mode Illustree" & 2 "Journal des Demoiselles", 10" X 14",See Sold Price
Sold2024TWENTY EIGHT FASHION PLATES, PARIS, 1870s28 fashion plates, 24 “La Mode Illustreé”, “Bureaux du Journal, 56 Rue Jacob, Paris”, approx. 10.5” x 14.5”, (all with minor-moderate edge wear & light discoloration, mostSee Sold Price
Sold201743 LADIES' & CHILDREN'S FASHION PLATES, FRANCE,32 hand colored plates, 11 B & W, all w/ 1 or more women & 1 or many children, from "La Mode", "Journal des Demoiselles" & "La Mode Illustree", sizes from 6.25"-10.25" to 12"x14.5", (pages discolored,See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Fashion Illustration LithographVintage lithograph with title reading La Mode Illustree, bureaux du journal 56 rue Jacob Paris. Depicts two ladies dressed in wide skirt dresses. Framed in red toned wooden frame. Approximately ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold20171950 Reprints Of 1800's Illustrations, La Mode Ill1950 Reprints Of 1800's Illustrations, La Mode Illustree Bureaux du Journal 56 r. Jacob Paris. Tilettes des Magasins Du Louvre. Reproduction Interdite. Mode Illustree 1872 No. 45 Estimated more than 5See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de guerriers Grès porcelaineux et émaux de la famille rose Fours de Nankin Monture de bronze ciselé et doré vers 1880 H. 26 cm (horsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) FRAMED PRINTS PARISIAN STREET SCENES, FASHION(lot of 5) Framed prints on paper, including: (2) offset prints, reproductions of Le Moniteur de la Mode fashion plates, (2) offset prints, after Marius Girard, (one) "Paris Notre Dame et La Seine," (See Sold Price
Sold2016TWENTY FASHION PLATES, PARIS, 1850sAll hand colored, each features pairs of fashionably dressed women in indoor & outdoor scenes, some w/ children, 12 from "Journal des Demoiselles", 4 "Le Moniteur de la Mode", 2 "La Corbeille", 1 "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (6) FOLIO VOLUMES INCLUDING MASTERPIECES OF FRENCHLOT (6) FOLIO VOLUMES INCLUDING MASTERPIECES OF FRENCH ART (2) VOLUMES, VIARDOT, 1883 (LOOSE BOARDS); REVUE DE LA MODE, JAN-JUNE 1896; THE ALDINE ART JOURNAL VOL VII, 1874/75; THE DOWIE DENS O'DARROW,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 4 Antique 19th Century La Mode IllustreeLot includes four French antique 19th century La Mode Illustree prints depicting two women in each print in various colored dresses. Bottom center reads Bureaux du Journal 56 Rue Jacob Paris. Prints cSee Sold Price
Sold2023GENEROUS LOT OF FASHION PLATES, FRANCE & ITALY, 1813-1900All w/ Wd range 9.75"-11.75", Ht range 12.5"-15.5": 2 "La Mode Illustree", 1868-1873; 2 "La Stagione Giornale della Mode", "Editare in Milano", "16 de Gennajo 1900" & "16 Novembre 1899"; 3 "II TesaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison ClockA Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison White Carrera Marble Annular Dial Dore Bronze Clock Festeau à Paris Circa 1785 The Visible Clock Movement And Hour And Minute Rings With Enamel CartSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Daoguang (1821-1850)Grand BOL à décor de chrysanthèmes et pêches de longévitéPorcelaine et émaux de la famille verte. cerclage de métal doréMarque en zhuenshu de l'empereur DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBOL à PUNCH décor d'oiseaux et de fleurs en cartouches Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 14 cm - D. 30 cm Fêle et éclatsSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(5 VOL SET) 1824 EDITION "LE ROBINSON SUISSE" BY MME DE MONTOLIEU (IN FRENCH)$175
4 days LeftDavidson AuctionsPICASSO Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats,A$1,500
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1880 BEAUTIFUL William Hogarth ART Illustrated 150 Plates Political Satire FOLIO$26(2 bids)
May 29BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Important meuble à deux corpsCirca 1880-1885Signé 'Emile Gall&...€4,800
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBECQUEREL, Antoine Henri. FIRST EDITION journal issues of six articles documenting Becquerel's$500
May 30BonhamsREVUE VERVE Verve, n°27-28; n°29-30; n°35-36, 1952-1958 Ensemble de trois catalog...€2,500
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers, modèle « 2015A », cylindre en verre émaillé blanc€200
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[SWORDS OR SABERS]. Sabre du Sappeur de la Garde Impériale....$3,600
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. Set$1,100(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryLeonor Fini Temps de la Mue Complete Portfolio 20 signed etchings$800(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonOscar De La Renta White Magnolia Flower Necklace and Earring Set$120(2 bids)