Sold2016ENVIRONS de Bruxelles. Environ 140 cartes postales.ENVIRONS de Bruxelles. Environ 140 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Environ 315 cartes postales, époquesBRUXELLES. Environ 315 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Environ 425 cartes postales, époquesBRUXELLES. Environ 425 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diversesBruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diverses dont 3 illustrées par Magdeleine Cassiers, une carte publicitaire pour des installations électriques (B. Zillikens) et 4 cartes postales de cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Belgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartBelgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Lot d'environ 650 cartes postales.BRUXELLES. Lot d'environ 650 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2016BELGIQUE : Bruxelles, Anvers, Hainaut... Environ 70 carBELGIQUE : Bruxelles, Anvers, Hainaut... Environ 70 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg.ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg. Environ 370 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold20191748 Bellin World Map -- Essay d'une Carte Reduite,Reserve Reduced! Title/Content of Map: 1748 Bellin World Map -- Essay d'une Carte Reduite, Contenant les Parties Connuees du Globe Terrestre Date: 1748, Paris Cartographer: J Bellin Size: 19.6 X 27.4See Sold Price
Sold2015D’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV auD’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV au XX Siècle. Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1906. From the first and only limited edition. Two volumes. Publisher’s colored pictorial wraps handsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Huftier French, b. 1944 Carte Postale deJean-Paul Huftier French, b. 1944 Carte Postale de Paris, # 3-7, 1991 Each signed and dated Huftier 91 variously and inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic on canvas Each 8 x 8 inches (20.3 x 20.3See Sold Price
Sold2018Atlas with 36 colored maps. Les Tablettes guerrieres.Rare Atlas with 36 colored maps. LA FEUILLE D.; de. Les Tablettes guerrieres, ou Cartes choisies pour la commoditè des officiers et des voyageurs. Contenant toutes les Cartes gènèrales du Monde.AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et desAtlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et des Voyageurs, Contenant Toutes les cartes Generales du Monde..., title printed in red and black, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE Wilbur Wright Signed & Dated European Postcard(POSTCARD) "Wilbur Wright au Mans. (1908)". Signed Carte Postale. Le Francaise de Phototypie: Chateau. Signed and dated by Wilbur Wright, with a fountain pen, at lower left corner. DATE 16 October 190See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani, Wall lightOsvaldo Borsani Wall light Arredamenti BorsaniItaly, c. 1950carved and painted wood55 h × 7½ w × 5 d in (140 × 19 × 13 cm) Sold with a certificate of authenticity frSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Empire Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel ClockAn Empire Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock 19th Century depicting Cupid, the dial inscribed Ghiesbrecht Aine Bruxelles. Height 19 3/4 x width 15 3/4 x depth 5 inches. Property from a Private Chicago CSee Sold Price
Sold2018China,Three-Color Big"Bi Hai" Under Glaze"The ""Bi hai"" is an instrument for inserting pens. the difference between the pen holder and the pen holder is that the pen holder with a diameter of less than 19 cm is called the pen holder, reachiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER) Les Jouers des Cartes.PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER) Les Jouers des Cartes. Color aquatint, 1929. 485x600 mm; 19x23 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 200. Signed by Villon in pencil, lower right. ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti Due sgabelli.Struttura in legno, rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. BibliografiaBugatti les meubles, Bugatti les sculptures, Bugatti les autos, p. 140, ESee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR ET DIAMANTScomposé d'une série de maillons noués en or satiné et d'un rang de diamants, poinçons 750 et MK Poids 40,0 g environ, longueur 19,5 cm environ A GOLD AND DIAMOND SEMI FLEXIBLESee Sold Price
May 11Zevantiques19 century Belgian high ranking officers presentation sword with golden etched blade$200
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
4 days LeftJasper521792 Elwe Map of the Netherlands and Belgium -- Les Dix-Sept Provinces des Pays-Bas$80
2 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10