Sold2018BELGIQUE & Expositions (1910, 1913, 1930). Environ 215BELGIQUE & Expositions (1910, 1913, 1930). Environ 215 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2015Belgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou deBelgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou de Wallonie, 6 cartes «bleues à la lune» (Liège, Namur & Bruges (4)), Famille royale, Exposition de 1910 (en couleurs). Ensemble 194 cartes poSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENVIRONS de Bruxelles. Environ 140 cartes postales.ENVIRONS de Bruxelles. Environ 140 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2020Various Makers group of medals & medallions, nineVarious Makers group of medals and medallions, nine 1) Godefroid Devreese (1861-1941); Exposition Internationale Bruxelles, Royaume de Belgiques award to F. Lequenne, 1910 2) Hippolyte-Jules LefèSee Sold Price
Sold2015Belgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartBelgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Lot d'environ 650 cartes postales.BRUXELLES. Lot d'environ 650 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Environ 315 cartes postales, époquesBRUXELLES. Environ 315 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Environ 425 cartes postales, époquesBRUXELLES. Environ 425 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diversesBruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diverses dont 3 illustrées par Magdeleine Cassiers, une carte publicitaire pour des installations électriques (B. Zillikens) et 4 cartes postales de cSee Sold Price
Sold2016BELGIQUE : Bruxelles, Anvers, Hainaut... Environ 70 carBELGIQUE : Bruxelles, Anvers, Hainaut... Environ 70 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Dog Show Exposition de Chiens 1910 by Gaudy 1910This rare poster was created for the 1910 World's Fair, held in Brussels, Belgium. It highlights the 27th annual dog show, which includes dogs of all breeds. It is a wonderful example of Art Nouveau pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910)Georges Washington (French, 1827-1910), "Environs de Philippeville, Provence de Constantin (un Douair)", oil on panel, signed lower left, titled en verso, 18 in. x 14 5/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothéa TANNING (1910-2012) Ouvre toi EditionDorothéa TANNING (1910-2012) Ouvre toi Edition Sergio Tosi, Milano, 1971 Ouvrage illustré aux pages dépliantes proposé lors de l'exposition de l'artiste à la galerie AlexandreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important c 1860s CDV of General Sam HoustonPost-Revolutionary War to Civil War Important c. 1860 General Sam Houston Carte-de-Visite c. 1860 Sam Houston Carte-de-Visite Photograph Portrait, with Imprint of maker Charles D. Fredericks & Co., 58See Sold Price
Sold2019Ruddall, Carte & Cie. (XIX) (Angleterre) - FlûteCette flûte Ruddall, Carte & Cie., qui a probablement été fabriquée vers 1910, est une combinaison du système classique de Boehm utilisé par la plupart des flûtistesSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herodianus Syrus, 1493Herodianus Syrus, Historia de imperio post Marcum [tradotta da Angelo Poliziano]. (Al colophon:) Bonomiae: Plato de Benedictis, 31 agosto 1493. In-folio (mm 304x206). Carte [68]. Segnatura: aa-hh8 ii4See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat, La tireuse de cartes, 1922Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)La tireuse de cartes, 1922oil on boardstamped with the artists monogram lower right12 1/2 x 12 1/2in (32 x 32cm) Provenance:The Collection of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICASSO, Pablo. "Exposition de Vallauris" LinocutPoster, 1955. Pencil signed lower right. Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). From a Fairfield, CT home. Dimensions: 30.5" high x 22.75" wide. Condition: Foxing throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, 'Citta de Carte' Occasional TablePiero Fornasetti 'Citta de Carte' occasional table, 1970s Lithographically-printed wood, painted brass, brass. Manufactured by Fornasetti, Italy. Underside with "FORNASETTI-MILANO/MADE IN ITALY" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Meunier (Belgian, 1873-1922)Jeu de Cartes Esthétique No 1 - 1900 Art Nouveau set of Playing Cards Color lithography 8,7 x 5,6 cm (32#) Signature "H. Meunier" on the face cards, initials "H.M." on the number cards AdvertisemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Pallez (French, b. 1853), "La Reve"Lucien Pallez(French, b. 1853)"La Reve"patinated bronze sculpturesigned "Pallez" and stamped "Exposition de 1900 Medaille D'or M.D. Paris"29 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Citta de CPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988)Citta de Carte Folding Screen, designed 19See Sold Price
May 29BonhamsMAURICE CALKA (1921-1999) Bureau BoomerangCréation en 1970Edition Leleu DeshaysMarque moul&...€10,000
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsPhotography (3), Carte de visite of Black woman, c.1885, great image but edges trimmed & corner$50
23 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions82041: A Fabergé Gem-Set Gilt Silver-Mounted Nephrite $15,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[AFRICAN AMERICANA]. Group of 12 Black and White Photos, 2 ...$150(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Pari$10
101 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Rue de la Paix, Place Vendôme$1,500
54 Lots AwayBonhamsMAXIME MAUFRA (1861-1918) Marée basse, baie de Quiberon 23 11/16 x 31 11/16 in (60.2 x 80.5...$16,000
102 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Théâtre du Châtelet, Quai de Gesvres, Paris$1,700(2 bids)
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsNational Cash Register, Model 236, c.1910, ornate cast bronze in fleur de lis pattern w/burnished$125(2 bids)
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIORODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 850,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1891-1973) - La Téte de Faun$3,750(3 bids)