Sold2022BRUNO SAETTI Paesaggio con sole (bozzetto).Paesaggio con sole (bozzetto). Fresco on canvas. Cm 41,00 x 31,00. Signature lower right and at the back. Archivio Stoico Artisti Veneti, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo. 70's. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Saetti (Bologna, 1902 - 1984) - PaesaggioAffresco su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Saetti (Bologna, 1902 - 1984) - La madre (bozzetto per affresco Omaggio a Michelangelo), 1977Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Saetti 1902-1984 Musicians Lithograph SIGNEDBruno Saetti (Italian, 1902-1984). Limited edition color lithograph, titled "Musicians". A sensual figural scene of a man and woman at a piano with guitar. Artist signed lower right, numbered 168/200See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Lucrezio, De rerum natura, 2 Acqueforti di Bruno Saetti. Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.32/150) Verona, Marzo 1968, cm 38x28 - (I Poeti Illustrati)- Libero de liberi, SettembreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Martinazzi, Goldfinger braceletBruno Martinazzi Goldfinger bracelet Italy, 196920 karat yellow gold, 18 karat white gold2.5 h × 3 w × 2 d in (6 × 8 × 5 cm) This work is number 11 from the edition of 12.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung (1904-1989) Composizione 1957Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x65 Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Munari Bruno, Torso femminilefirmato in alto a destra, intitolato al retro, Al retro timbro della collezione Caproni “senza cozzar dirocco”, , , olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Maria Fede Caproni, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2015Archimede Seguso Composizione Lattimo vaseArchimede Seguso Composizione Lattimo vase Vetreria Archimede Seguso Italy, 1954 internally decorated glass with undulating white canes 6.25 w x 4 d x 13 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zupan "Landing In Manhattan" OilBruno Zupan "Landing in Manhattan" oil on canvas in frame. Provenance: Gallery 1401 in Chattanooga, TN. Zupan is a Slovenian-born American artist best known for his impressionistic paintings of citiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Standoff in the SnowBruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Standoff in the Snow, oil on board, 15 3/4 x 21, signed verso: Bruno Liljefors Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Zupan "Spring Flowers in Chinese Vase"Bruno Zupan; Slomenian (b. 1939) original oil painting, CIrca 2005. Measuring 45" high and 39" wide. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zupan "Searing Beauty of Autumn Light" OilBruno Zupan oil and gold leaf titled "Searing Beauty of Autumn Light". Provenance: Gallery 1401 in Chattanooga, TN. Zupan is a Slovenian-born American artist best known for his impressionistic paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Zupan "Japanese Magnolia, Central Park"Bruno Zupan, Slomenian (b.1939) original oil painting "Japanese Magnolia, Central Park" Circa 2005. Measuring 32" high and 39" wide. In mint conditionSee Sold Price
2021Bruno Gatta (XXe-XXIe) SuspensionBruno Gatta (XXe-XXIe)SuspensionBrass, lacquered metal and glassEdited by StilnovoModel created circa 1960H 60×Ø 118 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ItalianBruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ; Negativo - positivo ; 1986 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 88 x 60 cm (34 2/3 x 23 2/3 in.) ; signed, dated and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Surdo (American, b. 1963) Interface, 2008Bruno Surdo (American, b. 1963) Interface, 2008 oil on canvas stretched over board signed Bruno Surdo (lower right) 78 x 83 3/4 inches. Provenance: Ann Nathan Gallery, Chicago Literature: Bruno SurdoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Mathsson (Attr.) - Maria TableA mid century, Bruno Mathsson style "Maria" expandable dining table. Unmarked. 28 x 110 x 35 fully open. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Landscape with CreekBruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Landscape with Creek, oil on canvas, 19 1/2 x 25 1/2, unsigned, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Catalano (b. 1960) FrenchMAN CARRYING EARTH, 2012, cast bronze sculpture in two parts with polychrome patina, signed and dated and numbered EA III of IV (artist’s proof 3/4), with foundry stamp, overall 40 ½ x 1See Sold Price
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed and Untitled lithography, on paper, attributed at Bruno Capacci$120
May 30Cottone AuctionsBruno Lastrucci (Florence, 1943-2021) Pietra Dura Portrait of a Woman$650(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBRUNI, Bruno (Italian, b. 1935). Lithograph from the “Magic...$100
304 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo bronze figures of a boy throwing balls and a skipping boy, Bruno Zach (1891 - 1935) and CarlSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA daybed by Bruno La Mela for Antidiva, Italy, 2000, H 60 - W 212 - D 90 cm€300
15 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersBRUNO MATHSSON Eva armchair by Bruno Mathsson in beech and leather. c.1970. 60 x 65 x 80cm(h); seat€400