2023BRUNO ANGOLETTA - Marzo BelloLotto composto da originale di copertina a sviluppo intero e un'illustrazione per il volume della collana “Filastrocche di Giro Giro Tondo”, di Antonio Beltramelli; Mondadori, anni '20. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di ViaEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di Via Fondazza", 37/55, signed in pencil, not dated, plate size is 4.25" by 6 1/8", sheet size is 10.5" by 13.5", minor smudges, unframed. Note, the 4 Giorgio MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Losi Cinello (Italian, 1928-1982), Il Giardino, oil onLosi Cinello (Italian, 1928-1982), Il Giardino, oil on plywood, signed, titled, and dated lower right Il Giardino Cinello 1962, Galleria Schneider stamp on verso, 19.25" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Viktor Shvaiko Il Giardino Toscano Embellished H/S LEViktor Shvaiko-Il Giardino Toscano Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Embellished Giclee on CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bigiotterie Il Giardino 800 Italian Silver Miniature Cat & Mouse Tom & JerryBigiotterie Il Giardino 800 Italian silver miniature figurines Cat & Mouse "Tom & Jerry" c1960. Marked to the feet. Weight Approx.,23.7g Measures Approx., 0.5 inches x 0.5 inches each Domestic ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie trova il Giardino deiENG Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie trova il Giardino dei Fiori Parlanti Stapled booklet with cardboard covers, illustrated endpapers. Very good conditions, two bump marks on cover corners, owner's wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Benetton (Treviso, 1933 - ) - Germoglio, 1998Rame su tavola, cm. 94x50. Firma e data in basso sulla sinistra; firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta manoscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 2010, Oltre il Giardino - Un Giardino GlobaSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Buccellati, an Italian silver box, engraved withAfter Buccellati, an Italian silver box, engraved with Il Giardino di San Miniato , Firenze, after John Ruskin, engine turned ground, inscribed and stamped 925, the interior lined in red velvet, MauriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gucci Sterling Silver Napkin Ring Set, 12Gucci sterling silver napkin ring set, twelve, each formed of round openwork "G" and each struck to rim "Gucci / Made in Italy" and with marks " *302 FI" for Bigiotterie Il Giardino di Casamonti FulviSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001)Niki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018. Sculpture en plastique gonflable, édition Il Giardino dei Tarocchi. Signée (sur la planche) en bas au milieu. Dimensions : 87See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Italian 800 Silver Hippo FigurineBigiotterie il Giardino di Casamonti Fulvio Italian 800 solid silver miniature hippopotamus figurine, circa 1970. "800" silver mark and "FI302" makers mark to underside. Weight Approx., .7 ozt MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarai Sherman Portfolio of Lithographs, 1969Sarai Sherman (American, 1922 - 2013), "Il Giardino Dell' Eden," portfolio of lithographs, published in 1973 by Dell'Roso, Milan, with text and lithographs in colors, the lithographs signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Framed & Signed Sterigraph Prints3 Framed & Signed Sterigraph Prints. 2 prints marked "F. Neri" in the bottom right corner. One, titled "Il Giardino di Lucy", is a garden scene. Signed in the bottom right corner. The other, "Vecchio"See Sold Price
Sold2018BRUNO MUNARI - Il prestigiatore verdeMondadori, 1945. Prima edizione. Collana I libri Munari n.4. Cm 32x24. Pp. 8 non numerate con animazioni. Cartonato editoriale. Le pagine interne leggermente distaccate dal dorso, altrimenti esemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Anecdotes, Ancient Stories] Contarini, 1589AN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF STRANGE FACTS, MYTHS, STORIES, ANECDOTES AND "GOSSIP" OF THE PAST Luigi Contarini. Il vago, e diletteuole giardino, oue si leggono: gli infelici fini di molti huomini illustri. I vaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO CARUSO (B. 1927): "UOMO APPOGIATO"1955; etching; signed, inscribed, titled and dated in ink to backing panel verso "Bruno Caruso / Via Del Giardino 15 / Palermo/ 'Uomo Appoggiato' 1955"; Condition: no tears or creases; framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO CARUSO, Study for 'Dietro il paravento'BRUNO CARUSO(1927 - 2018)Study for 'Dietro il paravento'1970Oil on canvas40 x 49,5 cmPROVENANCE:Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (label on the reverse)Private collection, TurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MUNARI, Sistemazione in un giardino su basamaneto di pietraBRUNO MUNARI (1907 - 1998) Sistemazione in un giardino su basamaneto di pietra 1990 Silkscreen and mixed media on cardboard, ed. 33/90 49 x 69 cm Signed in pencil, dated, titled and numbered lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Munari, Supplemento al dizionario italianoMunari Bruno, Supplemento al dizionario italiano. Torino, © Bruno Munari (finito di stampare il 30 luglio 1958 presso "Rotocalco Dagnino") Edizione originale. In 16° (105x150 mm). Pagine 74See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Pruno (Castelnuovo Magra, 1915 - Massa, 1987) - Il piagnaro a Pontremoli, 1979Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 118,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DAVID (attr. a)(Cabella Ligure, 1743 - Genova 1790) Medea che uccide il drago Penna, gessetto nero, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta grigia, cm 27,7X22,7 Inscritto: Salvator Rosa Prov. Coll. Santo Varni n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente aGallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del giallo, bruno, rosso e rosa, decorato a foglie di vite e grappoli d'uva. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 76). FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a seated smiling lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" SculptureBruno Gambone (Vietri Sul Mare 1936) "Leone" Sculpture depicting a sad seated lion. Florence, second half 20th century. Glazed stoneware in matt white and graffiti. Signed "GAMBONE ITALY" under the baSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
2 days LeftCottone AuctionsBruno Lastrucci (Florence, 1943-2021) Pietra Dura Portrait of a Woman$650(2 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts6 1/16" Hematite Axe. Peoria, IL. Broken and glued. Ex Bruce Miller.$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Green Granite. Brown County, IL. Purchased from the Horace Chope estate$500(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 7/8" Saddle Faced Bannerstone. Macoupin Co, IL. B.W. Stephens tag (B-267).$510(2 bids)
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBruno Gambone Glazed Stoneware Figure of a Bull 1960s$425(2 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts10 1/2" Morse Knife. Fayette County, IL. Ritter/Brockman Show COA.$115(3 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts6 1/2" Thebes. Morgan County, IL. Ex Floyd Ritter and Dean Mesnard.$310(3 bids)