Sold2015Bruni, Umberto Rca (Canadian, 1914-)Quebec landscapeOil on artist boardSigned: lower right: U. BruniDimension: framed: 21.6” x 17.6”; site: 11” x 14.6”Condition: very good, custom frame with metal plaque: U. BruniProvenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Umberto Bruni Oil Painting Que Farmhouse LandscapeUmberto Bruni R.C.A. (1914 - 2021) Oil Painting, Farmhouse Landscape titled Maison de Ferme, Mascouche. Signed lower right, signed, titled and dated on verso, 1980. Canvas measures 16 inches H x 20 W,See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto BRUNI, R.C.A. (1914-2021) CanadianUmberto Bruni, IIC (International Institute for Conservation), RCAA (Royal Canadian Academy of Arts), "Hiver, près de Rawdon, Québec", oil on canvas, 16 x 20 inches, signed lower right. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruni, Umberto (1914-2021) Canadian, Nue (1952)Artist : Bruni, Umberto (1914-2021) Canadian Titre : Nue (1952) Description (FR) : Huile sur isorel, signee et datee en bas a droite U. Bruni 1952 Description (ENG) : Oil on hardboard, signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNI, Umberto (1914-2021)BRUNI, Umberto (1914-2021)"Un jour à Piedmont"Oil on canvas-boardSigned on the lower right: U.BruniTiled, signed and dated on the reverse: 1980Provenance:Collection of Mrs. J.T., Saint-Sauveur25,See Sold Price
Sold2021John A. Hammond (Canadian, 1843-1939) - Boat in theJohn A. Hammond (Canadian, 1843-1939) - Boat in the River, Oil on Board, 1914. Signed and dated. Signed again on the reverse. 68x38cm. John Hammond, RCA - was a Canadian adventurer, photographer, artSee Sold Price
2020HAL ROSS PERRIGARD R.C.A (CANADIAN, 1891 Ð 1960)Hal Ross Perrigard was a Canadian painter who was born in 1891. Hal Ross Perrigard's work has been offered at auction multiple times ,sold in 1987, at Sotheby's. Since 2006 the record price for this aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Sidney Palmer OSA RCA, (Canadian, 1881-1970)Oil on board, "Haliburton by Path", showing an Ontario autumn landscape. Signed l/l & titled verso. Image size: 8.5"x10.5" (frame size: 14.5"x16.5")See Sold Price
Sold2016Geoffrey David ARMSTRONG RCA (Canadian b. 1928)UNTITLED: Abstract in orange and white, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1972 mid-right. Canvas size: 40" x 52" / 101.6cm x 132cm. Framed: 40 3/4" x 52 3/4" / 103.5cm x 134cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017BATEMAN, Robert ,RCA (Canadian, 1930- )Smallwood Limited edition print (433 of 950) Signed lower right Unframed: 18" x 26" (45.72cm x 66.04cm) Framed: 28 3/4" x 36" (73.025cm x 91.44cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023WWI "The Jews The World Over Love Liberty" PosterCanadian. 1914-1916. Lithograph. This is an extremely important historical Judaica poster, written in Yiddish and put out by the Canadian Government to encourage Jewish Canadians to enlist as reinforcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hugh Monahan (Irish,UK,Canada,1914-1970) oil paintingARTIST: Hugh Cecil Charles Monahan (Ireland, British, Canadian, 1914 - 1970) NAME: Mallards in flight YEAR: 1955 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SISee Sold Price
Sold20191914 Berlin Cubs Baseball Team PhotographCanadian. 1914. Berlin, Ontario. Shows the Berlin Cubs as the 1914 Berlin City League Champions. Features future Montreal Canadiens star goaltender George Hainsworth as team Captain and shortstop. PhoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman McLaren 1946 Abstract Figural SketchNorman McLaren (Canadian, 1914 - 1987) Unsigned 1946 Abstract Figural Sketch Drawing. Dated lower right 20th Dec. 1946. Framed, measures 15.5 inches H x 12 W.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1912 1912 1913 1914 1915 1916 1917 1918 Vintage Canadian Large Cents.$1
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsArthur Hunt Chute, Inscribed 1st Edition: The Real Front, 1918$50
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal 20" X 28" Acrylic Of Indigenous Chief Inspired By Nicholas Raphael de Grandmaison, CM,$400