Sold2016BRUGES, Courtrai... Environ 280 cartes postales semi-moBRUGES, Courtrai... Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes. Réunies dans un classeur.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRABANT. Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes.BRABANT. Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIÈGE et sa province. Environ 290 cartes postalesLIÈGE et sa province. Environ 290 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2016GAND. Environ 190 cartes postales semi-modernes.GAND. Environ 190 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers.Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers. JOINTES: - Environ 115 cartes postales de pays divers dont 6 de la Russie.See Sold Price
Sold2016PUBLICITÉ. Environ 260 cartes postales publicitaires.PUBLICITÉ. Environ 260 cartes postales publicitaires.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS. Environ 555 cartes postales, époques diverses.ANVERS. Environ 555 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016PUBLICITÉ. Environ 200 cartes postales publicitairesPUBLICITÉ. Environ 200 cartes postales publicitaires dont une trentaine de la Maison Mathieu à Verviers.See Sold Price
Sold2016VARIA : Belgique, pays divers. Environ 400 cartes postaVARIA : Belgique, pays divers. Environ 400 cartes postales modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2016MILITARIA : 1914-1918, destructions, défilés...MILITARIA : 1914-1918, destructions, défilés... Environ 230 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2015La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne...La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne... Environ 125 cartes postales, de 1902 à 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2016TRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postaTRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postales, époques et pays divers.See Sold Price
Sold2018BELGIQUE & Expositions (1910, 1913, 1930). Environ 215BELGIQUE & Expositions (1910, 1913, 1930). Environ 215 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2015Belgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartBelgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Lot d'environ 650 cartes postales.BRUXELLES. Lot d'environ 650 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2015Flandre: Westerloo, Tongerloo, Sichem... Environ 85 carFlandre: Westerloo, Tongerloo, Sichem... Environ 85 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTING, LIU HAISU MARK68×135cm INK AND COLOR ON PAPER, PAGE 280 FROM SHUI MO DAN QINGⅡ, BY CHINA POPULATION PUBLISHING HOUSESee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table with playing cards. Wooden plane covered with aluminium. Iron legs. Sins of usure. 1960 ca. Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro "semi di carte ". Piano in legno ricopeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Maps/Views of Aztec & Colonial Mexico CityTitle/Content of Map: Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico / Ancien Mexico [and on a second sheet] Nouveau Mexico / Carte du lac de Mexico et de ses Environs Cartographer: Bellin / Chedel Place &See Sold Price
Sold2021Large scale map of Paris in oak frameLarge scale Map of Paris ("Carte Particuliere des Environs de Paris") in oak frame. Originally designed in 1674 by Francois de La Pointe for the Royal Academy. This version dates to early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR ET DIAMANTScomposé d'une série de maillons noués en or satiné et d'un rang de diamants, poinçons 750 et MK Poids 40,0 g environ, longueur 19,5 cm environ A GOLD AND DIAMOND SEMI FLEXIBLESee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte de Bombay et de ses environs'. Mumbai India ThaneTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Plan de Bombay et de ses environs tiré de Thornton Hyd. Ang [Map of Mumbai and its environs]' DATE PRINTED: 1751 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 20.5 x 27.5cm, 8 x 10.75 inches (Medium); PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte de Bombay et de ses environs'. Mumbai, India.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de Bombay et de ses environs [Map of Mumbai and its environs]' This map is folding hence the centrefold line may show on the image below DATE PRINTED: 1755 IMAGE SIZE: AppSee Sold Price
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseASSORTMENT OF MEN'S COSTUME ACCESSORIES , ASSORTED RINGS SEMI PRECIOUS STONES$7(3 bids)
1 day LeftStevens Auction CompanyOil on canvas painting titled, "A Holiday Gathering" # 85 / 280 S/P from Magnolia Hill$1,500
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBUISSERET, Louis (1888-1956). Cycles Lea et Norma. Bruges: ...$300
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo Model car from the manufacturer 'CMC Exlusive Mo€120(1 bid)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 2x model car from the manufacturer 'CMC Exlusive Mo€300