Sold2023Brown Jordan "Campaign Grande" Double ChaiseRare Brown Jordan "Campaign Grande" Double Chaise Lounge the patinated aluminum frame with a removable tester, the seat backs adjustable by a ratchet mechanism, with shaped, open arms and rear wheels,See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER LAMB: DOUBLE CHAISEmanufactured by Brown-Jordan; verdigris bronze and nylon; Provenance: The Mrs. Stuart Davis Collection, Beverly Hills, CA; 68 inches wide; 50 1/2 inches deep; 33 inches high; seat height: 13 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Brown Jordan Chaise Lounge ChairsPair of Brown Jordan Chaise Lounge Chairs in pale green color. Dimensions: 24"W x 58"L x 80"L fully extended Property from a Litchfield CT collection (LCA445)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Brown Jordan - Chaise LoungesA pair of vintage Brown Jordan chaise lounges. 40 x 79 x 24.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) BROWN JORDAN CHAISE LOUNGES WITH END TABLESAluminum. Dimensions: (Chaise, back upright) H 43.5" x W 28.75" x D 71" x SH 17" ; (Table) H 16.5" x W 22.25" x D 22.25" Condition: In excellent used condition overall. Light wear consistent with miniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brown Jordan Chaise LoungeBrown Jordan chaise lounge, 5' L., 25" W., 13" Ht. and glass top side table, 24" square, 17 1/4" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2015Brown Jordan Chaise (2) and Drinks TableBrown Jordan Chaise (2) and Drinks Table. Size: 41" x 25.25" x 61" (each chaise); 17.5" x 24" x 24" (table).See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF BROWN JORDAN CHAISE LOUNGES WITH WHEELSPAIR OF BROWN JORDAN CHAISE LOUNGES -GOOD CONDITION -MUST BE PICKED UP BY APPOINTMENT IN PALM BEACH GARDENSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brown Jordan Chaise Lounge ChairFolding lounge chair with adjustable backrest. Retains label.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Brown Jordan Chaise Lounge Outdoor Patio Chairs and an Occaisional TablePair of Brown Jordan Chaise Lounge Outdoor Patio Chairs Lounge Chairs measure 77" L when fully reclined Small Round Table measures 20" diameter and 18" H Condition very good, some scratches and dingsSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Brown Jordan Patio Outdoor Chaise LoungesTwo Brown Jordan chaise lounges. Gray webbing. Adjustable. 66" long x 24" W x 42" at highest.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brown Jordan "Venetian" Chaise Lounges and TablesSuite of Four Brown Jordan "Venetian" Pattern Chaise Lounges and Drinks Tables of neoclassical inspiration, labeled, the lounges with adjustable backs extending to lie flat, the arms with scroll ends,See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Lamb, Brown Jordan S chaise lounge chairsWalter Lamb for Brown Jordan S chaise lounge chairs, pair, model C-4700 California, 1950s bronze, cotton/nylon cord unmarked 26"w x 66"d x 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Brown Jordan "Florentine" Chaise LoungesSuite of Four Brown Jordan "Florentine" Aluminum Chaise Lounges each with an adjustable woven lattice back and seat, scroll arms and tubular legs joined by overlapping demi-lune stretchers. h. 41", w.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) BROWN JORDAN PATIO CHAISE LOUNGE CHAIRSSet of (4) Brown Jordan patio lounge chairs with wheels. Age related outdoor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024BROWN JORDAN VENETIAN CHAISE LOUNGE CHAIRSALUMINIUM RECLINING CHAISE LOUNGE CHAIRS WITH GLASS TOP SIDE TABLE. MARKED ON CHAIRS. MINOR DISCOLORING FROM SUN. 64" L x 27 1/2" W x 13" H (SEAT). THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Brown Jordan Lido Chaise LoungesRare Brown Jordan Lido chaise lounge chairs in white with greenish vinyl strapping.In good vintage condition. Straps are solid and complete with some sun fade/oxidation. Frame shows some scratches andSee Sold Price
Sold2024BROWN JORDAN VENETIAN CHAISE LOUNGE CHAIRSALUMINIUM RECLINGING CHAISE LOUNGE CHAIRS WITH GLASS TOP SIDE TABLE, MARKED ON CHAIRS. MINOR DISCOLORING FROM SUN. 64" L x 27 1/2" W x 13" H (SEAT). THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHISee Sold Price
Sold2015Brown Jordan Pair Chaise Lounge Chairs/2 End TableBrown Jordan Pair Chaise Lounge Chairs/2 End TableSee Sold Price
Sold2024BROWN JORDAN VENETIAN CHAISE LOUNGE CHAIRS.ALUMINIUM RECLINGING CHAISE LOUNGE CHAIRS WITH GLASS TOP SIDE TABLE, MARKED ON CHAIRS. MINOR DISCOLORING FROM SUN. 64" L x 27 1/2" W x 13" H (SEAT). THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHISee Sold Price
2022Pair of Vintage Brown Jordan Lido Chaise LoungesRare Brown Jordan Lido chaise lounge chairs in white with greenish vinyl strapping.In good vintage condition. Straps are solid and complete with some sun fade/oxidation. Frame shows some scratches andSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNadeau's Auction GallerySet of Eight Walter Lamb for Brown Jordan Bronze Rope Chairs$3,000(1 bid)