Sold2020BRONZISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Figure of seated woman in19th CENTURY ARTIST Figure of seated woman in bronze. . Cm 19,00 x 20,00 x 10,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Bust of Vespasian.19th CENTURY ARTIST Bust of Vespasian. Bronze. Cm 7,00 x 11,20 x 5,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015Acquerellista nord-europeo della prima metàdel XIXAcquerellista nord-europeo della prima metàdel XIX secolo Figure in contemplazione di un paesaggio lacustre Acquerello su cartaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of woman.19th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of woman. Mixed media on paper. Cm 16,00 x 20,00. Signature unreadable lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023PLASTICATORE ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO A terracotta anatomical model representing a male figure.19TH CENTURY PLASTIC ARTIST A terracotta anatomical model representing a male figure. . Cm 12,00 x 38,00 x 10,00. Dimensions with wooden base: 43x18x14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020SCULTORE DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of rounds depicting:19th CENTURY SCULPTOR Pair of rounds depicting: Portrait of a man and Portrait of a woman in bronze with wooden frames resting on columns. . Cm 49,00 x 159,00 x 12,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A small Louis XV style gilt bronze table clock, decorated with19th CENTURY FRENCH MANUFACTURE A small Louis XV style gilt bronze table clock, decorated with scrolls and floral decorations, surmounted by a putto figure. . Cm 10,00 x 13,00 x 5,00. With leather boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of parcel gilt19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE Pair of parcel gilt porcelain vases painted with historical scenes and seascapes, on wooden square bases. Handles in the form of winged female figures. . Cm 20,00 x 38,00. LosSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO A group of five cameos in chalcedony, agate, shell and lava stone19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE A group of five cameos in chalcedony, agate, shell and lava stone depicting mythological figures. . Cm 4,00 x 5,00. Probably gold and silver framesDimensions of the female proSee Sold Price
Sold2022CENTROTAVOLA IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA E BISCUIT,MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO di gusto Impero e con vasca con bordo traforato sorretta da figure femminili su base sagomata; poche usure Segnatura incisa Alt. cm 40, diam. massimo cm 32 A PORCELAIN AND BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola lombarda fine del XIX inizi del XX secoloLa portatrice di fieno olio su cartone telato, cm 38 x 30 firmato in basso a sinistra Lombard School late 19th Century early 20th Century The hay bearer woman oil on canvas panel, 38 x 30 cm signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Ritratto di gentiluomo allo scrittoioolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 160 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARSINA DI GALA, SECONDA META` DEL XIX SECOLOdi un Truchsesse (siniscalco imperiale) dell'Impero Austriaco/Austro-Ungarico GALA TAILCOAT OF A TRUCHSESSE (IMPERIAL SENESCHAL) OF THE AUSTRIAN/AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN EMPIRE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY ProbaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Ritratto di giovane uomo di profiloolio su telaSee Sold Price