Sold2022BRONZE TRIBAL DAGGERTRIANGULAR BLADE WITH WEIGHTED HEAD AND FACE DESIGN, UNMARKED Size: 9" L Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large iteSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Shona Dagger with Sheath, "bakatwa"Dolch mit Scheide Shona, Simbabwe Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Bronze. H 46,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, ZĂĽrich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021A Congolese DaggerDolch DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Bronze, Polsternägel. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige HerstellungSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Saka Dagger with SheathDolch mit Scheide Saka, Ngandu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Bronze, Kupfer, Leder, Schnur. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, ZĂĽrich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen siSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Shona Dagger with Sheath, "bakatwa"Dolch mit Scheide, "bakatwa" Shona, Simbabwe Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, EIsen, Bronze. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältigeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobala DaggerZeremonial-Dolch Ntomba, Lobala, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Kupfer, Bronze. H 42,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, ZĂĽrich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfSee Sold Price
Sold2021West African Bronze Dagger with ancestor figure handleA highly stylized ceremonial dagger in bronze with a wonderfully exaggerated figure as the handle. West Africa, Possibly Dogon or Mossi peoples. The Dagger measures 10 inches in the sheath. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Shona Dagger with Sheath, "bakatwa"Dolch mit Scheide, "bakatwa" Shona, Simbabwe Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Schnur, Bronze. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Shona Dagger with Scabbard (Sheath)Dolch mit Scheide Shona, Simbabwe Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, ZĂĽrich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Dagger with Sheath, "lalié"Messer mit Scheide, "lalié" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Bronze, Leder. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020A Nkutshu Dagger (Knife)Prestige-Dolch Nkutshu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Bronze, Kupfer, Polsternägel. H 58 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold20223 Tuareg Daggers with Scabbard3 Dolche Tuareg, Mali, Algerien, Niger, Libyen, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Leder. L 32 - 46 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Luristan bronze daggerA Luristan bronze dagger Circa 11th-9th Century B.C. The tapering blade with a medial ridge and crescentic guard, the pommel terminal formed into a flat disc with ridges spaced along the grip with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warring States Period Bronze Dagger axe with inscriptionDimension(approx.): L 10.5 cm, H 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Archaic Bronze Dagger "Ge", Late Shang DynastyChinese Archaic Bronze Dagger, Late Shang Dynasty, (1600-1100 BC). The blade with a hafting hole on a hilt cast with channels intended for inlay; encrusted with a green patina with some areas of brownSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Greco-Persian Bronze Dagger w/ Griffin HeadGreek Persia, Hellenistic Period, ca. 4th century BCE. A single bronze cast forming a small dagger with a griffin's head turned to one side; the guard curls out away from the blade, which tapers downSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Dagger AxeChinese Bronze Dagger Axe in the Shang style, having a straight, slightly tapering blade, and decorative tang with taotie mask design to both sides, complete with perspex presentation case. overall l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Superb Amlash Bronze DaggerAncient Near East, Iran, Amlash culture, ca. 13th to 10th century BCE. A beautifully-shaped dagger handle and thin, sharp blade, made of bronze. The handle has twin rounded spikes projecting from rounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Urartian Bronze Dagger w/ Openwork HandleAncient Near East, Urartian culture, ca. 9th to 7th century BCE. A rare example of a cast-bronze dagger with a tall, slender handle bearing columns of dense openwork motifs. The rhombus-shaped guard fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very Fine Luristan Bronze DaggerAncient Near East, Luristan, ca. 1000 BCE. One of the finest examples we have seen, a well-formed cast bronze dagger with a long, raised ridge and handle with large, angled pommel. It may once have haSee Sold Price
May 30HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Vere Dagger with Sheath, "wek suktunkak"CHFÂ 5
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction HouseTwo RARE Antique African Benin Tribal Bronze Ancestor Figurines (A)$3(3 bids)