Sold2019Bronze Figure of "Néréide sur un dauphin"Bronze Figure of "Néréide sur un dauphin" , after Raoul Larche, signature inscribed on self-base, green onyx socle, h. 24 1/2 in., pink marble pedestal, overall h. 70 1/4 in . Provenance: Oaklawn MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patinated Bronze Figure of "Faison Sur un Rocher"Patinated Bronze Figure of "Faison Sur un Rocher" , after Jules Moigniez, signature inscribed on self-base, h. 13 1/4 in., w. 14 in., d. 6 1/2 in Condition: Overall fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE LUIS SANCHEZ (1926-2018) Sans titre, circa 1970 Sculpture de forme géométrique en...JOSE LUIS SANCHEZ (1926-2018) Sans titre, circa 1970 Sculpture de forme géométrique en bronze reposant sur un socle en marbre Signée et numérotée 33/300 en creux 23,5 x 11 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINEBOUDDHA esquissant le bhumisparsa-mudra Il est assis sur un piédestal Bronze ciselé H. 6,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Louis BARYE (1795-1875) Perruche posée surAntoine Louis BARYE (1795-1875) Perruche posée sur un arbre Bronze à patine brune Signé "Barye" sur la terrasse Probablement fonte Hébrard Hauteur : 17 cm . Parakeet on a tree Bronze with brown paSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Bayre, bronze figure of a lionA French patinated bronze figure of a lion: Un lion qui marche after a model by Antoine Louis Bayre (French 1796 - 1875) 20th century base incised BAYRE height 10 3/4in (27.25cm); length 17in (43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018After Bayre, bronze figure of a tigerA French patinated bronze figure of a tiger: Un tigre qui marche after a model by Antoine Louis Bayre (French 1796 - 1875) 20th century Base incised BAYRE height 10in (25.5cm); length 16 1/2in (42cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024BARYE, Antoine Louis (1796-1875)Description française: BARYE, Antoine Louis (1796-1875) Sans titre - Lionne sur un rocher Bronze à patine rouille Signé à la base: Barye Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. Villanis 'Enfant Jouant Avec Un Bateau' BronzeEmmanuel Villanis, France (1858-1914). 'Enfant Jouvant Avec un Bateau' bronze figure of a young child and a boat signed on base. Bronze appears to have been partially silvered and has noticeable wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan gilt bronze figure of GaneshaA Tibetan filt bronze figure of Ganesha, age un-known. Approximate measurements:Approximate measurements: 7" H x 4.5"W x 2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Recherches sur les bronzes figurésRecherches sur les bronzes figurés de Gaule pré-romaine et romaine Boucher, Stéphanie (1976). Rome, École française de Rome, Palais Farnèse. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ____See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel MANGEMATIN, vers 1985 Importante table basseMichel MANGEMATIN, vers 1985 Importante table basse à plateau de verre ovale reposant sur un piétement en bronze nervuré en quatre parties se croisant en leur centre à réceptiSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMPORTANT VASE YENYENIMPORTANT VASE YENYEN en grès et émaillé bleu turquoise, à décor de fleurs de pivoine et rinceaux feuillagés. Monté sur un socle en bronze doré.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIe ou XVIIIe siècleBOUDDHA esquissant le bhumisparsa mudra, assis sur un socle lotiforme Bronze ciselé et doréH. 21,5 cm - D. 14,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER ALFREDO PINA THE SUPREME STUGGLE BRONZEAFTER ALFREDO PINA THE SUPREME STUGGLE BRONZE After Alfredo Pina (Italian/French, 1883-1966), black patinated bronze statue, "Homme à genoux sur un rocher" (The Supreme Struggle), signed in cast "A.See Sold Price
SoldBOCCAZI Mascotte Coureur AutomobileBOCCAZIMascotte Coureur Automobile Mascotte en bronze argenté Signée Boccazi Montée sur un bouchon de radiateur H. 8 cm Footnotes: BOCCAZI Race driver Mascot Silvered bronze mascot SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)BOUDDHA esquissant le vitarka mudra, assis sur un double lotus Bronze à patine brune H. 18 cm - L. 12 cm Usures du temps, percé à plusieurs endroitsSee Sold Price
SoldMASCOTTE EPOUVANTAILMASCOTTE EPOUVANTAIL Mascotte en bronze argenté Non signée Montée sur un bouchon de radiateur H. 14,5 cm Footnotes: SCARECROW Silvered bronze mascot Unsigned Mounted on a radiator cap HSee Sold Price
Sold2022CINO-TIBETAIN - XIXème siècleBODDHISATTVA esquissant le geste d'absence de crainte debout sur un double loltus. Bronze à patine brune, cabochon de corail et turquoiseH. 48 cmQuelques cabochons manquantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBOUDDHA esquissant le varada mudra, assis sur un double lotus Bronze à patine brune H. 15,5 cm - L. 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleTsongkhapa assis sur un double lotus Bronze patiné H. 15,5 cm - L. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleAmitayus esquissant le dhayana mudra, assis sur un double lotus Bronze patiné H. 17 cm - L. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIE du SUD EST - XIXe siècleGANESHA à quatre bras, assis sur un socle lotiforme Bronze ciselé H. 17 cm - L. 12,5 cm - P. 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°5 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
Featured6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesImportante paire de candélabres de style Louis XVI d'après un modèle de Clodion (1738-1814),CHF 5,000
4 days LeftIEGOR AuctionsPENDULE RETOUR D'ÉGYPTE - ADAM LÉCHOPIÉ (1724-1795)CA$750(1 bid)
7 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryJOSEF LORENZL (1892-1950) ART DECO DORE BRONZE FIGURE, FEMALE DANCER$400(3 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBronze Figure of a Crouching Venus After the Antique 19th Century$750
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBronze Figure of a Reclining Satyresse French 18th century, After a model by J-L. Marin$300
189 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn Indian/Pakistani bronze figure of Bodhisattva Maitreya, 19th centurySee Sold Price