Sold2017Bronze représentant deux petits garçons marchant auBronze représentant deux petits garçons marchant au pas. Sculpture très détaillée sur socle en bois. Env. 1914. Hauteur: 11,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse - Deux jeunes fillesArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Deux jeunes filles Dimensions: 12.75in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Medium: Original pochoir on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (Manner), Deux Jeune Filles, 1947Henri Matisse (Manner), Deux Jeune Filles, 1947, Manner of Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Two Young Women (Blue Window), oil on canvas, bears signature and date lower left, unframed, 24"h x 20"w (See Sold Price
SoldMOINES BIRMANS EN BRONZE, 19E SIÈCLE / 19TH CENTURY BURMESE BRONZE MONKSDescription française: Deux sujets en bronze, représentant deux moines, les mains jointes en prière. Birmanie, XIXe siècle Dimensions : 18 x 7.5 x 7" English Description: Two bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2018BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP'Deux Jeunes Filles Marchant Au Vent' by Hippolyte Francois Moreau (French, 1832-1927), signed on base, depicting two girls in light summer dresses running into a stiff wind, one has dropped her strawSee Sold Price
SoldSTATUETTES INDIENNES EN BRONZE / INDIAN BRONZE STATUETTESDescription française: Deux sujets en bronze (ou alliage), représentant deux adorants. Inde, début Xxe siècle Dimensions : 6.75 x 2.75 x 2" English Description: Two subjects in broSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE DEUX STATUETTESSUITE DE DEUX STATUETTES en bronze, l'une représentant la déesse Guanyin assise, l'autre un gardien taoiste debout tenant un lingot dans la main gauche. (La première restaurée). ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Vers 1900GARNITURE comprenant un BRÛLE-PARFUM, son SOCLE et deux VASES Le décor de scènes paysannes en cartouches BRonze à patine brune niellé H. 26 cm (brûle-parfum) H. 21 cm (vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022STATUESTATUE en bronze, laqué et doré, représentant le Bouddha assis en virasana sur un socle, les mains jointes en dhyanamudra. Siam, Ère Ratanakosin, fin du XIXe siècle. A LACQUERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nguyen THÀNH LÊ (1919-2003)Buste de jeune femme du Tonkin Bronze à patine noire, socle en bois mouluré et noirci Marque sur la nuque H. 24 cm (hors socle)See Sold Price
Sold2022BOUDDHA / BUDDHADescription Française: BOUDDHA / BUDDHA Statuette en pierre sur socle représentant le Bouddha émacié, suite à son jeûne. Chine, XXe siècle. Hauteur avec socle : 16cSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE STATUETTES en bronze doré et émauxSUITE DE STATUETTES en bronze doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, incrusté d'un cabochon de jadéite, représentant des phénix posés sur un socle à déSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX REPOSES POIGNETSDEUX REPOSES POIGNETS en ivoire, finement sculpté de jeunes femmes accompagnées de leurs servantes sur des terrasses arborées de pins de longévité. Avec des socles eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Rodin, Deux Filles Signed Watercolor andAuguste Rodin Deux Filles Watercolor and Graphite on Paper. Measures 21.5"H x 14.5"W Sight, 31.75"H x 24"W Framed. Provenance: Carambot Art New York,NY December 28th, 2003, RV Fine Art New York,NY JanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daybed from the Internat de Jeunes Filles de Notre-Dame de Lourdes in Nancy, Fr.Very unique daybed for the "Young Girls Boarding School" in Nancy, France, probably designed and manufactured by Charlotte Perriand and Jean Prouvé. Jean Prouvé, Pierre Jeanneret and CharlotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin (1883-1956) "Les Trois Jeunes Filles"DESCRIPTION: "Les Trois Jeunes Filles" sketch on paper by Marie Laurencin depicting three women with simple features. Comes with two copies of certificates of authenticity: one hand-written and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chassériau, Théodore (Attrib.) - Deux jeunes hommesChassériau, Théodore (Attrib.) (1819-1856) Deux jeunes hommes Description: Oil on cardboard, signed on the back Chassériau Dimension (PO): 7 1/2" x 6 1/2" Dimension (CM): 19.05 x 16.51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Gabriel Domergue - Deux Jeunes FemmesJean-Gabriel Domergue (French 1889 - 1962) - Deux Jeunes Femmes 16 x 12.5 inches Framed: 23 x 19.5 inches Lithograph Domergue was born in Bordeaux and studied at the Ecole nationale superieure des BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI HONORE PLE (French 1853-1922) A BRONZE, "JeuneHENRI HONORE PLE (French 1853-1922) A BRONZE, "Jeune Enfant Nu au Coussin," BARBEDIENNE FOUNDRY, PARIS, 1884, patinated bronze, signed and dated on base, "Henri Ple. 1884," impressed number 358, with�See Sold Price
Sold2024Ruth Milles Bronze Jeune Fille au BonnetRuth Anna Maria Milles (1873-1941) signed bronze, on marble base, ht 5 1/2", overall ht 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUANDIDescription Française: GUANDI Sujet en bronze, représentant Guandi assis, vêtu de son armure. Chine, période Ming. Hauteur: 34 cm / 13 1/2" English Description: : GUANDI Bronze suSee Sold Price
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsMANET AND THE FRENCH IMPRESSIONISTS. With 4 etchings Renoir, Manet, Morisot.$1,500
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917), "Cupid," Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze Newel Post Lamp, ca.$325(1 bid)
May 10Crescent City Auction GallerySPI (San Pacific International), Patinated Bronze of King Triton, 20th c., Overall- H.- 29 1/4 in.,$325(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Jules Felix Coutan (French, 1848-1939), "Cupid," Overall- H.- 27 1/2 in., Dia.- 10 in.$425
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Giambologna (Italian, 1529-1628), "Mercury Standing on the Breath of Zeus," Overall- H.- 39$650
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Hippolyte Francois Moreau (French, 1832-1927), "Fairy," Overall- H.- 24 5/8 in., W.- 9 in., D.$325
May 09World of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th Century French Busts of Children Signed E. Guillemin$400
13 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeANATOLE JEAN GUILLOT (1865-1911) BRONZE STATUE TITLED JEUNE FEMME A LA CRUCHE D’EAU, 30IN TALL$800
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.18th C. Foo Dog Chinoiseries Porcelain and Bronze French Festeau Le Jeune Clock Set$7,500