Sold2017Brice Marden,Am.,Untitled,etchingBrice Marden,American,b.1938, Untitled, 1979, etching, pencil numbered, signed and dated, paper embossed "aeropress" (JDUN2122){MM} Property Title / Biography: Litchfield County Auctions is pleased toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brice Marden (1938 - 2023) AmericanBrice Marden (1938 - 2023) American Acrylic on Paper Measure 30"in H x 20"in W and 37"in H x 26"in W with frame Known for: Minimal non objective painting, collage, pop art Biography: Brice Marden wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brice Marden (American, 1938) EtchingPencil signed and numbered 34/45. Mounted under glass in a moulded frame. Pick Up or Shipping Details:This item is located in Sarasota, FL 34231. PICK UP: Sun – Tuesday, November 13 – 15, 10AM - 2See Sold Price
Sold2020BRICE MARDEN Studio Photograph Signed Moretti, 1995Brice Marden (American, 1938). Original black and white photograph of the artist Brice Marden signed and dated by the photographer, Moretti 1995. Dimensions: framed and matted under glass: 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRICE MARDEN American b. 1938 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Brice Marden (American, born 1938) on the lower right corner. 39.5 x 48 cm (15.6 x 18.9 inches). Brice Marden iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brice Marden (American, b. 1938),Brice Marden (American, b. 1938),. dated 1957,. Title: Woman Combing hair. Medium: ink, water color. Signature: SLR. Artist: Brice Marden (American, b. 1938) The Lad. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brice Marden, Untitled (#14), 1986Brice Marden(b. 1938)Untitled (#14), 1986ink on papereditioned lower left: 36/45titled lower center: 14signed lower left: B. Marden 86Etching: 7 7/8 x 6 7/8 in. (20 x 17.46 cm.), Paper: 19 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brice Marden, artist signed posterBrice Marden, artist signed poster, Brice Marden (American, b. 1938), "Philip Glass Ensemble", 1975, lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 95/100 and dated on bottom margin, 29"h x 20.5"w (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Jergens (American, 1938-2023)Robert Jergens (American, 1938-2023) Four Untitled Sculptures, Mixed media sculpture, acrylic, metal and wire, Each signed. Tallest dimensions: H: 20 3/8 x W: 7 1/8 x D: 6 1/2 From the Estate of RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAT STEIR, (American, b. 1938/40), Untitled, 1971PAT STEIR (American, b. 1938/40)Untitled1971, crayon and pencil on papersigned and dated Pat Steir 71 lower right15 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Brice Marden b.1938 American Oil Abstract CanvasOil on canvas, newly framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Br Marden (born 1938, American) on the lower right corner. Attributed to Brice Marden (born 1938, American). 142.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Brice Marden American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed B. Marden on the lower right corner. Attributed to Brice Marden (born 1938, American). 40 x 32.5 cm (15.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brice Marden American Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed B. Marden on the lower left corner. Attributed to Brice Marden (born 1938, American). 41.5 x 51 cm (16.25 x 20 inches). PSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRICE MARDEN (B. 1938) OIL ON CANVASMEASUREMENTS:18"WX24"H NO FRAME, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Brice Marden is an American artist generally described as Minimalist, although his work may be hard to categorize. He lives and works iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Graham (American, b. 1938) Untitled (StephanieRobert Graham (American, b. 1938) Untitled (Stephanie Panel) cast copper bas-relief with unique patina height 61 x width 29 x depth 3 inches Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Kacere (American, 1920-1999) Untitled, 1971John Kacere (American, 1920-1999) Untitled, 1971 oil on canvas 47 1/2 x 59 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Lewis and Susan Manilow,See Sold Price
Sold2021William Fett (American, 1918-2006) Untitled, 1971William Fett (American, 1918-2006) Untitled, 1971 oil on canvas signed (lower right) 40 x 47 inches Property of Lynn Friedman Hamilton, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ralph Bacerra (American, b. 1938), Untitled, 2004,Ralph Bacerra (American, b. 1938), Untitled, 2004, ceramic, signed and dated, 15.75" x 15.75" Provenance: Cowan's Auctions Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio, June 1, 2012, Lot 167See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022) Untitled, 1971Sam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022) Untitled, 1971 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 'A.P. 7/10' in pencil 20 1/4 x 25 inches. Property from the Minneapolis College of Art and Design, Sold to BenefSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Tworkov, (American, 1900-1982), Untitled, 1971Jack Tworkov (American, 1900-1982) Untitled, 1971 graphite on paper with wash initialed JT and dated (lower right) 18 1/2 x 24 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: Nancy Hoffman Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ira Yeager, Sophisticated Dachshund, oil on canvasIRA YEAGER (American, b. 1938), Untitled (Sophisticated Dachshund), circa 1990, oil on canvas, overall: 72 x 36.25 inches, unframed, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Elizabeth NourseElizabeth Nourse (American, 1859-1938), Untitled (Portrait of a Young Lady), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 18"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 26"h x 23"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, Richard Howard HuntRichard Howard Hunt (American, 1935-2023), Untitled, 1979, bronze sculpture, signed and dated lower side, edition 2/50, overall: 11.25"h x 5.25"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ira Yeager 'Untitled'Ira Yeager (American, b. 1938) 'Untitled' Oil and acrylic on canvas , 60 x 60 (in). Signed Ira Yeager. lower right.See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesUnited States Morgan, Peace, American Eagle & Eisenhower Silver & Silver Clad Dollar Coins,$225(2 bids)
Jun 10Winter Associates Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "Untitled (Christmas Scene)", 1997, oil on canvas,$375
20 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesDouglas Kent Hall, American (1938-2008), Untitled, #46 (Boots), gelatin silver print$250
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JANE ALLENSWORTH (American/Texas 1937-2023) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1975$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1919-2000) A COLLAGE, "Untitled with Mummified Head," 1971$1,500
Jun 08Nadeau's Auction GalleryTen: Eliot Porter (American 1901-1990) from "Intimate Landscapes" Suite$3,500
20 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsJohn Marin, American (1870-1953), sailboats, 1932., Watercolor on paper, 11 1/4"H x 14 1/4"W(sight),$5,000
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKEZYS, Algimantas (Lithuanian/American, 1928-2015) Ten Photographs. Titles include: Les Invalides$150(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10" Dia. 6.5"$2,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10.25" W 7.25"$2,000