Sold2015Schmidt's City Club Beer Porcelain Neon SignSingle sided porcelain neon skin for Schmidt's City Club Beer with great script logo and geometric graphics in red, white and navy blue 3-color scheme. Overall minor wear to porcelain with chips arounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Schmidts City Club Beer Light Up SignDouble Sided, Working Condition, 14 1/2 inches round, Schmidts Brewing St. Paul MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Schmidt's City Club Beer double sided sign36" W x 26" T some dings and corrosion to perimeter and interior See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIDT'S CITY CLUB BEER & SCHWEPP'S GINGER ALE SIGNSDOUBLE SIDED CARDBOARD/SST. GOOD COLOR. SCHWEPP'S HAS ORIGINAL WAX PAPER. GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1920 Signed Schmidt's City Club Beer Dispenser - wooden dispenser box with original writing.Circa 1920 Signed Schmidt's City Club Beer Dispenser - wooden dispenser box with original writing. 15" x 20" hgt 11.5". Good overall conditon. Found in Superior WI estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Schmidt City Club Speical Tin Lithograph Sign.Jacob Schmidt Brewing Co. St. Paul, Minn. "That Good Old Taste" Sign has some overall wear and hanging holes. Strong color and graphics. Condition (Very Good-Excellent). Size 39 - 1/2" T. x 14" L.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Crates of Vintage Beer & Other Bottles & CansDel Monte & Leinenkugel's crates. Bottles: Crush,Schmidt, Special Export, Centennial, Old Pioneer, Schell, Cliquot Club, Hamm's, People's, Miller, Reichert, Hauck, Lake City, People's, Badger State, RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Rubber Schmidt's Bar MatJacob Schmidt City Club Vintage Rubber Bar MatGreat home bar decor item with practical use. 9.25 x 13.5 inches. We provide in house packing including materials, at no charge, on most items presented tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, Stegmaier Beer, mfgd by Chas. W. Shonk Litho-Chicago, depicts Victorian parlorBreweriana Sign, Stegmaier Beer, mfgd by Chas. W. Shonk Litho-Chicago, depicts Victorian parlor w/maid serving beer, c.1890, self-framed litho on tin, Exc cond & great colors w/few minor scattered scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, Budweiser Beer, mfgd by Henderson Litho Co. for Anheuser-Busch, medieval-themedBreweriana Sign, Budweiser Beer, mfgd by Henderson Litho Co. for Anheuser-Busch, medieval-themed beautiful woman, c.1903, litho on paper, verso affixed w/"Show Card" info & care instructions, VG+ condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Breweriana sign, Metz Beer, from Metz BrewingBreweriana sign, Metz Beer, from Metz Brewing Co.-Omaha, NE, litho on cdbd w/airplane graphic, VG cond w/minor surface scratch, 20"H x 26"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Electric Neon Sign Iron City Beer on TapUntested; NOTE: DAMAGED in multiple places and very loose; measures 18 1/2" L x 19 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Breweriana Sign, Schlitz Beer, blow-molded logoBreweriana Sign, Schlitz Beer, blow-molded logo of world globe, VG+ cond, 28"H x 35"W.See Sold Price
Sold20171941 Pin Up Calendar. The Princess. Full PadRan-Da-Voo, 26 North First Avenue. Marshalltown, Iowa. Full pad. "Schmidt City Cluib Beer On Draught"See Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, Mt Vernon Beer, Very Rare, patriotic, soldiers toasting George Washington w/lagerBreweriana Sign, Mt Vernon Beer, Very Rare, patriotic, soldiers toasting George Washington w/lager beer, litho on cardstock, c.1895, VG+ cond w/bright orig colors, some touch-ups & conserved fold lineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Falls City Beer SignSSTE. It has above average color and gloss. It shows discoloration, minor paint loss, flaws, bends, and paper marks. NOS with paper still attached. Measures: 9.5:x16.75" Rating: 8.25 Est: $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold2022Falstaff lighted beer sign & Schmidt hanging lighted fixtureFalstaff lighted beer sign & Schmidt hanging lighted fixtureSee Sold Price
May 27Luther AuctionsDrink City Club - Schmidt St. Paul tin advertising sign "That Good Old Taste" - 13 5/8" x 39 1/2"$500
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsBreweriana Bullet Sign, Gold Coast Premium Beer, a Springfield Brewing Co. brand, Springfield, MA$1,000(6 bids)
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsBreweriana Coors Neon Sign, two-color orange & white for Light beer, Exc working cond, 19"H x 30"W.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsBreweriana Falstaff Beer Animated Clock, mfgd by Thomas A. Schutt Co., electric double pendulum$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsRailroad Depot City Sign, 1" painted pine w/demilune ends mounted w/individual bronze letters for$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsOutdoor Lighted City Sign, 3/8's" translucent Plexiglas, lettered "St. Charles", facing only w/no$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsBreweriana Falstaff Beer Lightup Clock, back-lit panel & mug w/logo, Exc working cond, 10.5"H.$50
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsBreweriana Arrow Sign, Morristown Package Liquor, painted plywood, VG cond, 12"H x 120"W.$50