2021BRASSAI Woman of Joy 1970 auction highlightBRASSAI. Jeune Fille de Joie, en Robe Printaniere, Paris, c. 1931 10.9x8.8" gelatin silver print on 11.9x9.2" paper. Printed c. 1970s. Signed in ink on print recto: Brassai. Inscribed in pencil on priSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brassai - Fille de Joie, Quartier Italie, 1932BRASSAI (1899-1984) Fille de Joie, Quartier Italie, 1932 Sheet-fed gravure 10 1/2" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020BRASSAI - Une Fille de Joie, Paris, c 1932Artist: BRASSAI Print Title: Une Fille de Joie, Paris, c 1932 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1980’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 9.5 x 7” Brassai( 1899-1984) was a Hungarian–French photSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRASSAI -Une Fille de Joie, Paris, c 1932Artist: BRASSAI Print Title: Une Fille de Joie, Paris, c 1932 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1980’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 9.5 x 7” Brassai( 1899-1984) was a Hungarian–French photSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASSAI - Fille De Joie Au Billard Russe, Paris 1932Artist: Brassai Title: Fille De Joie Au Billard Russe. Boulevard Du Rochechouart, Montmartre, Paris, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Spain Dimensions: 6.55x8.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11See Sold Price
Sold2019Brassai - Hotel De NantesBRASSAI (1899-1984) Hotel De Nantes Sheet-fed gravure, 1976 Printed in France 11" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso lithograph "Profil de jeune fille enMedium: lithograph (after the the drawing). Printed in 1957 at the atelier Duval for the Picasso "Buffon" portfolio and published in an edition of 2000 on velin du Marais paper. Size: 14 1/2 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Effet de la perspectiveBrassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). "Effet de la perspective". Original vintage photogravure. c1935. Printed 1935. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presuSee Sold Price
Sold2016SOYER, Raphael (1899-1987)SOYER, Raphael (1899-1987) Jeune fille au mannequin Lithographie Signée en partie inférieure droite: Raphael Soyer Inscription en partie inférieure gauche: A.P. 50x40.5cm - 19.75x16''See Sold Price
Sold2015BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Original vintageBrassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). "Chat blanc de l'epicerie". Original vintage photogravure. c1937. Printed 1938. Fine, quality printing. Very good to fine condition; affixed to moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konstantin K. CHEBOTAREV (1892-1974), AttribuéJeune fille de kolkhoze, 1922 Gouache sur papier signée en cyrillique et datée en bas à droite 22 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRASSAI - Jeune CoupleArtist: BRASSAI Print Title:Jeune Couple Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1970’s in France Image size (inches) approx. 8.5 x 6.5” Brassai( 1899-1984) was a Hungarian–French photographer, sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Bal de la Montagne Sainte-Genevieve, Paris,Artist: BRASSAI Print Title: Bal de la Montagne Sainte-Genevieve, Paris, 1931 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1980’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 8 x 6.5” Brassai( 1899-1984) was a HungariSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Chat blanc de l'epicerie -Artist: Brassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). Title: "Chat blanc de l'epicerie". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed c1937. Printed 1938. Dimensions: Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Hotels, Boulevard de Clichy -Artist: Brassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). Title: "Hotels, Boulevard de Clichy". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed c1930-32. Printed later. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Hotels, Boulevard de Clichy - Original photogravureArtist: Brassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). Title: "Hotels, Boulevard de Clichy". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed c1930-32. Printed later. Dimensions: OverallSee Sold Price
SoldLEONOR FINI (1907-1996) La jeune fille au chat Lithographie en couleurs. Signée dans la pl...LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) La jeune fille au chat Lithographie en couleurs. Signée dans la planche et numérotée 73/145 au crayon Kleurenlithografie.Getekend in de plaat en genummerd 73/14See Sold Price
Sold2022BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - L'Obelisque, Place de la Concorde - Original photogravureArtist: Brassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). Title: "L'Obelisque, Place de la Concorde". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed c1932. Printed later. Dimensions: OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958)Description Français: ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958) Jeune fille à la couronne de fleurs Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Rottmann Tampon au dos: Kivitelre EngedélyezSee Sold Price
SoldPAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe / active 19th C.)Description française: PAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe) Sans titre - Jeune fille à la courronne de fleurs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.W. Payen Provenance: Succession de M. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brassai, Nuit de Longchamps Fireworks, 1936Photographer: Brassai (pseudonym of Gyula Halsz, 1899 - 1984) - historically important Hungarian photographer, sculptor and filmmaker who rose to fame in France. Title: Nuit de Longchamps Fireworks DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brassai, Rue De Rivoli, 1937Photographer: Brassai (pseudonym of Gyula Halsz, 1899 - 1984) - historically important Hungarian photographer, sculptor and filmmaker who rose to fame in France. Title: Rue De Rivoli Date Of Negative:See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Place de la ConcordeArtist: BRASSAI Print Title: Place de la Concorde Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in France Image size approx. 6.25 x 8.5 inches Brassai, pseudonym of Gyula Halász, (1899-1984See Sold Price
Sold2024CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927)Description française: CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927) Jeune fille à la poupée Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: C Castelucho Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PadSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Tête de Jeune Fille, 1925 (Duthuit, 453)Lithographie en noir sur ...€1,600
5 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Jeune Fille avec une Rose, 1925 (Buisson, 25.118)Poi...€1,200
5 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Tête de jeune fille aux sourcils rectangulaires, 1930 (Duthuit, 2...€2,500
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Tête de femme, 1913-1914 Charcoal on paper Signed on the bottom€40,000
BonhamsValentino, Collection Pre-Fall 2018. Robe en mousseline de soie noire surmontée de pastille...€300
BonhamsAnne-Marie BERETTA, Collection Prêt à Porter. Robe de mariée en lin et dentelle b...€360
BonhamsChristian DIOR Boutique, collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 1997. Robe de cocktai...€150(1 bid)
BonhamsStella McCartney, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2018. Robe de cocktail e...€300
5 days LeftArt Research ParisCHARLES VERHASSELT (1902-1993) Tête de jeune garçon asiatique. Sculpture en plâtre patiné.€200
BonhamsGIVENCHY, collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1990. Robe du soir longue en satin de soie n...€200
5 days LeftArt Research ParisCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) LA FELOUQUE Sculpture en marbre rose veiné de gris, pièce unique,€1,200