Sold2016Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963)Théière et Pommes, 1946; Lithograph in colors (framed); Signed and noted H.C.; 18 3/4" x 29" (sight); Publisher: Maeght Éditeur, Paris; Literature: Vallier 33; Provenance: Private Collection, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque collotypeafter Georges Braque (French 1882-1963)- ''Theiere et Fruits''- color collotype, ca. 1950, signed and numbered 13/150 in pencil, lower right corner is missing, paper loss well away from image otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE - Pommes - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Pommes". Medium: Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype. Date: Composed 1958. Printed 1959. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VALTAT (French 1869-1952) A PAINTING, "PhysalisLOUIS VALTAT (French 1869-1952) A PAINTING, "Physalis et Pommes," 1941, oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20 3/4" x 28" Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)THEIERE et sa SOUCOUPE à décor de chrysanthèmes en léger relief Porcelaine et émaux de la famille roseH. 11,5 cmD. soucoupe 15,5 cm Fêle à l'anse, cheveux au reversSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (1882-1963) French (three)GF. BRAQUE ORANGERIE DES TUILERIES 1974, color poster, published by Ministere des Affaires Culturelles, printed in France Imp. Blandard, 23 ¾ x 17 ¾”; G. BRAQUE ET LA MYTHOLOGIE, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024François Bonvin (Vaugirard 1817-1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye) Nature morte, pommes et un pic...François Bonvin (Vaugirard 1817-1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye) Nature morte, pommes et un pichet en cuivre signé et daté 'F. Bonvin 1854' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Picart Le Doux "Pommes et Poier" OilCharles Alexandre Picart Le Doux (French, 1881-1959) "Pommes et Poire" [Apples and Pear] oil on canvas painting depicting a still life scene of fruit, 1944, signed "Picart Le Doux" and dated "'44" uppSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les PommesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Pommes Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Au Vent d'Arles, Paris, 1957 Suite: Espace Medium: Original lSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE - Mandoline et compotier - Original color collotypeArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Mandoline et compotier". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: Composed 1943. Printed 1962. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 14 1/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque - Grenades et PipeArtist: Georges Braque Title: Grenades et Pipe Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Au Vent d'See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque - L'oiseau et son NidArtist: Georges Braque Title: L'oiseau et son Nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 16in. by 19in. Edition: From the limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithogra on RiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE - Profil et palette - Original colorArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Profil et palette". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: Composed 1947. Printed 1962. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 15 3/16 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque - L'oiseau et son nidArtist: Georges Braque Title: L'oiseau et son nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES BRAQUE - Profil et palette - Original colorArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Profil et palette". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: Composed 1947. Printed 1962. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/4 x 15 3/16 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2016After Georges Braque, "Huître et Citron"Lithograph depicting an oyster and a lemon. Signed lower left in the plate, "G. Braque" and numbered lower left in pencil, "89/400". [Sight: 19 1/2" x 15 1/2"; Frame: 25 1/2" x 21 3/4"]. Soiling, otheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cezanne ( French 1839-1906) "Pommes et Oranges"Paul Cezanne ( France 1839 - 1906 ) " Pommes et Oranges " Oil on Canvas Still Life ( Nature morte ) Canvas Western Art 18"H x 24"L In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brient, Daniel - Nature morte au vase et aux pommes -Brient, Daniel (1950-) Nature morte au vase et aux pommes (1981) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Brient Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Brient 10" x 8" - 25.40 x 20.32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)THEIERE cylindrique et sa boîte quadrangulaire à décor de dames de cour et poèmes Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 12 cm. L. 9 cm. P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Pierre BaudouinPierre Baudouin (French, 20th century), "Nature Morte Cubiste au Livre et aux Pommes," oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 18.25"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 23.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963); Soleil et Lune II (Sun and Moon II);Georges Braque (1882-1963) Soleil et Lune II (Sun and Moon II) (Maeght 1035; Vallier p.295), 1959 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK, signed in pencil and numbered 214/275, published by Édition MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (After) - L'Oiseau et Son NidArtist: Georges Braque (After) Title: L'Oiseau et Son Nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Lithograph Oiseau et LotusOiseau et Lotus by Georges Braque, 1963 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 28 x 19 inches, with an image size of 23.75 x 17 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 300 and is not framed. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : Pommes, Poires, et Raisins (Apples,Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Pommes, Poires, et Raisins, 1880. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffroSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881 - 1973), 'Pommes, Verre et Couteau' (Apples, Glass and Knife), uns£180
BonhamsEnsemble de trois assiettes et une théière en porcelaine de la famille rose Chine. Dy...€400
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsSouvenirs et Portraits d’Artistes. Prints by Giacometti, Matisse, Picasso, and others$1,800
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir 119, 1960 Lithographs by Kandinsky, Leger, Miro and others$750
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quarta$5,000
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€460(8 bids)
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,$1,000
2 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsBx Ephmera E.T. Paul Sheet Music, Guide Bxs, Magazines- Dungeons + Dragons Etc$20(1 bid)