Sold2016Distler Wanderer Open Roadster Coupe GermanyDistler Clockwork Wanderer Open Roadster Germany 10 inches. Excellent German tin auto.See Sold Price
Sold2024BOXED DISTLER PORSCHE ELECTRO-MATIC 750026. BOXED DISTLER PORSCHE ELECTRO-MATIC 7500 | Germany, includes original instruction booklet and control cable. | 10 " l. | Tiny puncture in box lid corner, typical wear to box edges, car is beautifuSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED DISTLER AUTO RACE GAME223. BOXED DISTLER AUTO RACE GAME | Working. | 9" w. | Lid flaps torn at seams, (Exc. Cond.) | $600 - $900See Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED DISTLER AUTO W/ STATION PENNY TOY47. BOXED DISTLER AUTO W/ STATION PENNY TOY | 4" w. | Some minor scratches, otherwise (Pristine Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED DISTLER TROLLEY BUSY STREET TOY224. BOXED DISTLER TROLLEY BUSY STREET TOY | Scarce example with rare box, British version, trolleys move along a track and turn around at end buildings, advertising on buildings was made in differentSee Sold Price
Sold2021STOCK OPEN ROADSTER971. STOCK OPEN ROADSTER | Wind-up cart with attractive lithography designs. | 5" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Factory touch-ups at driver's arms and legs, (Excellent Condition) | $700 - $See Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED DISTLER AUTO W/ STATION PENNY TOY278. BOXED DISTLER AUTO W/ STATION PENNY TOY | Germany. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 3.5" w. | (Pristine Cond.) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2018Kingsbury pressed steel clockwork open roadsterKingsbury pressed steel clockwork open roadster, 13'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2015TWO SEAT OPEN ROADSTERU.S.A. maker unknown, tin auto painted in green body, yellow seating, simulated soft top down, gold painted spoke wheels. Ex. Donald Kaufman Collection. 14" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED DISTLER PORSCHE ELECTRO-MATIC 75004. BOXED DISTLER PORSCHE ELECTRO-MATIC 7500 | 10" l. | Box is reproduction, toy in (Exc. Cond.) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED DISTLER #D3150 CONVERTIBLE147. BOXED DISTLER #D3150 CONVERTIBLE | 10" l. | One end flap detached, one inner flap is taped, seams on flaps worn, car in (Near Mint Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2016Structo Open Roadster 1919 Pressed SteelStructo Open Roadster 1919 Pressed Steel. Early Pressed Steel Articulated Gears, 16 inches, one loose wheel, paint re touch.Clockwork motor.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gendron Pressed Steel Open Roadster Pedal Car.Gendron Pressed Steel Open Roadster Pedal Car. Circa. 1920's. 34"l. Condition: Fair to good with losses, rust and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED DISTLER ELECTROMATIC FILLING STATION118. BOXED DISTLER ELECTROMATIC FILLING STATION | 8.5" l. | Box lid is distressed, one side flap is detached, tin in All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2022DISTLER OPEN TOURER PENNY TOY61. DISTLER OPEN TOURER PENNY TOY | 3.5" l. | Some rust to driver side of car, otherwise All Original Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2018Mamod Steam Engine Auto Open RoadsterMamod Steam Engine Auto Open Roadster. Great detail and moving parts on this steam engine roadster.See Sold Price
Sold2021Open Roadster Windup ToyFrench - 1930's/40's - 8.5" Long. The toy is charming. Worked when tested. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024No. 23 Schieble Toys Hillclimber Open RoadsterEarly Number 23 Schieble Hillclimber Open Roadster with blue and gold pinstriping. Original driver. Early American toy car produced circa 1912. Length approximately 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Windup Open Roadster - ZAXZax Mfg. Co. Italian - 1940's - 10.5" Long. The toy is in Excellent Condition, but missing its windscreen. It works well.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kilgore Cast Iron Open Roadster Coupe Nickel Wheel1920s Kilgore Cast Iron Open Roadster Coupe Nickel Wheels, measures 6 inches long. Well made roadster.See Sold Price
Sold20161920s Early Cast Iron Open Roadster CoupeEarly Cast Iron Open Roadster 7 3/4 inches long. Excellent paint, possibly A. C. Williams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gendron Pedal Car Open RoadsterGendron Pedal Car Open Roadster. Uncommon pedal car.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Open RoadstersGescha / Omicron. German / Italian - 1940's / 1950's - 7.25" / 8" Long. Both worked when tested. Very Fine Condition. Gescha roadster (darker one) missing its windscreen.See Sold Price
May 19Frasher's Doll AuctionORIGINAL BOXED SET OF FRENCH PARLOUR GAMES “JEUX RENIUS”$325(2 bids)
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresCradle With Garland 1907 Love Trophies Royal Russian Inspired Egg$220
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresCradle With Garland 1907 Love Trophies Royal Russian Inspired Egg$250
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSmall Welsh cherry cupboard,banded inlay detail, two drawers in base, open center top flanked by$180(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOak Welsh cupboard, 2 drawer base, open top with 3 shelves, stretcher base, cabinet is 60" by$130(4 bids)