Sold2020Boris Ender (Russian 1893-1960)Composition, circa 1913-1914 oil on canvas laid onto board (Dimensions: 29 x 32cm)(29 x 32cm)Footnote: Provenance Private collection, Leningrad Sale; Sotheby's London, 27 March 1980, lot 352 : ExhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2015(6pc) THE DIRTY DOGS OF PARISIncluding five Boris O'Klein (Russian 1893-1985) color engravings, printed by Ch. Ducher, titled and signed in pencil; plus an unsigned print. Size range 8-1/4 x 12-1/2 to 14 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boris O'Klein "A la Queue" Colored EtchingDESCRIPTION: Boris O'Klein (Russian/French, 1893-1985) "A la Queue" colored etching dog cartoon illustration painting. Signed on the right bottom corner. Framed. Arthur Boris O'Klein was born in MoscoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boris O'Klein Watercolor - Pour Pardon! - 1930sArthur Boris Klein (also Boris O'Klein) (French, Russian born, 1893-1985),"Pour Pardon" (Oh! I beg your pardon), ca. 1930s. An original watercolor, signed by the artist in black on the lower right, deSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGRAVING BY BORIS O'KLEIN (JEAN HERBLET) (1897-1983, FRANCE, RUSSIA)FRAMED AND MATTED ENGRAVING BY BORIS O'KLEIN WHO SIGNED HIS MORE CLASSICAL STYLE ANIMAL SUBJECTS UNDER THE PSEUDONYM JEAN HERBLET (1893-1985, FRANCE, RUSSIA) - COLORED ENGRAVING 'PORTRAIT OF 2 DOGS' -See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Selby (Florida, 1893 - 1960)Joe Selby (Florida, 1893 - 1960) Yacht Going into Miami Oil on Board. Signed and dated lower right. Sight Size: 14 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size: 17.5 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe (Joseph) Selby, American (1893 - 1960)Joe (Joseph) Selby, American (1893 - 1960) Gouache on Paper "Arcadia" Signed and Dated 1933 Lower Right. Ship information attached en verso. Measures 13-1/2" x 23-1/2", frame measures 16-1/2" x 26-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe (Joseph) Selby, American (1893 - 1960)Joe (Joseph) Selby, American (1893 - 1960) Oil on Canvasboard "Billy Bonds II" Signed and Dated 1941 Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 11-3/4" x 16", frame measures 16-3/4" x 22-3/4". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019China Soviet 1960, 1C Copper Y506 ACCA MS 65RD中華蘇維埃共和国1分 China Soviet 1960, 1C Copper Y506 ACCA MS 65RDSee Sold Price
Sold2019China Soviet 1960, 5 Fen Restrike ACCA MS 65RD中華蘇維埃共和国五分 China Soviet 1960, 5 Fen Restrike ACCA MS 65RDSee Sold Price
Sold2021North American Bear, Boris Russian Brown Teddy BearOriginal tag is attached to the back of neck. Wearing a brown Russian winter hat. #teddybear #childtoy #bear #plushanimal Issued: c. 1980 Dimensions: 16"H Manufacturer: North American Bear Co., Inc. CSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SOVIET POSTER BY JOSEPH GERASIMOVICH (RUSSIANJOSEPH GERASIMOVICH (RUSSIAN 1893-1986) BAGDADSKIY VOR [Thief of Baghdad], Soviet film poster, typolithograph, circa 1924, signed in plate, published by BEZBOZHNIK, edition of 10,000, American film feSee Sold Price
Sold2018VLADIMIR NIKOLAEVICH ARALOV (RUSSIAN 1893-1972)VLADIMIR NIKOLAEVICH ARALOV (RUSSIAN 1893-1972) Winter Path, oil on canvas on board 65.5 x 81.5 cm (25 3/4 x 32 in.) signed lower left This lot is being sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2018GRIGORY CHAINIKOV "REPIN BRIDGE" OIL ON CANVASGrigory Chainikov (Russian, 1960-2008) "Repin Bridge", oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1997. Image size: 23.5" x 39.5" Ht: 31" Wd: 47" (framed) Provenance:Property from a Private New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHAIM SOUTINE Russian 1893-1943 Oil on CanvasOil on Canvas. Signed and attr. Chaim Soutine (Russian, 1893-1943) lower right corner. 10.4 x 20.5 in. (26.5 x 52 cm). Chaim Soutine’s style of painting bridged more traditional approaches withSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE SELBY BOAT PORTRAIT PAINTING SEAPINESELBY, Joe, (American, 1893-1960): Seapine, Oil/Board, 10" x 16", signed lower right, dated 1937, titled in lower mid-margin, framed, 13.5" x 19.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Selby (1893-1960) American -Florida (Potrait of theJoe Selby (1893-1960) American -Florida ,Oil on Canvas Board ,Signed ,measures 11.5" x 16" inhesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftUniversity ArchivesBoris Pasternak Signed Presentation 1st Ed. "Earthly Space"$1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftUniversity ArchivesRonald Reagan Personally Owned "Don Quixote" Ltd. Ed. Vols. 1 & 2, Signed by Illustrator Ex Christie$300(1 bid)
May 17Heritage Auctions82065: Grand Duchess Olga Alexandrovna (Russian, 1882-1$480(2 bids)