Sold2018Boris Anisfeld, Russian (1878 - 1973) Oil/CanvasAttributed to: Boris Anisfeld, Russian (1878 - 1973) Oil on Canvas, Outdoor Scene with Nudes, Signed and Dated Lower Left. Measures 22-1/2"H x 17-1/2"W, frame measures 27-1/2"H x 22-3/4"W. Domestic ShSee Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of Boris Anisfeld "Costume Study"In the manner of Boris Anisfeld, (Russian/American, 1878-1973) "Costume Study - Military Officer" gouache on paper, unsigned. Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 14 1/4" high, 8" wide. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL BORIS ANISFELD 1923 OIL PAINTING THEATRE SET DESIGNOriginal Boris Anisfeld (1878-1973) "The Apothecary Shop" Oil Painting on Illustration Board 1923. Theater Sketches #43 The Apothecary Shop from Mefistofele 1923. This painting was exhibited at the WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MALE PORTRAIT PAINTING BY BORIS ANISFELDBoris Anisfeld, Russian, 1879 to 1973, a watercolor on paper male portrait painting. Signed lower right. Framed. Boris Izrailevich Anisfeld was a Russian-American painter who worked as a theater desigSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING BY BORIS ANISFELDBoris Israelewitsch Anisfeld, Russian Soviet, 1879 to 1973, oil painting in canvas depicting an abstract composition in decorative lyrical expressionism manner. Signed lower right. Framed. Boris AnisfSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY BORIS ANISFELDBoris Israelewitsch Anisfeld, Russian Soviet, 1879 to 1973, oil painting in canvas depicting Indian female and male portraits in the manner of Expressionism, 1956. Signed lower left. Framed. Boris AniSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING BY BORIS ANISFELDBoris Israelewitsch Anisfeld, Russian Soviet, 1879 to 1973, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition in a decorative lyrical expressionism manner. Signed lower right. Framed. Boris AniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Anisfeld ( Russian/American 1879-1973 )BORIS IZRAILOVICH ANISFELD ( 1879 - 1973 ) . WATERCOLOR AND GRAPHITE ON PAPER" Flowers in a Blue Vase " SIZE : 21" x 14 3/4" ( 53.2 x 37,8 cm ) image , 27" x 21" ( 68,5 x 53,5 cm ) frame . Signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vasili SHUKHAEV: "Open Window" (1954) - Oil/CanvasVasili Shukhaev (Russian, 1887-1973) oil on canvas table still life with fruits and vegetables by an open window, titled "Open Window"; signed and dated on back in Cyrillic, 1954. [Art: 30" H x 39" W;See Sold Price
Sold2024Boris Tchoubanov. Oil/Canvas, Girl ReadingBoris Tchoubanov (Russian/French, b. 1946). An oil on canvas depicting a girl reading a book at seaside. Signed lower left and attributed on brass plate. Canvas: 28in x 20-1/2in. Frame: 36in x 28-1/2iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kasimir Malevich Oil CanvasAttributed to Kasimir Malevich, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 26 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1878 - 1935. Kasimir Malevich was born in Kiev, (part of Russia at theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Oil on Canvas Signed "Boris Anisfeld"Original oil on canvas signed "Boris Anisfeld" with an indisguishable date below in lower right corner. Still life of flowers in a pitcher on a table alongside a small bowl with fruit done in the imprSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ILIYA KABAKOV WINDOW DRAWING, RUSSIAN, 1973Ilya Kabakov, mixed media (ink on paper) on paper from "The-Looking-Out-the-Window Arkhipov", second album Open Window.Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower right "I. Kabakov 1973". Titled upper left andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Ruiz Picasso (1881 - 1973) - Oil canvas on woodPablo R. Picasso - The Old Guitarist Attributed painting Oil on canvas attached to woodAcquired at some point by the owner from the Knolder galleryDimensions: 41 x 32.5 inches ( Framed )Painting : 28See Sold Price
Sold2020PORFIRIO SALINAS (1910 - 1973) - Oil Canvas Painting* Antique Landscape Painting - Super Beautiful* Attributed to Américan Master Porfirio Salinas ( 1910 -1973 ) Signed.* Measures: 24 x 16 Inches / 30 x 24 Framed. *** Shipping to Worldwide . IncludedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Konrad Zuse 1973 Oil CanvasAttributed to Konrad Zuse, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 29 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1910 - 1995. Konrad Zuse was born in 1910. He was the inventor of theSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniversity ArchivesBoris Pasternak Signed Presentation 1st Ed. "Earthly Space"$1,200(1 bid)
7 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsCaryl Emerson, Inscribed First Edition: Boris Godunov, 1986$50