Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trouillebert, Paul Désiré (1829 Paris 1900) "Bord deTrouillebert, Paul Désiré (1829 Paris 1900) "Bord de rivière avec barque et pêcheur". Öl auf Leinwand. 47x56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017JESUS RAFAEL SOTO, Couleur et bord noir, de MadridJESUS RAFAEL SOTO, Couleur et bord noir, de Madrid series, Signed, Screenprint 97 /100, 91 x 71 cm / 35.8 x 27.9 inches total measurements, With certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Birnbaum folk art painting on bordpainting on board mounted and framed signed lower right. 37.5" x 19" - Ukrainian American, 20th century.Born 1895, Skole, Ukraine; died 1998, Brooklyn, New York.Aaron Birnbaum was born in 1895 in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL-EMILE PISSARRO (1884 - 1972): LE VIEUX SAULE AU BORD DE L'ORNEoil on canvas; signed lower left; Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries; Provenance: Important Collection, Silverlake, CA; 21 x 25 inches; 30 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala, SchaleEntwurf: 1951, Birkenschichtholz. Ovale, leicht gemuldetet Schale. 32,5 x 17,6 cm. Unterseitig bezeichnet: TW (gekerbt)., Provenienz: Die Schale wurde in den 1990er Jahren bei Philippe Denys erworben.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, BordNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Femmes, Bord de Mer Oil on canvas 31-3/4 x 35-1/2 inches (80.6 x 90.2 cm) Signed lower right: Simbari Titled on stretcher: Femmes, Bord de Mer HID03101062020 ©See Sold Price
Sold2018DUFY, Jean. Watercolor on Paper. "Au Bord de laSeine" . Signed lower right. Accompanied by a photo certificate from George Wiener of Wiener Gallery, dated March 26, 1970. We would like to thank Jacques Bailly for confirming the authenticity oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Räucherschale China. Bronze. Bauchige Schale mitRäucherschale China. Bronze. Bauchige Schale mit Reliefdekor um Mündung und Fuss. Ø 14,5 bzw. 9,7, H 7,7 cm. - Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, sac Boy Fluo à rabat en toile gris matelassé au bord rose fluo sur jaune fluo,Chanel, sac Boy Fluo à rabat en toile gris matelassé au bord rose fluo sur jaune fluo, bandoulière à chaîne avec partie en cuir gris cl à rabat en toile gris matelassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosse Schale China, ca. 1730–50, Yongzhen- oderGrosse Schale China, ca. 1730–50, Yongzhen- oder Qianlong-Periode. Porzellan. Auf Wandung vier rollbildförmige Reserven mit Blumen-/Vogeldekor in Famille rose auf rubinrotem Fond. Innen Päonien- uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bittar Bord De Mer Op Villefranche PaintingBITTAR, Pierre, (French, 1934-): "Bord de mer op Villefranche", seaside coastal town landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, Walter Findlay Gallery label verso, 39.5" x 39.5", framed 46.5" x 46.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015Grosse Schale China. Porzellan. Daoguang-Marke SchaleGrosse Schale China. Porzellan. Daoguang-Marke Schale mit beinah senkrechter Wandung. Polychromer Kranich- und Wolkendekor auf dunkelblauem Grund. Innen Türkisglasur. Goldrand berieben. H 7,5, D 20,5See Sold Price
Sold2015SCHALE MIT DRACHENDEKOR (FÜNF KLAUEN DRACHE)SCHALE MIT DRACHENDEKOR (FÜNF KLAUEN DRACHE) China, Vierzeichen-Marke Jiayintang zhi, 19.Jh. Porzellan mit unterglasurblauer Bemalung. D. 20 cm. Min. rest. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Bayern.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala, SchaleEntwurf: 1951, Birkenschichtholz. Ovale, leicht gemuldetet Schale. 19 x 12 cm. Unterseitig bezeichnet: TW (gekerbt)., Provenienz: Die Schale wurde in den 1990er Jahren bei Philippe Denys erworben., LiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chihuly, Dale—Große Schale—Chihuly, Dale—Large bowl with thread pattern (Tacoma/Washington 1941 born) Slightly blistered colorless glass, white opal underlay, thin brown thread. Signed, marked ''Baden'' (near Vienna), dated 'See Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Schale China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform.Grosse Schale China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform. Unterglasurblaue Darstellung einer grossen Kiefer mit Bambus und blühenden Päonien. Fahne mit Ornamentbordüre. D 43,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fliegeruhr "Heuer Bord Chronograph"Pilot's watch "Heuer Bord Chronograph", function ok, as new, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Schale China. Porzellan. UnterglasurblaueSchale China. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Guangxu-Marke. Innen und Aussen mit gelber Glasur. Aussenwandung mit eingeprgtem Drachendekor. H 6,5, D 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Petitjean, Edmond Marie: Bord de rivière au MoulinEdmond Marie Petitjean 1844 Neufchateau - 1925 Paris French painter; first exhibition in 1874 in the Salon des Artistes Francais; received the First Class Medal in the Salon in 1884 and the Second ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE SCHALE MIT TRAUBENDEKORMASSIVE SCHALE MIT TRAUBENDEKOR Mexiko, AVANT, um 1960-1970 Silber, gegossen. L. 35 cm, 1340 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke, Herstellersingnet, 'MEXICO' und Feingehalt '925 STERLING'. Im Querschnitt ovSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Wucai Schale China. UnterglasurblaueKleine Wucai Schale China. Unterglasurblaue Wanli-Marke. Porzellan. Ausladende Vierpassform mit Flügel an den Ecken. Drachendekor. H 6,7 cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftPiasaAlbert Lebourg (1849-1928) Bord du lac de Genève à St-Gingolph, 1901 Oil on canvas Signed€8,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEtablissements Galle, Nancy, Schale 'Clématites', 1920-36€460
430 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Viennese silver centerpiece with glass bowl, Master "TP", circa 1910See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. 3-piece ceremonial service with swan decoration. Indian flower branches. 1st choice.€80