Sold2022Bonnie Marris (1951- ), Relentless WinterBonnie Marris (1951- ), Relentless Winter, oil on canvas, 48 x 60, signed lower right: B L Marris, Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnie Marris (1951- ), Horse in SnowBonnie Marris (1951- ), Horse in Snow, oil on board, 24 x 36, signed lower right: BLMarris ©, Provenance: Husberg Fine Arts Gallery, Scottsdale, AZ (label verso); Provenance: Private Collection, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnie Marris (1951- ), UnforgettableBonnie Marris (1951- ), Unforgettable, oil on canvas, 14 x 11, signed lower left: B L Marris ©, Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Scottsdale, AZ; Jackson, WY (label verso); Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnie Marris (1951- ), WolvesBonnie Marris (1951- ), Wolves, oil on canvas, 18 x 30, signed lower right: BLMarris ©, Provenance: Husberg Fine Arts Gallery, Scottsdale, AZ (label verso) Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bonnie Marris (b. 1951) MichiganSLIPPERY SUPER, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 20" x 16", framed. Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Scottsdale, AZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bonnie Marris (b. 1951) MichiganFOX ON THE ROCKS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 22 x 18", framed. Provenance: Autry Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bonnie Marris (b. 1951) MichiganDESPERADO (My Skiing Partner), oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 14 x 11", framed. Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Scottsdale.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bonnie Marris (b. 1951) MichiganWOLF, color giclée on canvas, signed and numbered 6/25 lower right in ink, 33 x 44", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bonnie Marris (American, B. 1951) The Lion.Bonnie Marris (American, B. 1951) The Lion. Oil on canvas. Signed "Bonnie Marris" LR Canvas: 36" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnie Marris "Security Blanket" Signed LithographArtist: Bonnie Marris Title: Security Blanket Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 260/1250 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 13 W inches Framed Dimensions: 30 H x 19 W incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnie Marris "Security Blanket" Signed LithographArtist: Bonnie Marris Title: Security Blanket Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 260/1250 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 13 W inches Framed Dimensions: 30 H x 19 W incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnie Marris - The Comeback - Framed Limited Edition Print on Paper.Bonnie Marris - The Comeback is a Framed Limited Edition Print on Paper. The artwork, frame, and matting are in Excellent Condition. It is conservation framed in Museum Glass. The Edition Number is 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Bonnie Marris "Waiting for the Freeze" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Bonnie Marris Title: Waiting for the Freeze Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 631/1000 Art Dimensions: 11 H x 24.5 W inches ARTIST BIO: WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bonnie Halsey-Dutton - "Leaving One's Mark" (2010)**Originally Listed At $400** Bonnie Halsey-Dutton (American, Contemporary). "Leaving One's Mark" watercolor and gouache on heavy-weight archival watercolor paper, 2010. Signed and dated at bottom rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arie Marthinus Luyt (1879-1951) Dutch. Leaving on aArie Marthinus Luyt (1879-1951) Dutch. Leaving on a Cart, Two Figures on a Cart being pulled by a Horse, Watercolour, Signed and Dated 1949, 6.75" x 10.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017Hasui Kawase Woodblock Iris Gardens at Meiji ShrineArtist: Hasui KAWASE Title: "Iris Gardens at Meiji Shrine" ("Meiji Jingu Shobu Den") Date: 1951 "Heisei" edition, (1989/later) Publisher: Watanabe Shozaburo Seal, Carver/Printer: 7mm and "Heisei" sealSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) "Siddahs", 2003 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 36" x 36", framed 39" x 39" Provenance: The Estate of Bonnie Bolding Swearingen, Birmingham, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Addison LeBoutillier (1872 - 1951)Watercolor, SDLR, 1900. Orientalist scene with a woman retrieving water for a caravan leaving town. 16"h x 10"w and 23"h x 17"wSee Sold Price