Sold2021Bonet, Laurent - Sortir de la prison mentaleBonet, Laurent (1958-) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Laurent BonetLabel of Galerie Christin Dimension (PO): 36" x 40" Dimension (CM): 91.5 x 101.5 Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2019WATERCOLOUR OF ST. LAWRENCE RIVER, CIRCA 1928Watercolour, view of the St Lawrence River from the Citadel, Quebec, signed "JWA", circa 1828, 19th century, framed. H: 14.5"; W: 16.25". // Aquarelle, vue du fleuve Saint-Laurent de la Citadelle. Qu&See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Designer Dresses & Ensembles: Yves Saint Laurent, Oscar de la Renta, Adele Simpson, Ungaro,Four Designer Dresses & Ensembles: Yves Saint Laurent, Oscar de la Renta, Adele Simpson, Ungaro, 1980-90s This lot includes four dresses. THE FIRST Blue silk dress with dual tone stripes and red floraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, David Alfaro Siqueiros, Sin Titulo, de la SuiteDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896–1974), Sin Titulo, de la Suite Prison Fantasies, 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 141/250, image: 18"h x 14"w, sheet: 22"h x 15"w,See Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce chart of Madeleine Islands, CanadaHeading: (Canada) Author: Collins, Lieutenant Title: Golfe St.-Laurent. Îles de la Madeleine Place Published: [Paris, France] Publisher:Dépôt des cartes et plans de la marine Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2022FELIX DE LA BAUME, AFTER, ANDERSONVILLE PRISON, STOCKADE AND HOSPITAL, CIVIL WAR CONFEDERATE PRISON"Let us forgive but not forget.; Andersonville Prison, Stockade and Hospital"… [Georgia]. Printed by John W. January, Minonk, IL, ca. 1865. "The only true and correct picture of that horrible slSee Sold Price
Sold2023[4] Store Display Perfume Bottles: Oscar De La Renta, Norell, D'Yves Saint Laurent, Chanel4] Store Display Perfume Bottles: Oscar De La Renta, Norell, D'Yves Saint Laurent, Chanel. size: oscar de la renta (7.5 x 5), norell (8.25 x 5.75 x 3.75), saint laurent (7 x 6), chanel (8.5 x 5.5 x 2.See Sold Price
Sold20231813 4 VOLUMES VIE ET PONTIFICAT DE LEON X antique LIFE of POPEVie et pontificat de Léon X, par William Roscoe, auteur de la vie de Laurent de Medicis, ouvrage traduit de langlais par P. F. Henry (Life and pontificate of Leo X, by William Roscoe, author of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Lithograph of Roman RuinsFrench Lithograph of Roman Ruins, text to lower border in French reads ‘Vue perspective de l’interieure de la cour d’une ancient Prison a Rome’ and ‘a Paris chez jacques Chereau rue st.JacquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Saint Laurent YSL La Nuit De L'Homme cologne3.3 and 1.3 ounce bottles. Like new. $200 retailSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Alfaro Siqueiros 2 Lithographs Prison SuiteDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexico & California, 1896 - 1974); 2 Lithographs from Prison Suite I (Fantasia de la Carcel), 1973, each signed in pencil in lower margin recto, the first numbered "244/250" anSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ANTIQUE VELLUM-BOUND BOOKSthe first: Pasquier, Estienne "Les Recherches de la France", Paris: Chez Laurent Sonnius..., 1607 (9 1/2 x 7 inches); the second: "Commentarius Dogmaticus", Naples: 1636 (12 x 8 1/2 inches); the thirdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of Saint Lawrence River, 1764Title/Content of Map: 'Cours du Fleuve de Saint Laurent depuis la mer jusqu'Ã Quebec [Course of the Saint Lawrence river from the sea to the city of Quebec]' A map of the St Lawrence river estuary anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaultier, Rykiel, Wang, Jacobs, and More Mini Perfumes, EDP & EDTCollection includes Gaultier, Sonia Rykiel, Fred Hayman 273, Oscar de la Renta, Yves St Laurent Baby Doll, Mar Jacobs, Nevis by Salvatore Regio, Faith de Faith, Vera Wang, Scoundrel, and Moschino. MosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Designer Belts: Four Oscar de la Renta & Three Yves Saint LaurentSeven Designer Belts: Four Oscar de la Renta & Three Yves Saint Laurent This lot includes seven belts: 4 Oscar de la Renta 3 Yves Saint Laurent THE FIRST Red and pink genuine leather belt featuring emSee Sold Price
Sold2016YSL Silk Scarf & OthersFive large silk scarves by designers: Yves St Laurent, Very Vollbrach, Carlisle, Galliano, and Oscar de la Renta. (MCAB8943/5) {KR} Measurements: Various.See Sold Price
Sold2017YSL Silk Scarf & OthersFive large silk scarves by designers: Yves St Laurent, Very Vollbrach, Carlisle, Galliano, and Oscar de la Renta. {MCAB8943/5} (KR) Dimensions: Various. Provenance: Property from a Watch Hill, Rhode ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Vintage Ties Including Designer TiesLarge group of vintage ties of varying styles including Christian Dior, Pierre Cardin, Oscar de la Renta, Lanvin, Yves Saint Laurent, Fruit of the Loom, and more. Patterns include smiling daisies, argSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isadore-Laurent Deroy (French, 1797)Isadore-Laurent Deroy (French, 1797-1886) , "Chartres Facade de la Cathedrale", c. 1840, hand-colored lithograph, published by E. Morier, Paris, Printed by Lemercier, Paris, from France en Miniature,See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Designer Ensembles: One Oscar de la Renta ThreeThree Designer Ensembles: One Oscar de la Renta Three Piece Ensemble, One Yves Saint Laurent Skirt, One Givenchy Jacket, 1980-90s This lot includes five pieces; one three-piece ensemble, one skirt, onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War Prison Antique PrintAndersonville Prison Stockade and Hospital. Let us Forgive But not Forget. Based on sketch by Felix de La Baume. C. 1865. Laid on card apparently to stabilize a few tears.See Sold Price
Sold2021Laurent Marcel Salinas, (French, 1913-2010)Laurent Marcel Salinas (French, 1913-2010) "Au Salon de la Rue des Moulins" lithograph in colors after Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), pencil-signed lower right, numbered "1307/1500" lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carte de l'Isle d'Orleans dans le fleuve St. Laurent'TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de L'Isle D'Orleans et du Passage de la Traverse dans le Fleuve St. Laurent' A map of the Île d'Orléans in the St Lawrence River. Quebec city is located at the western eSee Sold Price
Sold2017YVES SAINT LAURENT Broche « Coeur » en métal doré à YVES SAINT LAURENT Broche « Coeur » en métal doré à décor du sigle de la marque. Excellent étatSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A MEXICAN REPUBLIC OF TEXAS ERA BROADSIDE, RESPONSE TO THE BATTLE OF SAN JACINTO AND THE CAPTURE OF$400
Jun 14Eldred'sLOUIS JUSTIN LAURENT ICART (France/America, 1888-1950), Plate 7 from "La Vide de Seins", 1945.,$150
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1847 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha EARLY 2v American Philadelphia$66(4 bids)
3 days LeftSTAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs$500
2 days LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Place de la Concorde,"$400
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA Black Flowy Blouse with irregular Yellow Polka Dots, Ruffles, and Raw Edge Detail.$25(1 bid)
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseHand Enhanced Giclee on Canvas, Gran canal Venecia Vista de la iglesia de San Stae.$200
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA Chandelier Drop Dangle Clip-On Costume Earrings$25(1 bid)