Sold2022COPPIA DI GUANTIERE IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLOORAFO P.P. SPAGNA di forma rettangolare ad angoli arrotondati, bordo godronato, manici con attacco naturalistico, al centro è inciso lo stemma Boncompagni-Ludovisi; difetti Larg. cm 83, prof. cm 53;See Sold Price
Sold2021Campana Bronzo fuso Fonditore Lucenti Francesco, Roma,cm 65 per diametro cm 50 iscrizione: "Lucenti Franscesco Fu Eugenio Fuse Roma A.D MCMXXIV"See Sold Price
Sold2021La collezione Boncompagni LudovisiLa collezione Boncompagni Ludovisi Algardi, Bernini e la fortuna dell'antico Hg. Giuliano, Antonio (1992). Venezia, Marsilio. ISBN: 88-317-5765-2 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________See Sold Price
Sold2022TROUSSE IN ORO, XX SECOLOa forma esagonale, superficie decorata a trama fine con incisa arma araldica Boncompagni-Ludovisi; difetti Larg. cm 5,5, prof. cm 7,5; peso lordo gr 163 AN ARMORIAL GOLD TROUSSE, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco piranesi Roma, 1756 - Parigi 1810 44x67 cm."Another view of the Sibyl temple in Tivoli" etching and burin, signed in slab, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Scotto: Roma 17th CMap: Roma (Rome) Maker: Francesco Scotto Publishing: Padova, Italy Date: Mid to late 17th century Size: 6.5 x 8 inches Medium: Engraving No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvasFranceso Ballesio (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Franceso Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923), Odalisque with Lute, illegibly signed "Francesco B... Roma", lower left, 37"h x 25"w (canvas), 43"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 8 Ladies Silk Hand Rolled Designer ScarvesVintage Silk Scarves. Designers include OCSCAR DE LA RENTA Animal print, ASHEAR Beige square scarf- hand rolled in Portugal, Made in Italy, FRANCESCO DI ROMA large bold abstract print, HANDCRAFTED INCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Totti A.S. Roma Autographed JerseySigned in black marker. Pro cut. Tags affixed Date: 2014 Brand: Nike Size: Large: 21"x31.5" Color: MaroonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ad Reinhardt, New York. Francesco Lo Savio, Rom. JefAbstrakter Expressionismus Ad Reinhardt, New York. Francesco Lo Savio, Rom. Jef Verheyen, Antwerpen. Ausstellungskatalog Mit 24 Abbildungen. Städtisches Museum Leverkusen, Schloß MorsbroichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Trombadori (Siracusa, 1886 - Roma, 1961) - Vasi con fioriOlio su tela, cm. 38x28. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2017[MICROSCOPE]STELLUTI. Persio tradotto in verso sciolto.STELLUTI, Francesco. Persio tradotto in verso sciolto. Roma, Giacomo Mascardi, 16304to, 218X155 mm; Contemporary stiff vellum binding, gilt title on label at the spine; pp. [22], 218, [20], 2 bl;. PicSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ALLEGRINI (attr. a)(Gubbio, 1587 - Roma, 1663) Il passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela, cm 80X118 Allievo a Roma di Cavalier d'Arpino, Francesco Allegrini raggiunse nel giro di pochi anni una posizione di rilievo nel paSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO ALBANI (scuola di)(Bologna, 1578 - 1660) Cristo e angeli Olio su tela, cm 94X115 La composizione replica, con varianti, la tela di Francesco Albani custodita nella Galleria Colonna di Roma. Le fonti però (cfr. MalvaSee Sold Price
Sold2015144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979 Landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 100 cm Signature lower right Estimated € 3500 to 4000See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet sellerFrancesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The carpet seller signed and inscribed 'FBallesio/Roma-Tivoli' (lower left) watercolour 74 x 52cm (29 1/8 x 20 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The new carpetFrancesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) The new carpet signed and inscribed 'FBallesio. Roma Tivoli' (lower left) watercolour 36 x 53cm (14 3/16 x 20 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Bergamini (Italian, 1815-1883) 'Mischief' OilFrancesco Bergamini (Italian, 1815-1883) 'Mischief' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed and inscribed 'Roma' lower right, depicting a schoolroom scene having multiple figures, in a gold tone wood frame haviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco BallesioItalian, 1860-1923 The Carpet Seller (Menders of Carpets) Signed FBalesio and inscribed Roma--Tivoli (lr); inscribed Menders of Carpets on the verso Watercolor on paper 14 1/2 x 21 3/8 inches (36.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923)Francesco Ballesio (Italian, 1860-1923) A Cardinal and a Cavalier watercolor on paper signed F. Ballesio Roma (lower right) 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches (sight). Property from the Estate of Jules and Gwen KSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (attr. a)(Roma, 1747 - Milano, 1819) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 41X56 Fidanza apprese i primi insegnamenti dal padre Filippo (1720 - Roma 1790), autore di una tela raffigurante Marina con figure conSee Sold Price
Sold2015BIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et PhosphoriBIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et Phosphori nova phaenomena sive observationes circa planetam Veneris. Roma, Giovanni Maria Salvioni, 1728folio big, mm. 404x275; Contemporary half vellum binding, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO COLEMAN (Italian, 1851-1918)interior, a confrontation of cavaliers sgn. l.r. Coleman/Roma, watercolor, 22 by 31.5 in., framed under glass Prout's Neck, Maine estate. Descended through familySee Sold Price
Sold2017[Raffaello Sanzio] - Aquila, Francesco e PietroPicturae Raphaelis Sanctij Urbinatis ex aula et conclavibus palatij Vaticani ad pubblicum terrarum orbis ornamentum in aereas tabulas Roma, Domenico de Rossi al Tempio della Pace, 1722. In 2°. mm. 57See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
16 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le Anti$1,000
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAndy Warhol, Jean-Michel Basquiat and Francesco Clemente, Tre Amici (one panel)$40,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions61151: Francesco Pozzi (Italian, 1760-1850) Female Figu$2,400
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGFrancesco SOLIMENA (1657-1747) or Carlo CIGNANI (1628-1719), attributed toCHF 5,000
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsRobert C. "Bobby" Ray, Indiana (1926-2020), Mezzanotte in Roma, 1975 / Abstract Collage, 1974 /$10
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800