Sold2017Bodenfunde Bronze Römisch-Mittelalter / Bronze Roman toBodenfunde Bronze Römisch-Mittelalter / Bronze Roman to mediaval finds Gewicht: ca. 2 kg, Zustand: ungereinigte Fibeln, Ringe u.a., Herkunft: aus alter Sammlung + Weight: about 2 kg, Condition: uncleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 7 Gürtelschnallen / Lot Of 7 Roman Bronze BucklesLot 7 Gürtelschnallen / Lot Of 7 Roman Bronze Buckles Mittelalter-Neuzeit. 2,5-3,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Bronze-Artefakte römisch bis mittelalterlich /Lot Bronze-Artefakte römisch bis mittelalterlich / Bronze artefacts Roman to Medieval times Gewicht: ca. 2 kg, Herkunft: aus alter Sammlung + Weight: about 2 kg, Provenance: old collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Roman Bronze StrapsZwei Bronze Laschen Römisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 11,5 & 12,5 cm. Provenienz: - Auktionshaus New York. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 172 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Bronze FragmentBronze Fragment Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 3,5 cm. B 4 cm. Provenienz: - Hermann Historica, München. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 150 / 250 EUR 129 /See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Bronze MirrorGROSSER SPIEGEL Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. Ø 24 cm. 1. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold20199 Roman Bronzes9 Römische Bronzen Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 2,5 bis 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. - SIEGELKAPSEL-DECKEL UND APPLIKE, Römisch, 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. (AppSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman Bronze FascinusFascinum Römisch, England Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 5,5 cm. B 6,5 cm. Provenienz: - Den of Antiquity, Cambridge (UK). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Statuette of Jupiter (Ancient Roman Art)STATUETTE DES JUPITER Römisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 7 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1969 in Paris erworben). 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 430 / 860See Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Plumb-BobSenklot Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 5,5 cm. Ø 4,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 1. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 258 /See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Head of a WomanKÖPFCHEN EINER FRAU Römisch, 1. Jh. n. Chr. Bronze. H 3,4 cm. L 2,2 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman Fragment of a Military DiplomaFragment eines Militärdiplomes Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 2,5 cm. B 3,1 cm. Provenienz: - Hermann Historica, München. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. - Hammer Auktion 58 (StornSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Fragment of a Military DiplomaFragment eines Militärdiplomes Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 2,5 cm. B 3,1 cm. Provenienz: - Hermann Historica, München. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 15See Sold Price
Sold20212 Roman Straps2 Laschen Römisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 11,5 - 12,5 cm. Provenienz: - Auktionshaus New York. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. - Hammer Auktion 58 (Storno, Käufer hat nicht bezahlt / canSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Fibula, Sandal RepresentationFIBEL SANDALE DARSTELLEND Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, orange emaillierte Front. L 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Alte Privatsammlung, Westfrankreich. - Guenard Philippe Archeologies, Lyon. - ScSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Knife HandleMESSERGRIFF Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 7 cm. Provenienz: Kunsthandel Bern (2018). 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 200 / 300 EUR 172 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman Iron Age Finial with Male HeadEisenzeitliches Endstück mit männlichem Kopf Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - englische Privatsammlung, erworben vor 1980. - TimeLine Auctions (07.01.2017), Lot 38See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Plummet (Ancient Roman Art)SENKLOT (PERPENDICULUM) Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 16,5 cm. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 48 römisch u. keltische Teile / Lot of 48 Roman &Lot 48 römisch u. keltische Teile / Lot of 48 Roman & Celtic Items Schmuck- und Dekorteile (Bronze, Perlmutt, Ton). L. 1-4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE BRONZE BUSTS OF ROMANS THREE H 11 1/2" W 8" D 5"BRONZE BRONZE BUSTS OF ROMANS THREE H 11 1/2" W 8" D 5" AUGUSTUS CAESAR, CAESAR, AND MARCUS AURELIUSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Remington (1861-1909) "Savage" w/ FoundryFrederic Remington (1861-1909) "Savage" Bronze, Roman Bronze Works NY and number 155 stamped on bottom portion. Provenance: Private Sarasota Florida collection. Height: 12.5 in (including base).See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 10 Ancient Egyptian Bronze Osiris, Roman Bronze Misc c.600 BC-200 AD.Lot of 10 Ancient Egyptian Bronze Osiris, Roman Bronze Misc c.600 BC-200 AD. Size 1 - 3 1/2 inches length. Great collection of 4 Egyptian bronze Osiris and Nefertum together with 4 Roman bronze ringsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roman Bronze Works Bronze Bust of American Indian. Ht.Roman Bronze Works Bronze Bust of American Indian. Ht. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANNA V. HYATT HUNTINGTON AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE TIGERANNA V. HYATT HUNTINGTON AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE TIGER Anna V. Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-- 1973) large bronze of tiger. Signed "V. Hyatt" and foundry Roman Bronze works. Bronze measures approx 29See Sold Price
6 days LeftWorthington Galleries2 Ancient Bronze Coin Pendant Silver Necklaces (Greek & Roman)$10(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAntique Italian Bronze - Roman Gladiator w/ Lion Head & Monster Masks. 22 ¼” t.$370
39 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Roman bronze urn with epigram in sophisticated calligraphy, 1st - 2nd centurySee Sold Price