Sold2022BOCCACE. Il Decamerone... nuovamente corretto et con diligentia stampato. Firenze [Venise], PhilippoHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contes de Boccace 56 composition in color after Lydis.Boccace. Le Vasseur, Paris, 1935. 3 volumes. With 56 compositions in color after Mariette Lydis, in full page. Limited edition of 956 copies on Velin d’Arches paper. Complete of slipcase. ScattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verve, Revue Vol. VI, No. 24 CONTES de BOCCACE Marc Chagall, 1950Marc Chagall (1887-1985). VERVE: CONTES de BOCCACE. Paris First Edition Verve, 1950. Large quarto with 72 pages and 22 full-page black and white Heliogravures by Marc Chagall opposite the 26 tipped inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Contes de Boccace BookMarc Chagall, book, "Contes de Boccace, Verve", Vol. VI No. 24, Paris, unsigned, 14 x 10.75 inches. Condition: separation of dust jacket at spine, wear to edges. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph LiverSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCACEBOCCACE. Le Décaméron, illustré par Jean GRADASSI. Nice, Le Chant des Sphères, 1976-1978. 5 volumes in-4 illustré couleurs, 26 cm. 2408 exemplaires sur vélin de LanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall, "Contes de Boccace"1950, Verve. Revue Artistique et Litteraire, Vol. VI, N° 24. Directeur: Tirade, Pappband mit Umschlag (Französische Bindung), mit 26 Lithographien nach lavierten Zeichnungen Chagalls sowie 2See Sold Price
Sold20223 Vols.: Lorrain, Boccace, and MoreLa Maison Philibert by Jean Lorrain featuring illustrations by Dignimont, Vingt Contes de Boccace featuring illustrations by Brunelleschi, and Les Diaboliques by J. Barbey D'Aurevilly.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall and Jacques PréveMarc Chagall and Jacques Prévert, Verve, ''Contes de Boccace'', Textes de Jacques Prévert et Frantz Calot. 10 fol. and 26 mounted coloured ills. and 26 offset lithographs by Marc Chagall. ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brunelleschi Umberto - "Decameron", 1934Brunelleschi Umberto - "Decameron", 1934 ITA matita su cartoncino, 25 x 32,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Brunelleschi per "Les contes de Boccace: Decameron" edito in FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall. Two BooksLe Dur Desir De Durer by Paul Eluard, illustrated by Marc Chagall, numbered 542 out of 750 copies. Together with Verve 24 Contes De Boccace.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, book, "Contes de Boccace", Vol VI, No 24. Editions De La Verve, Paris, 1959. 26 coloured tipped in plates with corresponding prints of watercolours by Chagall. Title page signed. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FABLES ANCIENT AND MODERN, JOHN DRYDEN, 1721."Fables Ancient and Modern; Translated into Verse, from Homer, Ovid, Boccace, and Chaucer: with Original Poems, by Mr. Dryden". Printed on laid paper in London for Jacob Tonson, at Shakespear's Head oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brunelleschi, (2) ltd. eds. in custom caseBrunelleschi, (2) ltd. eds. in custom case, Voltaire. Candide. Librairie d'Amateurs, 1935, #1823/3000; with, Vingt Contes de Boccace. Librairie d'Amateurs, 1953, #1093/3000, each with hand-colored covSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUARIAN LITERATURE AND RELIGIOUS VOLUMES, LOT OF 32ANTIQUARIAN LITERATURE AND RELIGIOUS VOLUMES, LOT OF 32, including (1) Jean Boccace, Le Decameron, volumes 1-3, Paris: Librairie Des Bibliophiles; (2) Fables De La Fontaine Precedees De La Vie D'ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Boccale in argento dorato e smalti, RussiaBoccale in argento dorato e smalti, Russia sec.XIX h.cm.7See Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOdetto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo seduto con in mano una brocca ed un bicchiere, la pipa tra le gambe- poche usure, un restauro N∞ 51 Alt. cm 24,5 larg. cm 11,5 A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMICSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOCCALE IN ARGENTO, ALESSANDRIA, XX SECOLO, ORAFO CESAa base circolare con bordura naturalistica, corpo cilindrico con mascherone sul fronte, manico a voluta, coperchio con presa a campana; difetti Alt. cm 25, larg. cm 16; peso gr 800 AN ITALIAN SILVER TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boccale Urbania o Pesaro, bottega della seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco, altezza cm.ì+ì22,9 Buono stato di conservazione, usure , Corpo globulare con ampio versatore polilobato. Alto piede rastremato, base piana. Ansa ad orecchio con doppio tubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boccale Probabilmente Faenza, fine del XIV secoloTerracotta ingobbiata e invetriata decorata in bicromia. Altezza cm 21,8. Conservazione: bocca e collo integrati; rottura sulla pancia sotto il beccuccio restaurata, , Boccale dal corpo ovoidale, conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boccale Probabilmente Faenza, verso la fine del XIV secoloMaiolica arcaica decorata a gran fuoco. Altezza cm 17,4. Conservazione: rotto in più frammenti e ricomposto in restauro; integrazioni, , Boccale dal corpo ovoidale, con bocca trilobata e larga ansaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boccale Orvieto, XIII–XIV secoloMaiolica arcaica decorata in bicromia a gran fuoco. Altezza cm 25. Conservazione: rotture nella parte superiore ricomposte in restauro con qualche integrazione, , Boccale dal corpo globulare, alto colSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOXVIII-XIX SECOLO detto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo in giacca marezzata e cappello completo, seduto con in mano una brocca, la pipa tra le gambe- qualche usura Alt. cm 25,5 larg. cm 12 A STASee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOXVIII-XIX SECOLO detto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo seduto con in mano una brocca- qualche usura, restauro Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 13 A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMIC TOBY JUG, 19TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WOSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOdetto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo con giacca senape, seduto, in mano una brocca- poche usure Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 11 A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMIC TOBY JUG, 18TH-19TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORNSee Sold Price
Buy NowJasper521878. Boccace presenting his book to Mainardo Cavalcanti. Heliogravure by Amand-Durand after$213