Sold2022Bob Timberlake Entertainment CenterBob Timberlake entertainment center, having two cabinets opening to interior storage, pierced back panel, rising on bracket legs, marked 38"h x 66"w x 24"d Provenance: A Kerrville, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cherry " Bob Timberlake" Entertainment Center ByCherry " Bob Timberlake" Entertainment Center By Lexington . 42 1/4" W 24 1/4" D 69" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cherry Entertainment Center By Bob TimberlakeCherry Entertainment Center By Bob Timberlake. 42 1/4" W 24" D 69" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Timberlake Entertainment Console CabinetBob Timberlake Entertainment Console Cabinet.Measures 38 x 66 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Timberlake for Lexington cherry executive deskBob Timberlake for Lexington cherry executive desk, center keyboard drawer flanked by three drawers bottom file drawers, 30"h x 66"w x 44"dSee Sold Price
Sold20222-pc Bob Timberlake for Lexington cherry executive desk with hutch2-pc Bob Timberlake for Lexington cherry executive desk with hutch, hutch with open cubby top with two paneled doors, desk with center drawer flanked by pull out slides over three drawer with bottom fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Timberlake, North Carolina (Born 1937), Study for Aunt Buffs Quilt, Limited Edition Lithograph,Bob Timberlake North Carolina (Born 1937) Study for Aunt Buffs Quilt Limited Edition Lithograph, 969/1000 titled lower left, numbered lower center, pencil signed lower right. From the Archives of askASee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Modern Entertainment CenterMahogany veneer sculptural bowed front speaker cabinet-entertainment center with Empire-style metal accents. Speakers (JBL Brand) are located inside. Dimensions: 73.5" W x 22.75&quSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Timberlake Three Piece Cherry Bedroom SuiteBob Timberlake Three Piece Cherry Bedroom Suite. (1) Dresser with mirror. The dresser has 9 drawers and cubby. Measures approx. 40 1/4" high x 68 1/4" wide x 19 1/4" deep. The mirror has cast iron decSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENKEL HARRIS ENTERTAINMENT CENTERHenkel Harris Chippendale style mahogany entertainment cabinet. 79.5"h x 48"l x 22.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bob Timberlake(North Carolina, born 1937) Study for Pumpkins in the Snow, gouache on paper, 7 x 12-1/4 in.; original wood frame, frameplate, 17-1/8 x 22-5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MID-CENTURY MODERN ENTERTAINMENT CENTERMID-CENTURY MODERN ENTERTAINMENT CENTER: 2 part Mid-Century Modern Stereo Credenza/Entertainment Center with built in speakers, stereo, & a lighted bar area with shaker & glasses. Approx. 52" h x 72"See Sold Price
Sold2023STICKLEY ARTS & CRAFTS OAK ENTERTAINMENT CENTERL. & J.G. Stickley (American 1900), oak entertainment center in the Arts & Crafts/Mission taste, having a shaped cornice, double paneled doors, three drawers, and rising on square feet, marked to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bob Timberlake (NC), Two Butterfly WatercolorsBob Timberlake (NC), Two Butterfly Watercolorswatercolor on paper, each ink signed, one titled Butterfly Study #2, presented in attractive similar matting and framing. DOA 13.25 x 15.75 in. (the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harvey Ellis Designed Entertainment CenterDESCRIPTION: Harvey Ellis designed oak entertainment center. Two folding doors with leaded glass windows, floral inlay, and hammered bronze knkobs. MEASUREMENTS: 51" w x 25" d x 57" h. CONDITION: ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN DANISH TAMBOUR ENTERTAINMENT CENTERMODERN DANISH TAMBOUR ENTERTAINMENT CENTER: Dyrlund Danish Modern teak Record Player cabinet with two sets of tambour doors. Illuminated top cabinet with broad pull-out media surface. The bottom sectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Entertainment center, Dutch painted all overEntertainment center, Dutch painted all over, 8 ft. T, 5 ft. W, 1 ft. 8 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Timberlake Dining Table and Six Associated ChairsBob Timberlake Dining Table and Six Associated Chairslate 20th century, including a Bob Timberlake cherry Queen Anne style table with two drawers (29.5 x 52 x 37.25 in.), labeled; together with six piSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Timberlake - Lexington Furniture - Wing ChairDescription - Bob Timberlake collection, leather wing chair for Lexington Furniture Company. Dimensions - 49" x 32" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Timberlake "Fenced Out", Lithograph 2001Fenced Out, Lithograph, 2001, edition of 1500 signed in pencil comes with orig. dust cover custom framing measures 42 inches x 21 inches COA in verso, photoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Modern Entertainment Center & BarLarge and cool MCM entertainment center with bar. Speakers covers stained, Stereo not working by Garrard Vintage turntable and a Stereo Receiver by Selector Bogan. Not sure who made the speakers. CabiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Modern Teak Entertainment Center Credenza CabineDanish Modern Teak Entertainment Center Credenza Cabinet. -- Dimensions: H: 31.5 inches: W: 71 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Bob Timberlake (NC, b. 1937), Goose Head PatternBob Timberlake (NC, b. 1937), Goose Head Patternink and oil on cardboard cutout, signed, float mounted on a linen backing and presented under glass with a hand-inscribed note reading "'Goose Head' / PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lexington Bob Timberlake 14 drawer chest & mirror, solid cherryLexington Bob Timberlake Collection solid cherry 14 drawer chest with mounted mirror, structurally sound and in good condition, 54"w X 20"d x 38"h, mirror 52"w x 43 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Jun 13ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCCorner cherry electric fireplace entertainment center for wall corner WORKS$50
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Philips Stereosonic Record Player Poster 1960 by Elvinger$600
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.(32) VINYL RECORDS, LEONARD COHEN, JOE COCKER, VAN MORRISON AND MORE$150(8 bids)