Sold2016Blanche Odin (FRENCH, 1865-1957) Watercolor bouquet ofBlanche Odin (FRENCH, 1865-1957) Watercolor bouquet of roses in vase, 22" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017MARC CLAUZADE (FRENCH 1957-), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ONMARC CLAUZADE (FRENCH 1957-), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, "CHEZ MADONA", SIGNED. SHEET 43 X 29 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-54 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Lebasque, French (1865-1937) Watercolor andHenri Lebasque, French (1865-1937) Watercolor and Graphite on paper "Woman In Blue Robe". Signed lower left. Light toning or in good condition. Measures 15-1/2" x 11-3/8", frame measure 21-1/4" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Clauzade (French, b.1957) Watercolor and Gouache on PaperMarc Clauzade (French, b.1957) Watercolor and Gouache on Paper Undated, signed lower left, depicting figures in a crowded bar, behind acrylic in an acrylic-lined black and silver tone wood frame PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Lebasque (FRENCH, 1865-1937) WatercolorHenri Lebasque (FRENCH, 1865-1937) Watercolor Landscape, 7 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Suzanne Valadon, French (1865 - 1938)Attributed to: Suzanne Valadon, French (1865 - 1938) Watercolor "French Village Scene". Signed lower right. Toning from age or in good condition. Measures 7-1/2" x 10", frame measures 12-1/4" x 15-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Kvapil (French/Belgian, 1884-1957)† Charles Kvapil(French/Belgian, 1884-1957)"Bouquet de Pavots"oil on canvassigned lower right and en verso canvas, affixed with "Callan Fine Art, New Orleans, Louisiana" label.FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947)BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Pastel on paper; signed lower left 25 X 19,5 CM • 9 7/8 X 7 5/8 IN. Monsieur PhilippeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Constant Raymond Renefer, French (1879-1957)Jean Constant Raymond Renefer, French (1879-1957) Pencil and watercolor "Study" Signed lower right. Toning, foxing from age. Measures 8-1/4" x 6-1/4" (sight), frame measures 15" x 13". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI LEBASQUE PAINTINGLEBASQUE, Henri, (French, 1865-1937): Landscape with Wagon, Watercolor, sight size 14.5" x 16.5", signed lower right, framed, 24" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Ciry, paintingMichel Ciry, painting, Michel Ciry (French, b. 1919), Industrial port, 1957, watercolor and gouache, signed and dated lower left, illegibly inscribed lower right, artist info verso, 12"h x 21"w (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Louis Borione, paintingBernard Louis Borione, painting, Bernard Louis Borione (French, b. 1865), Doge and attendants fishing, watercolor on paper, signed "B. Borione, Paris" lower right, framed under glass, 13.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Louis Borione (French, b. 1865), Woman at aBernard Louis Borione (French, b. 1865), Woman at a Pianofortewatercolor on paper, signed at lower right and inscribed "Paris 1902," matted and framed under glass, presented in an ornate period gilt cSee Sold Price
2023EMILE GUDIN TWO EUROPEAN CITY SCENES WATERCOLOREmile Gudin (French 1874-1957) Two European city scenes, watercolor and gouache on paper. Each signed E. Gudin, mounted in original custom carved frames. Frame Dimensions: 28.75" X 21.5" Image DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE GUDIN TWO EUROPEAN CITY SCENES WATERCOLOREmile Gudin (French 1874-1957) Two European city scenes, watercolor and gouache on paper. Each signed E. Gudin, mounted in original custom carved frames. Frame Dimensions: 28.75" X 21.5" Image DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor French Post-Impressionism Raoul Dufy flowers bouquetWatercolor on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9,3 x 11,5 in. (23,6 x 29,2 cm). Raoul Dufy (1877-1953, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CLAUZADE (French b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Coco inMARC CLAUZADE (French b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Coco in Dior," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "M. Clauzade," 27" x 19", framed, 38 1/2" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Baptiste Lebasque - Untitled (Study of a Bather)Lot 382 Henri Baptiste Lebasque French (1865-1937) Untitled (Study of a Bather) watercolor and graphite on paper signed lower left sight: 9 1/8 x 3 inches frame dimensions: 14 x 7 3/4 x 1/2 inches, woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Baptiste Sécheret. Night Reflections. 1990.Sécheret, Jean-Baptiste (French, b.1957). "Night Reflections" or "Lakeshore." c.1990. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed in pencil, l.r. Sheet: 5 1/8" x 7 1/2" Matted: 11" x 14" Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2015YSABEL MINOGGIO WATERCOLORYSABEL MINOGGIO WATERCOLOR H 11", L 15", "RIVERA":Ysabel Minoggio-Roussel [FRENCH, 1865]. A shoreline landscape viewed from a patio on the shore. Signed lower left. Framed under glass. For a high resoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor on paper painting depicting Dulverton street in England, signed Lee Lufkin KaulaWatercolor on paper painting depicting Dulverton street in England, signed l/r Lee Lufkin Kaula (1865-1957). Overall: 16 5/8"h x 20 1/2"w. Sight size: 9 1/2"h x 13 1/2"w. Weight: 5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School, View of the Seine1957, watercolor on paper depicting an autumn day in Paris, looking across the Seine, signed and dated "King '57" in pencil l.r., 15 1/2" x 19 1/4" sight, 24 1/2" x 28 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bond Girl, Carole Bouquet signed 10x8 colour photograph. Bouquet (born 18 August 1957) is a FrenchBond Girl, Carole Bouquet signed 10x8 colour photograph. Bouquet (born 18 August 1957) is a French actress and model internationally known for portraying vengeful Bond girl Melina Havelock in the 1981See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Lebasque French, 1865-1937 Figures Observing a RegattaHenri Lebasque French, 1865-1937 Figures Observing a Regatta Signed Lebasque (lr) Watercolor and pencil on paper 10 x 15 1/2 inches (25.4 x 39.4 cm) C Estate of Dr. Robert A. SilverSee Sold Price
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Bouquet of flowers watercolor on paper$5,500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor Raoul Dufy after French Post-Impressionism flowers bouquet€700(1 bid)
4 days LeftSarasota Estate AuctionPaul deLongpre (1855-1911) American/French, Watercolor$5,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAttributed to: Diego Rivera (MEXICAN, 1886–1957) watercolor on paper, people gathering, signed$250
Jun 14DuMouchellesMarie Didière Calves (French, 1883-1957) Oil on Canvas, "Returning from Pasture", H 51" W 71"$750
BonhamsANTIQUE CLICHY MIXED FLORAL BOUQUET PAPERWEIGHT, France, c. 1850, diamond-cut base, unsigned, ht...$1,500
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanConstantin Brancusi (French/Romanian, 1876-1957) Untitled (Dancer?), c. 1912$75,000
Jun 29RbfineartsBritish-John Minton 1917-1957 Ink &Watercolor Painting , A Landscape & A Study Verso RARE$1,500
Jun 14DuMouchellesJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) Gouche And Watercolor on Wove Paper "Fleurs", H 16.1" W 13.3"$600
Jun 14DuMouchellesIn the Manner of Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Watercolor And Tempera on Paper "Le$150