Sold2023BLACK GROUND SILK EMBROIDERED LADY'S SHORT ROBE LATE QING TO REPUBLIC PERIOD, 19TH-20TH CENTURYBLACK GROUND SILK EMBROIDERED LADY'S SHORT ROBE LATE QING TO REPUBLIC PERIOD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY 清末民初 墨地刺繡花卉紋對襟See Sold Price
Sold2024SKY-BLUE-GROUND SILK EMBROIDERED LADY'S JACKETSKY-BLUE-GROUND SILK EMBROIDERED LADY'S JACKET LATE QING DYNASTY TO REPUBLIC PERIOD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY 清末民初 天藍地刺繡花果紋See Sold Price
Sold2023[A PRIVATE SCOTTISH COLLECTION] LARGE MINT-GROUND SILK EMBROIDERED BEDSPREAD LATE QING TO REPUBLIC[A PRIVATE SCOTTISH COLLECTION] LARGE MINT-GROUND SILK EMBROIDERED BEDSPREAD LATE QING TO REPUBLIC PERIOD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY 清末民初 薄荷綠地刺&#See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Embroidered Lady's Short Silk Robe on YellowBrocade ground, late Qing/Republic period, hand stitches with figures and flowers on orange yellow ground silk; 27 in. (69 cm) long, 52 in. (132 cm) acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Apricot Ground Embroidered Silk Ladies' InformalAn Apricot Ground Embroidered Silk Ladies' Informal Robe LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY the body and sleeves evenly embroidered with butterflies and prunus, opening to a flat bordered fret at the side cSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAN CHINESE WOMAN'S EMBROIDERED RED SILK PLEATED SKIRTHAN CHINESE WOMAN'S EMBROIDERED RED SILK PLEATED SKIRT LATE QING DYNASTY-REPUBLIC PERIOD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY æ¸…æœ«æ°‘åˆ ç´…åœ°åˆºç¹¡ç‰¡ä¸¹ç´‹é¦¬é¢è£™ theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Embroidered Robe Panel Fragment, LateA Chinese Embroidered Robe Panel Fragment, Late 19th/Early 20th Century, The black silk ground with butterflies and flowers. Framed under glass. H. 34 x W. 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Embroidered Silk and Cotton Ladies'Two Chinese Embroidered Silk and Cotton Ladies' Articles LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY comprising a cotton sky blue robe, embellished with green and black ribbon at the collar, hem, and cuffs, and sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024DARK-BLUE-GROUND SILK EMBROIDERED LADY'S ROBEDARK-BLUE-GROUND SILK EMBROIDERED LADY'S ROBE QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY 清 石青地刺繡花蝶紋對襟女衫embroidered with mirroSee Sold Price
Sold2022REVERSE GLASS PAINTING OF LADIES LATE QING DYNASTY-REPUBLIC PERIOD, 19TH-20TH CENTURYREVERSE GLASS PAINTING OF LADIES LATE QING DYNASTY-REPUBLIC PERIOD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY 清末民初 玻璃鏡畫仕女圖 木框 depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two 'Sanlan' Black Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's CoatsTwo 'Sanlan' Black Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Coats LATE 19TH CENTURY 清晚期 青灰緞地三蓝繡花卉女襖兩ÊSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Embroidered Silk Manchu LadyA Embroidered Silk Manchu Lady's Informal Robe LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY 清晚期 綠緞繡蘭花紋氅衣及品藍緞See Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN: Chinese blue silk embroidered robe, late 19th/ 20th C., with five claw dragon motif in goldASIAN: Chinese blue silk embroidered robe, late 19th/ 20th C., with five claw dragon motif in gold thread, cloud and wave motifs, linear gold thread embroidery near hem, black silk sleeves with green-See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Embroidered Blue Ground Silk Robe, Late Qing DynaA Chinese Embroidered Blue Ground Silk Robe, Late Qing Dynasty, 19th Century晚清/民国时期 蓝地刺绣庭院花鸟纹&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Embroidered Silk Blue Ground Informal Robe, LateEmbroidered Silk Blue Ground Informal Robe Late 19th/Early 20th Century {Length: 55 inches (139.7 cm)} Provenance:Sacramento Estate, purchased primarily from Sotheby's Parke-Bernet, Los Angeles. [FadiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spectacular Chinese gold embroidered silk robeSpectacular Chinese gold embroidered silk robe, Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), China, elaborately decorated with writhing dragons chasing pearls amidst clouds and auspicious objects, on a blue ground, 4See Sold Price
Sold2017AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BLACK GROUND EMBROIDEREDAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE BLACK GROUND EMBROIDERED SILK LADY’S BUTTERFLY ROBE, decorated in vivid colours with a profusion of butterflies and stems of bamboo, plum blossom and pine, approx. 43inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Dynasty lady's robeA 19th century Chinese embroidered red silk lady's robe, late Qing Dynasty. Adorned with eight colorful floral roundels with gold thread accents, among butterflies and scattered flower sprays, dark blSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN: Silk robe with silk embroidery, Chinese, late 19th/20th C., hand stitched, with polychromeASIAN: Silk robe with silk embroidery, Chinese, late 19th/20th C., hand stitched, with polychrome figural and floral designs on black ground, blue silk lining, wear consistent with age, including minoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Embroidered Silk Informal Dragon Robes Length of largest 55 "Two Chinese Embroidered Silk Informal Dragon Robes Late 19th - Early 20th Century Comprising a gold thread embroidered dragon robe on blue silk and a red ground robe with gold thread dragons and colorSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Embroidered Silk Wedding Gown Length of skirtA Set of Embroidered Silk Wedding Gown LATE QING DYNASTY/REPUBLIC PERIOD comprising a black ground coat and a red ground skirt.Ê Length of skirt 37 in., 94 cm. comprising a black ground coat and a reSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE YELLOW GROUND BLUE WHITE VASE YONGZHENGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE YELLOW GROUND BLUE WHITE VASE - LATE QING TO REPUBLIC PERIOD. YONGZHENG MARK BUT A LATE 19TH CENTURY OR EARLY 20TH CENTURY COPY. 39.5 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - POTOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese embroidered ladies dressA Chinese embroidered ladies dress. Late 19th/early 20th century. Coral red silk, decorated with black, purple and green trims, with floral embroidery design. Approx: 49"l. Condition: Staining and weaSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Chinese imperior court dragon RobeAn embroidered russet silk ground dragon robe Late Qing dynasty The nine dragons defined primarily in gilt-wrapped threads, surrounded by clouds, cranes and bats in polychrome satin stitch as well asSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese black-ground embroidered 'floral and butterflies' lady's robe and accessories, late 19th$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese brown-ground embroidered 'hundred antiques' lady's robe, late 19th century$500(3 bids)
May 22Dreweatts Donnington PrioryA Chinese silk embroidered Child's red dragon celebration robe£200(1 bid)
1 day LeftOriental Art AuctionsA LARGE JAPANESE SIX-PANEL SCREEN WITH HAWKS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY (LATE EDO PERIOD)€1,900
1 day LeftOriental Art AuctionsA LARGE JAPANESE SIX-PANEL SCREEN WITH HAWKS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY (LATE EDO PERIOD)€2,800
1 day LeftMa San AuctionA 20TH CENTURY CHINESE EMBROIDERED COLOURED SILK AND GOLD THREAD DRAGON ROBE. Decorated with large£120