Sold2022Alzata in bronzo. Fonditore del XIX-XX secoloCoppa a valva di conchiglia sorretta da piede ad artiglio su tartaruga. Ansa a serpente avviluppato, H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XX SECOLO Cubo-FuturistaCubo-Futurista composition. Oil on canvas . Cm 59,00 x 54,00. Signature A.M. lower right. 1910-1915. Cesare Lisandria authenticity certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with amethyst inserts.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with amethyst inserts. Silver. Cm 3,50 x 27,00 x 3,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,066 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah. Silver. Cm 5,00 x 27,00 x 4,00. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,074 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Icon on shell depictingIcon on shell depicting at the top Saint Basil the Great and at the bottom the Mother of God with Child. . Cm 13,00 x 23,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with Russian Empire coat of arms.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with Russian Empire coat of arms. Silver. Cm 4,50 x 30,00 x 4,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,072 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with black hardstones.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with black hardstones. Silver. Cm 2,80 x 27,50 x 2,80. Hallmarks. Weight: 0.082 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with wooden inserts.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with wooden inserts. Silver. Cm 3,50 x 27,00 x 3,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0.076 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with turquoise stone inserts.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with turquoise stone inserts. Silver. Cm 4,00 x 27,00 x 4,00. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,070 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah. Silver. Cm 3,50 x 24,50 x 3,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0.050 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah. Silver. Cm 4,00 x 29,50 x 4,00. Hallmarks. Weight: 0.090 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Allegory of Victory.19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Allegory of Victory. Bronze with brown patina. Cm 42,00 x 71,50 x 30,00. Signature "Vitalborny" and mark "Societé des bronzes de Paris" on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cofanetto. Argento sbalzato, sagomato e cesellato. Argenteria artistica italiana del XIX-XX secoloElaborato portagioie con piedi a foggia di leoni e ricchi decori allegorici e beneauguranti ispirati all’amore., appesantito all’interno, peso lordo gr. 2500, , W. 27 - D. 26 - H. 25 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Table with pair of marble19TH-20TH CENTURY MANUFACTURE Table with pair of marble columns and crystal top. . Cm 230,00 x 79,00 x 95,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Still life of flowers.19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST Still life of flowers. Oil on pressboard. Cm 49,00 x 68,00. Unreadable signature lower centre. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Group of 5 silverware: tray, pair of candlesticks, fruit bowl andGroup of 5 silverware: tray, pair of candlesticks, fruit bowl and silver element. . . Total weight: 2,290 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Bronze sculpture19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Bronze sculpture depicting the muse Terpsichore. . Cm 27,00 x 75,00 x 17,00. Signature at the base "Moreau", possibly Hippolyte-François Moreau (1832-1927). MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Lot consisting of 8 silver containers and cigarette cases.Lot consisting of 8 silver containers and cigarette cases. . . MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO A scagliola round top with phytomorphic and grotesqueITALY 19TH-20TH CENTURY A scagliola round top with phytomorphic and grotesque decorations. . Cm 80,00 x 2,50.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO A glazed terracotta coat of arms within a circular garland of19TH-20TH CENTURY TUSCAN WORKSHOP A glazed terracotta coat of arms within a circular garland of flowers and fruit in the style of the Della Robbia workshop. . Cm 30,50 x 3,80.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, XIX - XX sec. - Ritratto di donna con cappello, 1909€2,000
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di manifesti repubblicani raffiguranti scene di sport e giochi, Cina, Repubblica, XX secolo€300
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di dipinti su carta di riso raffigurante dignitari, Cina, inizio XIX secolo€300
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteTavolo in legno laccato con inserti in cloisonnè a decoro naturalistico, Cina, XX secolo€300
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteTempio in legno scolpito con Buddha in bronzo, Thailandia, XIX secolo, Regno di Rattanakosin/del€300
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteFigura di Buddha Sakyamuni in legno laccato e dorato, Thailandia, XIX secolo, Regno di€300
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteTeste di Katvanga in rame dorato con tracce di monocromia rossa, Tibet, XIX secolo€300
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVaso in porcellana con coperchio a decoro floreale, Famiglia Verde, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo€300
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di vasi in porcellana a decoro di draghi tra fiori Ducai, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo€300
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteCoppia di ciotole in porcellana con decori floreali, Cina, XIX secolo€300