Sold2022Birk's Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar, Gadrooned,Sugar 7" Wide, 262 Grams.Birk's Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar, Gadrooned,Sugar 7" Wide, 262 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Birks Sterling (marked) Silver Cream & Sugar, 5 1/2"L, 139 Grams.Birks Sterling (marked) Silver Cream & Sugar, 5 1/2"L, 139 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Sterling Silver Cream and Sugar,clover pattern, oval, approx 5" wide, 2.5" tall, 195 grams, monogramed .See Sold Price
Sold201813 INTERNATIONAL STERLING ENCHANTRESS CREAM SOUP &13 PC. 12 International Sterling Silver Enchantress 1937 Cream Soup Spoons 6 1/2" and 1 Sugar Spoon 5 7/8. Good condition, no monograms. Weight 475 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER CREAM & SUGAR BY GORHAM. 7.31 TROY OZ.STERLING SILVER CREAM & SUGAR BY GORHAM. 7.31 TROY OZ. CREAMER HAS SOME DENTS TO THE BOTTOM EDGE. S MONOGRAM.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cream & SugarGeorg Jensen sterling silver cream and lidded sugar bowl. Sugar: 3.5"H, Creamer: 3"H. Marked on bottom: Sterling, US Georg Jensen Inc, 106. Weight: 225 grams. Condition report: Very good Please examinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis I sterling silver covered sugar with doubleFrancis I sterling silver covered sugar with double handles, 7" wide, 5.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Birks Sterling Silver Sugar Casters, 6" high, TW:192 Grams.Pair of Birks Sterling Silver Sugar Casters, 6" high, TW:192 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold20214 pc STERLING CREAM - SUGAR - CANDLESTICKSSterling Silver Lenox Cream & Sugar - approximate silver weight 185 grams. Pair of Empire Weighted Sterling Silver Candlesticks 3". PROVENANCE: From the collection of Rear Admiral William Henry AllenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar Cup SetLot contains a vintage Gorham sterling silver cream and sugar cup. The cream cup measures approximately 3.75" tall, 3" wide and 4" deep. The sugar cup measures approximately 3" tall, 5.5" wide & 3" deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar (weighted) & Birks Sterling Jigger, 3 5/8"h., TW 198 gr.Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar (weighted) & Birks Sterling Jigger, 3 5/8"h., TW 198 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Birks Sterling Silver Sugar Caster, 5 3/4" high, 80 Grams.Birks Sterling Silver Sugar Caster, 5 3/4" high, 80 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Amston Sterling Silver 822 Cream & Sugar SetAmston #822 footed pedestal gold washed sterling silver cream and sugar bowl set, circa 1950. Two handled sugar bowl measures approximately 5.5" wide across the handles, 3.25" diameter at the rim andSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERLARGE STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKER Solid sterling silver sugar shaker, pattern 9096 hallmarked with pictorial lion on underside. Accompanied by a Cartier pouch. Weight: 172.6 grams Size: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth II Sterling Silver Novelty Cream and Sugar SetElizabeth II Sterling Silver Novelty Cream and Sugar Set Sarah Jones, London, 1984 Each of globular form with a mouse on the handle or rim. Diameter of sugar bowl 3 inches, total approximately 7 ounceSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CREAM & SUGARVintage American Sterling Silver Footed Cream and Sugar. Creamer 4 1/4". Approximate silver weight on all 340 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hamilton Silver Company Sterling Silver Cream and SugarLot 47 Hamilton Silver Company Sterling Silver Cream and Sugar Set circa Mid. 20th C. Sterling 7.10 oz. T. (both) Marked: Hamilton Sterling Weighted 4 1/2 x 5 in., 3 1/4 x 4 1/2 in. Estimate $50-$10See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English sterling silver sugar bowl with silver markAntique English sterling silver sugar bowl with silver mark, H: 2.5 inches, W: 5.25 inches, Weight: 2.4 ozt (74.7 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2022Birks Sterling Silver Sugar Caster, Monogrammed E, 6 3/4" High, 116 Grams.Birks Sterling Silver Sugar Caster, Monogrammed E, 6 3/4" High, 116 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF STERLING SILVER7 PIECES OF WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER, 3 CANDLESTICKS, CREAM & SUGAR, COMPOTE, & SMALL HANDLED BASKET. 3-7" HSee Sold Price
Sold20233 PC GORHAM STERLING SUGAR & CREAMERGorham Sterling Silver Cream 2 3/4".and Sugar. Reed & Barton Ornate Sugar Shell 6 2/8". Approximate Silver Weight 140 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Silver Cream and Sugar Set on Associated TrayAmerican Sterling Silver Cream and Sugar Set on Associated Tray Comprising a cream jug and sugar bowl marked Watson, and an oval tray marked Gorham. Length of tray 12 1/2 inches (31.7 cm), total approSee Sold Price
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsTudor Scroll by Birks Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 140 pieces Dinner$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge and Martha by Westmorland Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 42 Pcs$10
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsNewport Scroll by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 45 pieces Place$10
1 day LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAN ANTIQUE JAPANESE SILVER CREAM JUG AND SUGAR BASIN. 188 grams. Largest 8.25 cm x 7.5 cm. (2)£5
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPendant of Fruit by Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 89 pieces$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLafayette by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 57 pieces Dinner$10