Sold2019Binoche et Giquello - 21 mars 2018Binoche et Giquello - 21 mars 2018 Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Binoche et Giquello 2018, Arts d'afrique et d'oceanieBinoche et Giquello 2018, Arts d'afrique et d'oceanie Binoche et Giquello, Paris (2018) French Text/Edition 152 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 1232 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Binoche et Giquello 2016, Arts d'Afrique et d'OcéanieBinoche et Giquello 2016, Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie Binoche et Giquello, Paris (2016) French Text/Edition 128 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 1080 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Binoche et Giquello 2016, Arts d'afrique et d'oceanieBinoche et Giquello 2016, Arts d'afrique et d'oceanie Binoche et Giquello, Paris (2016) French Text/Edition 128 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 1080 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Binoche et Giquello 2016, Arts d'Afrique et d'OcéanieBinoche et Giquello 2016, Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie Binoche et Giquello, Paris (24.11.2016) French Text/Edition 135 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 1122 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Binoche et Giquello 2017, Arts d'afrique et d'oceanieBinoche et Giquello 2017, Arts d'afrique et d'oceanie Binoche et Giquello, Paris (22.06.2017) French Text/Edition 160 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 1272 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Binoche et Giquello - 19 mai 2016Binoche et Giquello - 19 mai 2016 Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Binoche et Giquello - 19 mai 2016Binoche et Giquello - 19 mai 2016 Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Kashmir sapphire, diamond and platinum ringArt Deco Kashmir sapphire, diamond and platinum ring Centering (1) oval-cut Kashmir sapphire, weighing approximately 2.30 cts., accompanied by an AGL Report #1092955, Dated June 21, 2018, stating KashSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unmounted Diamond The round brilliant-cut diamoUnmounted Diamond The round brilliant-cut diamond measures 9.45 - 9.66 x 5.62 mm and weighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unmounted Diamond The round brilliant-cut diamoUnmounted Diamond The round brilliant-cut diamond measures 8.01 - 8.09 x 4.94 mm and weighSee Sold Price
2020Group of 72 Auction Catalogues: EthnographicGroup of 72 Auction Catalogues: Ethnographic and Tribal Arts. Including Sotheby's, Binoche et Giguello, Lempertz, Artcurial, Native, Taisei Gallery, Art Tribal, Zenomek-Munster. Shelf Space: 34.75" (8See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en basAUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en bas à gauche, contresignée et numérotée « #21 » au verso Oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIe ou XVIIIe siècleBOUDDHA esquissant le bhumisparsa mudra, assis sur un socle lotiforme Bronze ciselé et doréH. 21,5 cm - D. 14,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XIIPHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XII 1934 en bas à gauche Oil on canvas, signed and dated 21/XII 1934 lower left H 61 x L 50 cm - H 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (After) - Jeune Faune Femme et EnfanteArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Jeune Faune Femme et Enfante Year: 1967 Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 16 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH WOOLWORK PICTURE OR "WOOLIE"19th century; depicting a ship off a coast with a castle and lighthouse; Provenance: The Estate of Sally W. Rhodes, Corona Del Mar, CA; 21 1/2 x 30 inches sight; 27 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Pfund, 'Epoques et Styles' series, Druck 2018Roger Pfund, 'Epoques et Styles' series, Druck 2018, Each 32.5 x 32.5 cm (frame). 7 enlarged euro banknote designs as subligraphy on aluminium. Each verso typographically inscribed: Epreuve d'artiste,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino SARFATTI (1912-1985) - ARTELUCEGino SARFATTI (1912-1985) - ARTELUCE Lampadaire modèle 1051/M, vers 1951, Italie. Laiton, marbre et métal 194 x 21 cm Références : - Catalogue d’exposition, Gino Sarfatti: DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calligraphy Lenses by Wang Guowei (1877-1927) et al.Calligraphy Lenses by Wang Guowei (1877-1927) et al. 13 x 21 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959)Yoshitomo NARA (Né en 1959)Slash with a knife,1999Ouvrage illustré. Exemplaire enrichi d’un dessin au marker sur la page de garde signé et daté en bas. 21 x 15,5 cmDrawing onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mahatma. George Little, et al. Monthly. V1 N1 (Mar.Mahatma. George Little, et al. Monthly. V1 N1 (Mar. 1895) – V9 N8 (Feb. 1906). Complete File. Bound in four black cloth volumes, spines lettered in gold. Alfredson/Daily 4655. Facsimiles of two leavSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Empire-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantle ClockAn Empire-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantle Clock: Oath of the Horatii</See Sold Price
2 days LeftPiasaRobert Desnos (Paris, 1900 - Camp de Theresienstadt, 1945) Le Château de la sirène, circa €6,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsMarina Picasso ed500 Pablo Abstract Print Nature Morte au Citron et a la Cruche$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsCAMILLE PISSARRO (1830-1903) Trois paysannes, deux agenouillées et une debout€32,000
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "'Ceramiques" from Camiques de Miro et Artigas, 1974, (Mourlot 928),$3,250
Jun 23NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTUPA EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉES ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE QING, XVIIIE SI...€32,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsMANET. Histoire de Edouard Manet et son oeuvre, 1902. With two etchings$1,200