Sold2021BILL Wyman – (Si Si) Je Suis Un Rock Star DJ PROMOTitle: BILL Wyman – (Si Si) Je Suis Un Rock Star DJ PROMO Provenance/Additional Info: Bill Wyman – (Si Si) Je Suis Un Rock Star Label: A&M Records – SP-12041 Format: Vinyl, 12", 33 ? RPM, Promo,See Sold Price
Sold2021Stones 1968 signed Jagger,Richards,Jones,Watts (LOA)Fantastic autographs collage of the Rolling Stones including Mick Jagger, Brian Jones (1942-1969), Keith Richards, Charlie Watts and Bill Wyman acquired during their 1968 Rock and Roll Circus concert.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolling Stones signed album Only Rock n RollRolling Stones It's Only Rock N Roll signed album autographed by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Bill Wyman, Mick Taylor and Charlie Watts. GFA AuthenticatedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARAZZO FIAMMINGO, AUDENARD, CIRCA 1650CM 532X340 Questo importante arazzo fiammingo rappresenta un giardino fiorito come se lo si guardasse dalla prospettiva di una finestra, da cui si ammira un arco di vite, foglie e fiori, retto da ottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carracci Agostino, Studi di figure e architetture eseguite al versopenna e inchiostro bruno su carta, W. 480 - H. 320 mm, Si tratta di un insieme di schizzi, raffiguranti soggetti vari quali studi di figure e di prospetti architettonici, realizzati al retro di un'incSee Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORiposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su rame, cm 70X67 Sorprende l'inusuale dimensione di questo rame, la cui esecuzione si attribuisce ad un artista di origini fiamminghe. E' da evidenziare come la compoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Fiorentina, XVII sec. - Ecce Homo - Vergine Addolorata"Tabula scalata" a olio su carta applicata su tavola, cm. 58,5x46. Sul verso: timbro in ceralacca con stemma cardinalizio. Per un esemplare simile si veda l'opera attribuita a Matteo Rosselli raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa. Venice, 1570. FIRST EDITION.GRASSI, Giacomo di. Ragione di Adoprar sicuramente l'arme si da offesa, come da difesa, con un Trattato dell'inganno et con un modo di essercitarsi da se stesso, per acquistare forza, giudicio et presSee Sold Price
Sold202218kt Gold and Diamond Necklace gh vs2-si 1, 7.8 ct Dia. & Fancy Yellow 6.3018kt Gold and Diamond Necklace gh vs2-si 1, 7.8 ct Dia. & Fancy Yellow 6.30See Sold Price
Sold202314kt. Erte Diamond, Blue Sapphire and Rock Crystal, "Fox" Necklacetwo marquise cut blue sapphires, approx. 0.40ctw., 47 round single and full cut pave set diamonds, assorted size, approx. 1.5 - 2.5mm, approx. 1.75ctw., H-I, SI, stamped "CFA 14k, 7/100, Erte", 14kt.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sapphire, Diamond and Platinum RingApprox. 70.0 Carat Star Sapphire, Round Cut Diamond and Platinum Ring. Sapphire measures 22.5mm. Diamonds F-G color, VS-SI clarity. Ring size 5 (with sizing balls). Approx. weight: 28.30 grams. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLODonna che imbocca un gatto Olio su tela, cm 57X47 Il dipinto è una interessante e inusuale aggiunta al catalogo delle cosiddette 'pitture ridicole', la cui tradizione si riscontra in ambito nordicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Rolling Stones | Bill Wyman Exile: The Making of Exile On Main St. Signed BookBill Wyman's personal copy of Exile: The Making of Exile on Main St., by Dominique Tarle , Guildford: Genesis Publications Ltd, 2001, signed by Tarle number 360 of 2000, bound in quarter leather withSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Rolling Stones | Bill Wyman "Dylan In Woodstock" Signed Limited-Edition BookBill Wyman's personal signed and numbered limited-edition collector copy of Dylan In Woodstock, Genesis Publications, 2000. This is copy 331 of limited-edition of 1,750 signed by photographer ElliottSee Sold Price
Sold2024GMA 10 Eevee GX black star promo* 2020 Pokemon Sun & Moon * GMA 10 Eevee GX #SM242 Tag Team Powers Collection black star promoSee Sold Price
Sold2024GMA 8 Entei black star promo Swirl* 2001 Pokemon * GMA 8 Entei #34 Movie Release Black Star Promo reverse holo * SwirlSee Sold Price
Sold2024GMA 9 Charizard V black star promo* 2020 Pokemon Sword & Shield * GMA 9 Charizard V #SWSH050 Champion Path Elite Trainer Box Black Star Promo Full Art HoloSee Sold Price
Sold2024GMA 10 Eeevee Vmax black star promo* 2021 Pokemon sword & shield* GMA 10 Eevee Vmax #SWSH087 shining fates elite trainer full art holo black star promoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolling Stones Autographed Fender Telecaster GuitarRolling Stones Autographed Fender Telecaster Guitar All five members of the Rolling Stones, including ex-bassist Bill Wyman, are represented on a Keith Richards' trademark Fender Telecaster. In luciteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolling Stones "Angie" RIAA Gold Award to Mick TaylorRIAA Gold 45 "white matte" award for the Rolling Stones single "Angie" presented to then Stones guitarist Mick Taylor, and personally owned by Stones bassist Bill Wyman. The single was releasSee Sold Price
Jun 12BonhamsThe Rolling Stones: An Autographed Copy Of Exile: The Making of Exile on Main Street by Dominiqu...£1,600
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAstier de Villatte Paris Pottery, Regence Dinner Plates & Etoile Bowls - French, handmade, white$125(2 bids)
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsMichele Cascella (AMERICAN/ITALIAN, 1892–1989), oil on canvas, "Casa di Un Poeta" 32" x 23 1/2"$1,000
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsBronze Figure of a Woman on a Rock Formation - No apparent signature. 26 1/4" h$150
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsVictor Seifert (German, 1870-1953) "The Water Bearer" Bronze Sculpture - A bronze sculpture of a$150
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$550(2 bids)
Jun 12BonhamsThe Who: The John 'Bumper' East Collection Of Memorabilia, Compiled Whilst A Roadie For The Who,...£3,200
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesLot of russian nesting dolls(8in.tallest), teddy bear doll, Shining Stars lion doll, decorative$5(1 bid)
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions1817 Coronet Liberty Head Large Cents : 15 Stars XF 40 BN$100(1 bid)
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions1834 Coronet Large Cent LG 8 Coin with LG Stars and MED Date N-5 NGC AU Details Environmental damage$100
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions1834 Coronet Large Cent SM 8 Coin with LG Stars and MED Letters PCGS VF30$100
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions1817 Coronet Liberty Head Large Cents : 13 Stars VF 30 Corroded ANACS$100
21 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions61046: A German Enamel and Gilt Metal Music Box with Si$850(2 bids)