Sold2022Bill, Max Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 29,2 x 22,2 cm (35,5 x 26,5Bill, MaxHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 29,2 x 22,2 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand. Kräftiger, satter Abzug in leuchtenden FarbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst, Max Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5Ernst, MaxHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand.Originallithographie für das Mappenwerk "San LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, nach Pablo Femme Se Coiffant aus Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie aufPicasso, nach PabloFemme Se Coiffant aus Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31,6 x 24,3 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). In der Platte signiert. Auf der rechten Seite mit dem SchöSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miró, Joan Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 xMiró, JoanHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand. Kräftiger, satter Abzug in leuchtenden FaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5Hartung, HansHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand. Kräftiger, satter Abzug in leuchtenden FarbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magritte, nach Réne Les Bijoux indiscrets. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 30,2 x 23,6 cmMagritte, nach RéneLes Bijoux indiscrets. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 30,2 x 23,6 cm (26,5 x 35,5 cm). In der Platte signiert und betitelt. Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Marc Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Lithographie auf Arches. 25 x 18 cm (35,5 x 26,5Chagall, MarcHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Lithographie auf Arches. 25 x 18 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand.Originallithographie für das Mappenwerk "San LazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) fra...Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) framed 35 1/4 x 29 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (SPANISH) Linocut , Vase of FlowersPablo Picasso (SPANISH, 1881-1973) Linocut "Vase of Flowers" 1959. One block printed in black, mauve, brown, and beige. Arches paper: sheet 29 5/8" x 20 7/8" (75.2 x 62.2cm). Printed by Arnera, VallauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronald Ventura (b. 1973) DepthDepth signed and dated 2016 (lower left) oil on leather board artwork: 12" x 18" (30 cm x 46 cm)with frame: 29" x 36 1/2" x 2"(74 cm x 91 cm x 5 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistcoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vassilakis Takis, 3 SignalsVassilakis Takis 3 Signals 1969lacquer, steel, brass, electrical insulator 36 h x 2.5 dia in (91 x 6 cm) 35 h x 2.5 dia in (89 x 6 cm) 33 h x 4 dia in (84 x 10 cm) Sold with original invSee Sold Price
Sold202461070: A Jean-Baptiste Delettrez Gilt Bronze-Mounted Sèvres-Style Porcelain Mantel ClockA Jean-Baptiste Delettrez Gilt Bronze-Mounted Sèvres-Style Porcelain Mantel Clock, 19th century Marks to movement: JBD, 37186, 15, 3 14-1/2 x 11-1/2 x 5-1/2 inches (36.8 x 29.2 x 14.0 cm) Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE), The Mighty and Sacred Moose, 1996NORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE) The Mighty and Sacred Moose, 1996 acrylic on Masonite, 14 x 35.5 in (35.6 x 90.2 cm) signed, "ᐅᓴᐊ·ᐱᑯᐱ&See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL EMILIANOVICH VATUTIN (RUSSIAN 1860-1930)MIKHAIL EMILIANOVICH VATUTIN (RUSSIAN 1860-1930) The Pawnbroker, 1896 oil on canvas 66.5 x 53.2 cm (26 1/4 x 21 in.) signed and dated lower right LOT NOTESIn 1896, Mikhail Vatutin, then a student at tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Madre e HijaAngel Botello(1913 - 1986)Madre e Hijabronze, edition 9 of 10inscribed: Botello IX / X29 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (73.7 x 52.1 x 21.6 cm.), Base: 36 5/8 x 24 x 13 in. (93.2 x 61 x 33 cm.) All proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DAVIDSON, HAIDA, Hummingbird Clasped Bangle Bracelet, 1976ROBERT DAVIDSON (GUUD SANS GLANS), C.M., O.B.C., (1946-) HAIDA, MASSET / WHITE ROCK Hummingbird Clasped Bangle Bracelet, 1976 testing 22k gold, 1.25 x 2 x 2 in (3.2 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm), circumference: 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DAVIDSON, HAIDA, Raven Cuff / Bangle Bracelet, 1995ROBERT DAVIDSON (GUUD SANS GLANS), C.M., O.B.C., (1946-) HAIDA, MASSET / WHITE ROCK Raven Cuff / Bangle Bracelet, 1995 testing 22k gold, 0.75 x 2.25 x 2.25 in (1.9 x 5.7 x 5.7 cm) / circumference: 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Karen Karnes (American, 1925-2016) Covered VesseKaren Karnes (American, 1925-2016) Covered Vessel Glazed stoneware 9-1/2 x 14-5/8 x 11-5/8 inches (24.1 x 37.1 x 29.5 cm) Addorsed KK moulded at base HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)Bouquet of Summer Daisiesoil on canvas33.5 x 22 cm (13 1/4 x 8 5/8 in.)framed dimensions: 47 x 36.5 cm (18 1/2 x 14 3/8 in.)signed lower leftPROVENANCE with WallySee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUTA SAILA, INUIT, Roaring Bear, c. 1968PAUTA SAILA, R.C.A. (1916-2009) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Roaring Bear, c. 1968 stone and antler, 9 x 12.5 x 6 in (22.9 x 31.8 x 15.2 cm) signed, "ᐸᐅᑕ". Provenance Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012)Itzchak (Isaac) Tarkay (1935 - 2012) "Secrets" Color Serigraph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 160/300. Measures 22-1/2" x 16-1/8". Frame measures 36-5/8" x 29-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2022Maximilien Luce, oil on canvasMaximilien Luce, oil on canvas, Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941), Untitled Mediterranean landscape, possibly Saint Tropez, signed "Luce" lower left, 22"h x 27"w (sight), 30"h x 35.5"w x 2"d (frame)See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHErnst, Max Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Velin. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBraque, nach Georges Oiseau sur fond de X, aus: Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSutherland, Graham Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Velin. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Lithographie auf Velin. 25 x 18 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm).€200
5 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.BILL REID, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Grizzly Medallion and Chain, 1972 / 1988CA$26,000