Sold2019Beverly Blacksheep (Geneha), UntitledBeverly Blacksheep [Geneha] (Navajo, b. ca. 1965) Untitled casein on paperboard signed lower right: BlAckshEEp / © Dimensions: 13 5/8 x 16 5/8 inches Framed Dimensions: 21 1/8 x 24 1/8 x 5/8 inches PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blacksheep, Beverly (Geneha), NavajoBeverly Blacksheep (Geneha) - Navajo - (b. ca. 1965) Artwork Date:1980 Title:Her First Sheep Medium:casein on paperboard Dimensions:16 1/4 x 12 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Blacksheep, Beverly (Geneha), NavajoBeverly Blacksheep (Geneha) - Navajo - (b. ca. 1965) Medium:acrylic on mat board Dimensions:3 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches Framed Dimensions:8 3/4 x 10 5/8 x 1/2 inches Signature:signed lower right: BlAckSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blacksheep, Beverly (Geneha), NavajoBeverly Blacksheep - Navajo - (b. ca. 1965) Medium:acrylic on paper Dimensions:25 7/8 x 5 7/8 inches Framed Dimensions:32 1/4 x 12 3/8 x 1 inches Signature:signed center left: BlAckshEEp ©See Sold Price
Sold2024Beverly Pepper, UntitledBeverly Pepper Untitled 1985monoprint 60 h x 42.5 w in (152 x 108 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Beverly Pepper 1985'. Provenance: Gerald Peters Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beverly Pepper Untitled Etching & Aquatint, 1975Beverly Pepper (American, 1922-2020) Untitled, etching and aquatint, 1975, signed in pencil lower right: "Beverly Pepper," edition number 25 / 45 in pencil lower left. Sheet: 37" square; frame: 41" sqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beverly Pepper, Untitled, 1989Beverly Pepper(1922 - 2020)Untitled, 1989lithographsigned and dated lower right: Beverly Pepper '89editioned lower left: P/A28 1/2 x 40 3/4 in. (72.39 x 103.51 cm.), Frame: 39 1/2 x 51 1/2 x 2 in. (10See Sold Price
2023Beverly Pepper, Untitled, Etching & CarborundumArtist: Beverly Pepper, American (1922 - 2020) Title: Untitled Portfolio: Year: 1970 Medium: Etching & Carborundum, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Size: 19 x 25 in. (48.26 x 63.5 cm) RefereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beverly Pepper UNTITLED Color soft-ground etching, framedBeverly Pepper (1922-2020) UNTITLED Color soft-ground etching, 1987, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 18/175 in pencil, printed by Stamperia d'Arte-Vigna Antoniniana, Rome and with their blinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beverly Erschell Untitled Oil on Canvas38" x 38" framed Provenance: Collection of the Art Academy of CincinnatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beverly McIver, b. 1962, untitledBeverly McIverb. 1962untitledc. 2000oil on paper19-1/4 x 15-1/2 incheslabel verso from LeWallen Contemporary, Santa Fe, NM.Provenance: acquired directly from the artist, private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beverly Pepper (American, 1922-2020) Untitled, 1976Beverly Pepper (American, 1922-2020) Untitled, 1976 mixed media on paper signed Beverly Pepper and dated (upper right edge) 14 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beverly Pepper (American, 1922-2020) Untitled, 1966Beverly Pepper (American, 1922-2020) Untitled, 1966 etching signed and numbered 36/50 in pencil 25 18 1/2 inches. Provenance: Benjamin Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beverly Pepper, Abstract cubes, Collage. 1968Pepper, Beverly (New York, 1922- ). Untitled. 1968. A collage of abstract cubes in silver and black. Signed l.r. & numbered l.l. 8/60. 19 3/8" x 27 7/8". 29 1/2" x 37 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold20242PC BEVERLY BUCHANAN SMALL FOLK ART CHAIRSBeverly Buchanan (American 1940–2015), untitled - chairs, one dated 1987, painted foam board, set of two small Southern Folk Art sculptures modeled as ladderback chairs with polychrome decoration, eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wall Sculpture, Beverly HillmanBeverly Hillman (American, 1928-2023), Untitled, pleated and painted canvas, pen signed along edge, overall: 38"h x 45"w x 8"d. Provenance: Purchased from Barclay Simpson Gallery, Lafayette, CA, 1982.See Sold Price
Sold2019Beverly Pepper, etching, 1989Beverly Pepper, etching, 1989, Beverly Pepper (American, b. 1922), Untitled, etching, pencil signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left (8/50), 27.5"h x 32.5"w (sheet), 33.5"h x 38"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024BEVERLY BUCHANAN FOLK ART ANGEL, FRAMED OIL PASTELBeverly Buchanan (American / Georgia 1940-2015) Untitled - Angel', oil pastel and mixed media on paper depicting a purple hair angle with red wings, apparently unsigned, artists label en verso, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017BEVERLY PEPPER (US/NY B.1922), OIL ON PAPER, "UNTITLEDBEVERLY PEPPER (US/NY B.1922), OIL ON PAPER, "UNTITLED NO. 1 (DAMIANO WEDGE)", SIGNED AND DATED. SHEET 11 1/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/4 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017GRAVES, Nancy. Enamel & Metal Sculpture. Untitled,1988. With Beverly Sills & The New York City Opera 1988 Governor's Arts Awards plaque affixed. Nancy Graves (American, 1940 - 1995). From an Upper East Side estate. - Dimensions: 10.25" high x 7" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kent Forest Ipsen (1933-2012) Untitled Sculpture, 1975Kent Forest Ipsen (1933-2012) Untitled Sculpture, 1975 blown glass, aluminum signed 'Kent F. Ipsen 1975 RICHMOND VA' H 31 x W 12 x D 11 inches Property of an Estate, Beverly Hills, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oronzo Vito Gasparo (American, 1903-1969) UntitledOronzo Vito Gasparo (American, 1903-1969) Untitled (Interior with Red Barrel), 1940 signed and dated (lower right) 25 x 19 inches. Provenance: (Probably) Beverly Sacks Fine Art, New York Property fromSee Sold Price
May 23BonhamsCy Twombly (1928-2011); Untitled, from Octavio Paz, Eight Poems, Cy Twombly, Ten Drawings;$2,500
May 23BonhamsCy Twombly (1928-2011); Untitled, from Octavio Paz, Eight poems, Cy Twombly, Ten drawings Portfo...$2,500