Sold2016Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen imHendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen im Gespräch / Two Talking Women, 1973 Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt, Maße: 49,5 x 62 cm, Signatur: links unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra 73See Sold Price
Sold2022Bunge, Kurt o.T. (Zwei Frauen, Gerda Bunge und Katja Georgi). Öl auf Platte. 47 x 65 cm. InBunge, Kurto.T. (Zwei Frauen, Gerda Bunge und Katja Georgi). Öl auf Platte. 47 x 65 cm. In weißer Holzleiste gerahmt. - Stellenweise mit Farbabrieb.Bunge studiert ab 1928 an der Kunstschule BurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kroh, Heinz: Zwei Frauen im KarnevalHeinz Kroh Cologne 1881 - 1972 Dortmund Two women in carnival Chalk on paper; H 237 mm, W 169 mm; signed lower right ''Heinz Kroh''; Ill. in: ''Heinz Kroh. In Koeln'', Vol II, page 120See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz von Bayros(1866 Zagreb - 1924 Wien) Freundinnen Zwei Frauen, spärlich bekleidet mit überaus wallenden Tüchern, scheinen gerade das gemeinsame Liebespiel beendet zu haben. Während sich eine DSee Sold Price
Sold2022MiniaturmalereiIndien, um 1900. Farbe auf Papier. Dargestellt sind Krishna der zwei Frauen in einer Landschaft begegnet. Hinter einem Baum grast eine Kuh. 17,5x24,5 (Bildgrösse), gerahmt 26,5x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016SIKU - Konvolut 18 Zubehoerteiledarunter zwei Eisverkaeufer, zwei Frauen mit Kinderwagen, ..., ueberwiegend sehr gutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond BERTRAND (1945) drawing young women 1969Raymond BERTRAND (1945) drawing young women 1969 - Weight: 900 g - Shipping available - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H 430 mm x L 215 mm - At first glance: good condition - Author / artist: Raymond BERTRSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULIUS BAKOF 1819 Hamburg - 1857 ebenda ZweiJULIUS BAKOF 1819 Hamburg - 1857 ebenda Zwei Landschaftsansichten Tuschezeichnung, laviert, auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 15 cm x 21 cm und 15 cm x 30 cm. Jew. unten links signiert 'J. Bakof'. Besch. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 kleine KöpfchenHellenistisch, 4.–3.Jh. v. Chr. Ton. Zwei Darstellungen von Frauen mit kunstvoll frisierten Haaren und sanftem Gesichtsausdruck. H 4,5/5,5 cm. Auf Sockeln montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2017RAYMOND THIBESART OIL ON CANVASRAYMOND THIBESART (FRENCH, 1874-1968), OIL ON CANVAS, H 21", W 25":Signed in the lower left. In a wood and gesso frame. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Raymond ThibesartRaymond Thibesart (French, 1874-1968), Printemps, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 25.5"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 32"h x 38.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Thibesart (France 1874-1968) Oil on canvas, Flowering Trees, 20 x 24 inches, Printemps ParisRaymond Thibesart (France 1874-1968) Oil on canvas, Flowering Trees, 20 x 24 inches, Printemps Paris # 1508-A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Raymond Templier Original Art Deco Jewelry Designs (6)Raymond Templier (French, 1891-1968) jewelry designer. Six original Cubic Art Deco and abstract designs for jewelry. Watercolor, ink, graphite, and gouache on tracing paper. Stamped or blind stamped bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei TellerZwei Teller Dana Vachtová, 1962 und 1968 Farbloses, dünnwandiges Glas. Abstrakter Dekor in Ätzung. In Diamantriß signiert und datiert: VACHTOVÁ 62 bzw. 68. D. 28 bzw. 34,5 cm Lit.: H. Ricke, CzecSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fante Fertility Figure, "akua-ba"Figur, "akuaba" Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 04.07.1968). Akua-mma-Figuren wurden von Frauen verehrt, damit iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Marka MaskMaske Marka, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Messing. H 40 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 15.04.1968). Die Marka lassen sich in zwei Gruppen einteilen: Die in Mali aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fante Fertility Figure, "akua'ba"Figur, "akuaba" Fante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 15.04.1968). akua-ba-Figuren wurden von Frauen verehrt, damit ihr KinderwunscSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAYMOND HAINS Soviet.Soviet. 1968. . Cm 51,00 x 48,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back Elefante Art Gallery stamp. Elefante Art Gallery's authenticity certificate. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Savignac, Raymond (Paris 1907 - 2002 Trouville) LaPlakateSavignac, Raymond (Paris 1907 - 2002 Trouville)La Menthe C'est GET (homme). Farb. lithographisches Plakat (in zwei Teilen). Gedruckt bei Vasselais, Paris, 1965. Zsm. 2,40 m x 3,20 m. 2x2 TeileSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Elmarit-R 35mm f/2.8 Prototype *Für die im Jahr 1968 erschienene Leicaflex SL mit Innenmessung wurden ab 1967 erste Objektive mit zwei Steuerkurven bemustert. Sehr schöner Zustand, die Gläser mit leichter BeschlagsbilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermès, "Kelly" Handtasche 28 cm, gemarkt "HermèsHermès, "Kelly" Handtasche 28 cm, gemarkt "Hermès Paris". Wohl 1968. Schwarzes Glattleder. Vergoldeter Verschluss mit Doppelzügel-System. Hängeschloss und Clochette mit zwei Schlüsseln. AbnehmbarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Perett, OilOil on canvas, titled "Champs" Paris, Raymond Losserand to verso. Signed LR and dated 1968-9. Size 14 x 18 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A white marble sculpture of a chained sea nymph between the waves, 20th C.Full title: A white marble sculpture of a chained sea nymph between the waves, 20th C. Description: H 149,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Alma Women's Handbag Monogram Multicolor Bron (Multicolor)Louis Vuitton Alma Women's Handbag M92647 Monogram Multicolor Bron (Multicolor)Brand: Louis Vuitton Line: Monogram Multicolore Type: Handbag Material: Monogram Multicolore Color: Blanc Multi-color CloSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS HEINRICH KOCH 'ZWEI JUNGE FRAUEN IM GESPRAECH AM TISCH'€240
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE 1968, two original B/W photos Jean de Mortemat in a Porsche 910, Grand Prix de Paris 1968,€60
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of sales brochures patient transport ambulance, among it flyer Christian Miesen Bonn, with€80
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBERTONE press report "Brussels Show 1968", Lamborghini Miura Roadster and Lamborghini Marzal, two€100
167 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese watercolor drawing of "Court Ladies of the Former Shu State" after Tang Yin, 19th centurySee Sold Price
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCWhite French Silk Debutant Ball Gown, 1968 By Mr. Andrew of "The Oval Room" Saks Fifth Avenue.$80(7 bids)
3 days LeftPropstoreGRATEFUL DEAD AND JEFFERSON AIRPLANE - Carousel Ballroom "Sore Thumb" Design Concert Poster, 1968£500(1 bid)
3 days LeftPropstorePINK FLOYD, MOODY BLUES, CRAZY WORLD OF ARTHUR BROWN AND OTHERS (1968) - Middle Earth Club Concert £800(1 bid)
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsKeiko Minami, Japanese (1911-2004), cathedral, 1968, oil on canvas, 8 1/4"H x 6"W (sight), 14 1/2"H$300