Sold2021Bernard de Claviere (1934-2016): TerrierBernard de Claviere (1934-2016): Terrier Oil on canvas, signed 'B. d. Claviere' lower right, signed and inscribed '618' on the reverse. 21 1/2 x 29 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Oil on Board of Jack Russell Terrier,Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Oil on Board of Jack Russell Terrier, Signature lower left B. de Claviere, signed on back of board, Art measures 21 1/2" x 18", Gilt FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) SPORTING SCENEBERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) SPORTING SCENE, oil on canvas, depicting a dog chasing a ring-necked pheasant, possibly in the fall, signed and dated "78". Housed in likely original gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) STUDY OF DOGSBERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) STUDY OF DOGS, pencil and charcoal on paper, depicting nine varieties of hounds, signed and dated "77" in the lower right corner. Housed in a gilt-molded frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Oil on Board of DogCount Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Oil on Board of Dog, Signature lower right B. de Claviere, Art measures 21 1/2" x 18", Gilt Frame measures 28" W x 24 1/2" H x 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) STUDY OF DOGSBERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) STUDY OF DOGS, pencil and charcoal on paper, depicting four hound dogs, one example is wearing a collar, signed and "77" in the lower left corner. Retains a WalSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) SPORTING SCENEBERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016) SPORTING SCENE, pencil and charcoal on paper, depicting two retrievers, one with a duck in its mouth, signed and dated "96" in the lower left corner. Housed undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Pencil Drawing of a Horse HeadCount Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Pencil Drawing of a Horse Head. Signature, signed lower left with initials BCH, 05, Artwork Measures: 24” H x 18” W, Frame Measures: 34.25&rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Oil on Board, "Chestnut Arabian with Green/PersimmonCount Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Oil on Board, "Chestnut Arabian with Green/Persimmon Blanket", Signature, signed lower left B. de Claviere 14, Signed on Back, GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Pencil Drawing of a Horse Eating HayCount Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Pencil Drawing of a Horse Eating Hay, Signed B. de Clavier, 12, Artwork Measures: 13” H x 17.5” W, Frame Measures: 18” H x 22.5”See Sold Price
Sold2023Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Artist's Proof 9/25,Count Bernard de Claviere, (French, 1934-2016), Artist's Proof 9/25, Signature, signed lower right in pencil, AP 9/25 on lower left, Art measures 27 3/4" x 24 1/2", Unframed -See Sold Price
Sold2020COMTE BERNARD DE CLAVIERE (FRENCH, 1934-2016).Grouping of Three Equestrian Portraits. Two Oils on Paper Laid To Panel, signed, inscribed verso, each 13' high x 13" wide. One pencil drawing, 15.25" high x 18.25" wide. From a TennessSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst de Jong (South African, 1934-2016) Eagle.Ernst de Jong (South African, 1934-2016) Eagle. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1969, and numbered 38/50. Together with two unsigned color serigraphs 25" x 20" Frame: 25.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD AUBERTIN, Dessin de feuBERNARD AUBERTIN (1934 - 2015) Dessin de feu 2010 Matches combustion applied on panel 50 x 50 cm Signed and dated on the reverse Work accompanied by a cartificate of authenticity issued by Archivio OpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful AfternoonBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful Afternoon oil on canvas signed Bernard de Hoog (lower left) 31 x 37 1/2 inches. Provenance: Continental Galleries of Fine Art, Montreal Dominion Gallery, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on CanvasBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a woman sitting at a desk writing a letter; in a gold tone frame Condition: Very Good, craquelure overall; dirt aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil painting on canvas by Bernard de Hoog depicts an interior scene with a woman sewing, Signed along the bottom right. Stickered along the back with christies stickers Provenance: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1867-1943)Interior with Mother, Child and Baby Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 17.75 x 21.25 in (45 x 54 cm) Private Collection, Oakville, On.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oil paintingARTIST: Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Mother and Children MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard de Hoog(Dutch, 1867-1943) Interior with a Mother Nursing, signed lower right "B. de Hoog", oil on canvas, 31-3/4 x 39-5/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: original stretcher and tacking edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1866-1943)A Happy Family Oil on Canvas Signed bottom left H. 22 1/2" W. 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marwan (Syrian/German, 1934-2016) Still Life, No. 101, 1974Marwan (Syrian/German, 1934-2016) Still Life, No. 101, 1974 watercolor on paper signed Marwan and dated (upper right) 30 x 22 inches. Provenance: Gruenebaum Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Darby Bannard (American, 1934-2016) Lemon Cards #1, 1963Walter Darby Bannard (American, 1934-2016) Lemon Cards #1, 1963 oil on canvas 63 x 67 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, Sold to Benefit the Student ExperienceSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBernard de Montfaucon c1730 Engraving Les monuments de la monarchie francaise$100
2 days LeftPiasaGeorges Hugnet (Paris, 1906 - Saint-Martin-de-Ré, 1974) La Constante de l'aberration, 1934€8,000
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN GIL I GIL (1900-1984). "MOLI DE TARDOR", 1934.€400
46 Lots AwayBozner KunstauktionenBernard Aubertin (Fontenay-aux-Roses 1934 - Reutlingen 2015)See Sold Price
Jun 13RoGalleryStanley William Hayter, Le Viol de Lucrece, Etching on Japon and Original Drawing on Verso$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiasaJacques Moreau, dit Le Maréchal (Paris, 1928 - Paris, 2016) Les mamelles de Saturne, 1963€1,500
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSÉ LUIS DE LOS COBOS SANJURJO (1934). "PORT OF MAÓ".€200
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSÉ LUIS DE LOS COBOS SANJURJO (1934). "PETRITXOL STREET".€200