Sold2022Colet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux FaitzColet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux Faitz d'Armes et d'Amours de Plusieurs Grandz Princes et Seigneurs. Paris: Estienne Groulleau, 1555.FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2024HISTOIRE DE LA LITTÉRATURE FRANÇAISE PAR FREDERIC GODEFROY, 8 VOLUMES, 18781878. Paris, France. Complete in 8 volumes. Published by Gaume Et Cie, Editeurs. All volumes are in Near Fine condition, bound in half, red leather with black marbled boards. Written entirely in FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 17 Silver Medals1909 Robert Fulton first use of steam navigation, reverse Henry Hudson, silver, 100 mm; Banque de Paris et des Pays Bas, 50th anniversary, by Henry Nocq, silver, 72 mm; stylized art deco woman holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Le Roy Marble and Figural Bronze Mantel ClockLe Roy et Fils, Paris, Art Nouveau Figural Mantel Clock, white marble body with 3 bronze muses, gilt accents, goat head and feet, lid with putti embracing kid goat, enamel numbers, movement marked LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French mantel clock, PerreletA French mantel clock, PerreletLate 19th centurySigned: Delafontaine AD / Perrelet Horologer DEL' Empereur; Movement signed: Perrelet et Fils ParisThe white porcelain dial with black Roman numeral houSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) & PORCELAINEFRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) & PORCELAINE DE PARIS Deux salerons et leurs cuillers à sel en biscuit de porcelaine, en forme de canard mandarin, regardant dans des directions opposSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vicq d'Azyr,Vicq d'Azyr, F Traité d'anatomie et de physiologie. Tome premier (alles Erschienene). T. 1, 2, 3, u. 5 (ohne T. 4 mit den zugehör. Kupfern). Text- u. Tafelband. 2 Bände. Mit 54 (von 69, davon 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.Pourrat et Fils, Genève. Montre de gousset à clapet en or jaune 18K (750) chronograp...J.Pourrat et Fils, Genève. Montre de gousset à clapet en or jaune 18K (750) chronographe répétition minute remontoir au pendant J. Pourrat et Fils, Genève. An 18K gold keylessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2017KUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires deKUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires de blanc et noir. Paris: Marcel Baque, 1926. Copy n. 259 of 300 complete with the 26 full-page woodcut plates. In good condition. Folio (330 x 254mm). 2See Sold Price
Sold2021LABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visagesLABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visages de Londres. Paris, Terquem, 1928. In-folio en ff. couverture rempliée et sous portfolio illustré de l'éditeur. Orné de 21 eauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU'ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU' en soie et fils or et couleurs, à décor de neuf dragons à cinq griffes poursuivant la perle enflammée dans les nuées et les emblèmes bouddhiques au-deSee Sold Price
Sold2022FUKUSAFUKUSA en lin bleu nuit et satin de soie, brodé aux fils doré et polychromes d'un groupe de six personnages, dont deux moines bouddhistes, un prêtre shinto, un daimyô, un guerrierSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAPS IN BOOKS, Atlases, Buy de MornasContains 135 Double-Page Maps in Contemporary Color. Atlases. Claude Buy de Mornas, [4 Volumes] Atlas Methodique et Elementaire de Geographie et d'Histoire, 1761-62 (published). Hand Color. A large anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., àVase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., à décor de chardons d'un côté et araignée sur sa toile de l'autre, le socle See Sold Price
Sold2019Breguet et Fils, Fine Gold Half Quarter Hour RepBreguet et Fils, Fine Gold Half Quarter Hour Repeater No. 3749, circa 1830's Case: 52 mm, 18k gold, four body, engine turned case back, gold cuvette signed "No. 3749 Breguet Horger De La Marine RoyaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELAINE STURTEVANT (1930-2014) Duchamp's in Advance of the Broken ArmELAINE STURTEVANT (1930-2014) Duchamp's in Advance of the Broken Arm 1967 Signé, titré, daté et situé '17 rue de Sevigné, Paris 67' en bas Gouache sur une photographie noir etSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1945-1950GEORGES LENFANT POUR BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1945-1950 BRACELET TORSADÉ Il est composé de maillons torsadés sont en or jaune 18K finement godronné. Signé BOUCHERON PARIS et poSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHANA ORLOFF (1888-1968)"Danseur" bronze 26 inches. edition 1/8 Susse Foundry Paris. signed and dated 1965. N.B. Chana Orloff (1878-1968), a figurative sculptor, was a member of the Ecole de Paris. She was a portraitist of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021James BROWN (1951, Los Angeles-2020) White Stabat MaterJames BROWN (1951, Los Angeles-2020) White Stabat Mater n°35, 1989 Dispersion sur toile de lin et collage sur toile Signée, située Paris et datée au dos 90 x 70 cm Provenance : - GSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsOriginal Contract for one of the World’s Most Beloved Compositions$1,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, 'Sabot de Vénus' martelé vase, 1900-05€1,200
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Game of the Goose board based on Eugène Sue's "Les Mysteres de Paris"$80
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)POCKET WATCH G.A. HUGUENIN & FILS, PONTS MARTEL.€5,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, Bowl 'au Courgettes', 1904/05€1,200
15 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Oscar Wilde et Romain Coolus€2,400
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, Vase 'Narcisses', 1898-1907€3,000
114 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMajor J. Poysat, Adjutant-Major de la 3e Légion de la Garde Nationale de Paris – a splendid swordSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsFelix-Hilaire Buhot, French (1847-1898), The Winter of 1879 (L?hiver de 1879), 1879, etching,$100
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSERGE POLIAKOFF 'COMPOSITION LIE-DE-VIN ET ORANGE' (1963)€700
15 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) ? Schizzi€6,500