Sold2022Artist: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Title: La Seine I Year: 1968 Medium: OriginalArtist: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Title: La Seine I Year: 1968 Medium: Original Lithograph Image Size: 21.2 X 18.0 inches Sheet Size: 25.5 X 19.6 inches Description: Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet original lithograph, 1968Artist: Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Title: Petit Plage Year: 1968 Medium: color lithograph Image size: 12.5in X 19.3in Frame size: 17in X 23in Original lithographic cover for the 1968 catalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, Place de la Concorde, LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Title: Place de la Concorde Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 25.5 x 19.5 in. (64.77 x 49.53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, Canal St. Martin, LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Title: Canal St. Martin Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 19 x 23 in. (48.26 x 58.42 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, La Plage, LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Title: La Plage Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Edition: Size: 14 in. x 10 in. (35.56 cm x 25.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet, La Seine I, LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Title: La Seine I Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 25.5 x 19.5 in. (64.77 x 49.53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet, Notre Dame, LithographArtist: Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Title: Notre Dame Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate Size: 25.5 x 19.5 in. (64.77 x 49.53 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet "La Nepe" Color Lithograph, 1964Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "La Nepe", Lithograph in Colors, 1964, signed in pencil lower right, titled "Nete" lower center, and numbered "39/150" lower left, silver-tone frame. Image: 29" H xSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 Bernard Buffet Jojo the Clown lithograph signedBernard Buffet. (French, 1928 - 1999). Jojo the Clown. Original color lithograph on wove paper. 1967. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Mourlot. Image size 9 1/2 x 12 1/4 inches. Approximately 18 x 21 iSee Sold Price
Sold20151967 Buffet Original Lithograph Clown on Red BackgroundArtist: Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Title:See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF TWELVE FRENCH STERLING SILVER GADROON EDGE PLATES by Maison Odiot, Paris, late 19th/20t...A SET OF TWELVE FRENCH STERLING SILVER GADROON EDGE PLATES by Maison Odiot, Paris, late 19th/20th century In the English taste, with engraved crest to border, ten also stamped MELLO; diameter 10 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Sterling Silver PlatesSet of 12 American sterling silver plates. Pierced rims with garland motif, engraved floral decoration. Each marked sterling with unidentified maker's mark. Each 11 1/2"-diameter. 7188 grams total. AlSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver PlatesFine set of 12 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Plates, John C. Moore. Impressive pierced floral design around the rims. The center of each engraved with a crest and the motto, "Virtus in Actione ConsistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica: Yaakov DAVIDOFF: Sterling Seder PlateYaakov Davidoff design sterling silver, enamel, and gold seder plate, elegantly designed with twelve panels double-sided with enamel or engraved scenes of the Seder ceremony with gold-plated borders,See Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Drexler (1928 - 1999)PROPERTY FROM THE JERRY VIS COLLECTION Twilight Imagerysigned and dated 1976 (verso)oil on canvas22 1/2" x 30 1/2" (57 cm x 77 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist LITERATURSee Sold Price
Sold2021UGIYAKU NUNIVAK 1928 Copper Plate & Envelope1. EDWARD S. CURTIS. Plate 697 Ugiyaku - Nunivak, 1928. 15.6x11.9" image on 18x13.2" copper plate. Plate date 1930. From Portfolio 20, Alaska, of The North American Indian. Engraved on plate recto: PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella, Nemrik, Screenprint, etching, and lithographArtist: Frank Stella, American (1936 - ) Title: Nemrik Year: 1999 Medium: Screenprint, etching, and lithograph, signed, numbered, and dated in pencil Edition: 10/60 Image Size: 43 x 31 inches Size: 44See Sold Price
May 22Curated AuctionsODIOT: A FINE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SILVER GILT DISHES, MAISON ODIOT, C. 1890£3,500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Black)" Framed Vintage Poster (51" x 33") from$2,000
Jun 02Taylor & Harris14 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Dinner Plates Circa 1917 , 300 OZT 10.6"$10,000
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Modern CHEYENNE HARRIS Native American Indian Necklace. NAVAJO Jewelry Artist. Sterling Silver wi$200
2 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Cartier Must De Ronde in Gold Vermeil over Silver w/Sapphires, Rubies,Tsavorites, Diamonds$2,200
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.TOWLE STERLING Silver French Provincial Flatware 73$1,100(6 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsThe manner of Bernard Buffet: Rabbi, Oil on Canvas 1950s by Valdi$400
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Sterling Silver Pink Conch Shell Cluster Earrings Sterling Silver R. Boyd$260