Sold2018Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'Environs d'Erquy'Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'Environs d'Erquy' Drypoint Engraving Undated, pencil signed lower right, numbered 61/100, printed in colors, depicting the Surroundings of Erquy, Britain Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999)Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), "Dany", 1966, drypoint, pencil-signed and numbered "48/100" lower margin, titled in plate, "Arches" watermark visible, sheet 28 1/4 in. x 22 1/4 in., framed. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet (France 1928-1999)Bernard Buffet (France 1928-1999), drypoint lithograph, "Harbour Breton", pencil signed limited edition, 63/75. Sight 20" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2016Buffet, Bernard (American 1928-1999) Drypoint Print 107Buffet, Bernard (American, 1928-1999) Print. “Tokyo”. Drypoint Print. Signed in pencil lower right “Bernard Buffet 107/125.” In good condition. Image size 19 ” x 25. Frame measures 28 ” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Signed Bernard Buffet "Insecte Brun" Etching & Drypoint Print 42/50BThis is a vintage signed etching and drypoint print from artist Bernard Buffet (French, 1928 - 1999). An exclusively figurative artist, his works can be seen in the collections of the world's leadingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Signed LithographBernard Buffet ( French, 1928 - 1999 ). Known for his abstract figural painting, engraving and printmaking design. Titled Village Road. Signed in the plate. COA on verso. Work Size: 13.75 x 11.25 in.DSee Sold Price
Sold2017DRYPOINT BY BERNARD BUFFET: Empire State BuildingDrypoint by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), titled Empire State Building; signed in pencil and numbered 107/150 to lower margin; 22" x 10 3/4" (image, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Mixed MediaMixed media (watercolor and black ink) on paper, Vase with Flowers, attributed* to/in the manner or style of Bernard Buffet (1928-1999). Signed and dated. 10 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Removed from frame forSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , DRY POINT ETCHINGBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) DRY POINT ETCHING STREET SCENE , MARKED ON BACK OF PAPER WITH WATERMARK - 8" x 10" ; 17 1/2" x 19" FRAMED OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lithograph by Bernard Buffet, French (1928-1999) SignedLithograph by Bernard Buffet, French (1928-1999) Signed Lithograph of flowers. Signed Lower Right & Numbered 46/125. Generally Good Condition. Beautifully Framed & Matted. Excellent Condition. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lithograph by Bernard Buffet, French (1928-1999)Lithograph by Bernard Buffet, French (1928-1999) Signed & Numbered. Venice. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions- Sight- 27" x 41", Frame- 33" x 46". Provenance from a New Jersey Estate. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Game TableBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Game Table. Signed Buffet lower right corner. Approx: 20" x 16" total, 14" x 11" sight. EF/B15/SH:6ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) French artist paintingBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) French artist painting, signed. 26 5/8" H x 30 3/4” W frame included. Shipping in USA is $ 60.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet, PrintBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), print, pencil signed; 22" h x 26" w (view), 29" h x 34" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) UntitledBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Untitled lithograph Signed and numbered 72/75 Image 21 x 26 inches Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet 1928-1999, Vintage Lithograph, FarmBernard Buffet 1928-1999, Vintage Lithograph, Farm. Signed in plate. Original frame. Size: 12.5x9.5 image, 17.75x14.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH 1928-1999), PASTEL,AFTER BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH 1928-1999), PASTEL, UNTITLED, SIGNED. SIGHT 25 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-30 X 21"See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Rascasse 19 1/8 x 31 1/8 in (48.5 x 79 cm) (Painted in 1949)$32,000
4 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Deux oursins et lampe marine 21 7/16 x 25 9/16 in (54.5 x 65 cm) (Pai...$32,000
4 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Soucis dans un pot à lait 28 9/16 x 21 1/4 in (72.6 x 54 cm) (Pa...$60,000
6 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersAFTER BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH, 1928-1999) "CLOWN" LITHOGRAPH$50
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– BOUQUET OF LILIES AND RED FLOWERS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LE VILLAGE DE MARINES - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300