Sold2019BENJAMÍN PALENCIA - “Gente en el campo”. 1949BENJAMÍN PALENCIA Barrax 1894-Madrid 1980 “Gente en el campo”. 1949 Oil on wood Signed and dated 1949 Measurements 33.5 x 47 cm Work included in the Benjamín Palencia ArchiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSE ROYO LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH "EN EL CAMPO"Jose Royo limited edition hand signed and numbered serigraph, titled "En El Campo". Beautifully frame and matted in a large metallic finish frame. Hand numbered lower left "147/160", and signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taylor, Nova - Mujeres en el campo - 1981Taylor, Nova (1918-1982) Mujeres en el campo (1981) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Nova 81 Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 101.60 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023UMBERTO GIANGRANDI (1943, Italia)Violencia En El Campo, 1971Aguafuerte sobre papelMedidas: 98.5 × 69 cmEdicion Prueba de ArtistaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Royo (b.1945) LE Figural and Floral SerigraphJose Royo (Spanish, born 1945). Limited edition 82 of 125 and plate signed serigraph. Titled: "Tarde En El Campo". Depicts a woman in a yellow hat holding a basket of beautiful red and orange flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Avery Milton Original DrawingArtista: Milton Avery (1885–1965)Técnica: Dibujo sobre papel.TÃtulo: Desnudo femeninoMedidas: 38 x 25 cmFirmado: Milton Avery 1949 en el ángulo inferior derechoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Royo Tarde Campo Large Color Serigraph Female Portrait Hand Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jose Royo Title: Tarde en el CampoMedium: SerigraphSize: 31" x 36" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (1883 - 1949) & FRANCISCO ZUNIGAOrozco portfolio titled '20 Dibujos de Jose Clemente Orozco de la Exposicion de Agosto de 1945 en el Colegio Nacional Mexico-1945'; the Zuniga portfolio containing two prints pencil signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÃLVARO DELGADO Madrid (1922) / (2016). "Portrait of Benjamin Palencia at the time of Vallecas".Charcoal on paperSigned in the lower right corner Reproduced in "mito y relidad de le escuela de Vallecas" centro cultural de la villa de Madrid 1990Reproducido en “mito y relidad de le escuelaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Bustamante b.1949 Toucan With Cherry StatueSergio Bustamante (Mexican, Born 1949). A limited edition ceramic sculpture. Titled "Tucan En El Circa". A whimsical surreal work featuring a colorful toucan bird on a stage, with legs and holding a cSee Sold Price
Sold202316th c. Spanish New TestamentEL TESTAMENTO NUEVO DE NUESTRO SENOR IESU CHRISTO. [London]: En casa de Ricardo del Campo [i.e. Richard Field], 1596. 5.5" x 3.5". [14], 742, [2, blank] pp., wanting initial blank leaf. Bound in attraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Hervas Amezcua - Autumn Fields LandscapeAntonio Hervas Amezcua (Spanish, b. 1951). Oil on canvas landscape, Campos en Otono Oleo. Signed lower left. Signed, titled, dated (19)78 verso. Dimensions: 24 x 32" unframed (HEAR745)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN PALENCIA (Barrax, Albacete, 1894 – Madrid, 1980). "Castle", 1958. Oil on canvas. AttachedBENJAMÃN PALENCIA (Barrax, Albacete, 1894 - Madrid, 1980). "Castle", 1958. Oil on canvas. Attached certificate issued by Don Ramón Palencia del Burgo, legal heir of the artist. Signed, dated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2020ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949)ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) Lampadaire "San Marco", 2004, en fer battu martelé à patine brune, piétement tripode, et fût à cinq branches courbes, animés deSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949)ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) Lampadaire "Tam Tam", en fer forgé, entièrement doré à la feuille d'or, abat-jour en soie bleu. Signé "E.G". CirSee Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1951) - EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR) Paire de tabourets "Isis", piétement en X en fer battu façonnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé deux places modèleElisabeth GAROUSTE et Matti BONETTI (Nés en 1949 et 1953) Canapé deux places modèle «Mars» - BGH Editions Capitonné de tissu rouge d'origine, piètement et cabochardsSee Sold Price
Sold2024JESUS R. SOTO 'OVALO EN EL ROJO,' OP ARTJesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan/French 1923-2005), 'Ovalo En El Rojo', (Oval in the Red), 1979, from the Sintesis series, silkscreen on acrylic sheet with chromed metal, titled, signed, and editioned 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Daneri Argentine, 1881-1970 Barcas en elEugenio Daneri Argentine, 1881-1970 Barcas en el Riachuelo, 1947 Signed and dated E DANERI 47 (ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 30 1/4 inches (60.3 x 76.8 cm) Exhibited: Buenos Aires, Museo Nacional de BellSee Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & BAGUÈSLampe à poser, fût et piétement formés d'un arbuste en fer battu, patine dorée &#See Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus Rafael Soto, Venezuela (1923-2005), Óvalo en el rojo ,1979, Multiple with screenprint inJesus Rafael SotoVenezuela, (1923-2005)Óvalo en el rojo ,1979Multiple with screenprint in colors on plexiglas and plastic, edition of 110Signed and numbered13.5 x 39 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de Michuacan. [7], 93, [1] leaves. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn, tightly recased; paper repair to titlSee Sold Price
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramred Mixed Media on Canvas signed Nelson DOMINGUEZ CEDENO (Born 1947) Cuba$750
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$325
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCOUSYN, E.L. (d. 1926). Compteurs O.S. / En Vente Ici. Pari...$500
4 days LeftBonhamsATTRIBUTED TO THE TAKAOKA WORKSHOP OF KANAZAWA An Impressive Pair of Inlaid Bronze Monumental El...£16,000
May 30Forum AuctionsEmblemata.- Alciati (Andrea) Emblemes...de nouveau Translatez en Francois vers pour vers jouxte les£2,000