Sold2015Pays-Bas: Vlissingen, Middelburg, Vaals... 33 cartes poPays-Bas: Vlissingen, Middelburg, Vaals... 33 cartes postales dont la majorité avant 1914.See Sold Price
Sold2016VARIA : Belgique, pays divers. Environ 400 cartes postaVARIA : Belgique, pays divers. Environ 400 cartes postales modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Belgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartBelgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016BELGIQUE : Bruxelles, Anvers, Hainaut... Environ 70 carBELGIQUE : Bruxelles, Anvers, Hainaut... Environ 70 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2018BELGIQUE & Expositions (1910, 1913, 1930). Environ 215BELGIQUE & Expositions (1910, 1913, 1930). Environ 215 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016PUBLICITÉ. Environ 200 cartes postales publicitairesPUBLICITÉ. Environ 200 cartes postales publicitaires dont une trentaine de la Maison Mathieu à Verviers.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi queLIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi que +/- 90 cartes de la Province de Liège.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers.Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers. JOINTES: - Environ 115 cartes postales de pays divers dont 6 de la Russie.See Sold Price
Sold2015La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne...La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne... Environ 125 cartes postales, de 1902 à 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2016LA CÔTE : Ostende, La Panne, Blankenberghe... EnvironLA CÔTE : Ostende, La Panne, Blankenberghe... Environ 360 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attrib.àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attrib.à Subway drawing,1984 Dessin original à la craie sur papier noir réalisé sur une affiche de métro, daté 95 x 67 cm environ (DéchirurSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDGAR DEGAS (AFTER) Avant la Course.EDGAR DEGAS (AFTER) Avant la Course. Color lithograph on Chine volant, 1910. 500x590 mm; 19x23¼ inches (sheet), full margins. Printed by Auguste Clot, Paris. A very good impression. This color liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M7 à la carte black paint *Beautiful À La Carte M7 With Black Paint Finish, In Very Good Condition And Working Order, With Desirable Patina On The Edges, Note Some Features Of The Leica Mp (Old-Style Film Advance Lever, FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Carte Surréaliste, Première Série.La Carte Surréaliste, Première Série. Set of 21 collotypes printed in black on light green card stock with original blue paper title label, 1937. 143x92 mm; 5¾x3¾ inches (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica A La Carte Salesman's CaseLeica A La Carte Salesman's Case. This wooden, nubuck-lined salesman's case was made to display three M camera bodies, a special pen to create your signature on a top plate, and two booklets from whicSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Leica M (Type 240) a la carte Rangefinder Camera BodyA Leica M (Type 240) Ã la carte Rangefinder Camera Body Serial No: 4892001 Body: G/VG Shutter: working Notes: camera supplied with maker's matching strap, missing camera packaging, Camera suppliedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Fundació Joan Miró", 1975.JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). "Fundació Joan Miró", 1975. Lithograph, copy 21/99. Avant la Lettre print run. Signed and justified by hand. Work publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma deJOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983)."Maeght Gallery, 1978.Avant la lettre lithograph, copy H.C.Signed and justified by hand.Work referenced in Mourlot 1171.Size: 78 xSee Sold Price
Sold20231755 Fry Jefferson Map, French Edition First State"Carte de la Virginie et du Maryland dressee sur la grande carte angloise de Mrs. Josue Fry et Pierre Jefferson", hand colored first state of Robert de Vaugondy's French edition of the Fry Jefferson mSee Sold Price
Sold2015French version of Jefferson-Fry Virginia MapHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte De La Virginie Et Du Maryland Dressée sur la grande carte Angloise de Mrs. Josué Fry et Pierre Jefferson Place Published: Paris PSee Sold Price
May 30BonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$280
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsOriginal Contract for one of the World’s Most Beloved Compositions$1,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOBife con tapa de marmol, principios del S.XXCOP 2,000,000
May 25Art La RosaChest of drawers with 3 drawers, with truncated pyramidal feet, Sicily, 18th century€1,500
BonhamsMARCEL DYF (French, 1899-1985) Jacqueline à la rose, 1960 (framed 95.0 x 82.0 x 7.0 cm (37 ...$600(2 bids)
7 days LeftEldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
May 29BonhamsELISABETH JOULIA (1925-2003) Sculpture provenant de la série Grès et pierre1995Sign...€2,500
May 29BonhamsDALE CHIHULY (1941) Ensemble Sea Form, formé de deux pièces1995Edition Portland PressL...€1,600
May 29BonhamsFRANCK EVENNOU (1958) Table d'appoint MangroveCréation en 2014, exemplaire de 2021Signé...€3,800