Sold2016BELGIQUE. Lot de 200 cartes postales.BELGIQUE. Lot de 200 cartes postales. Réunies dans un album cartonné.See Sold Price
Sold2018LIBAN, Syrie, Égypte et Aden (1). Ensemble 51 cartesLIBAN, Syrie, Égypte et Aden (1). Ensemble 51 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2016VARIA : Belgique, pays divers. Environ 400 cartes postaVARIA : Belgique, pays divers. Environ 400 cartes postales modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2018BELGIQUE & Expositions (1910, 1913, 1930). Environ 215BELGIQUE & Expositions (1910, 1913, 1930). Environ 215 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2015Belgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartBelgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2018ÉGYPTE (25), Constantinople (9), Palestine (1).ÉGYPTE (25), Constantinople (9), Palestine (1). Ensemble 35 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2016BELGIQUE : Bruxelles, Anvers, Hainaut... Environ 70 carBELGIQUE : Bruxelles, Anvers, Hainaut... Environ 70 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large collection of vintage postcards, Canada, US,Large collection of vintage postcards, Canada, US, World Description (FR): Importante collection de cartes postales anciennes Canada, US, monde Description (EN): Large collection of vintage postcards:See Sold Price
Sold2016ÉCOLES. Lot de 55 cartes postales dont 25 du CollègeÉCOLES. Lot de 55 cartes postales dont 25 du Collège Saint-Michel à Bruxelles.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 266 old postcards - c.1920Collection of 266 old postcards (c.1920) Description (FR): Collection de 266 cartes postales anciennes principalement noir et blanc. Villes, monuments, édifices, lieux historiques... Inclut 225 carteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 288 old french postcards - c.1920Collection of 288 old french postcards (c.1920) Description (FR): Collection de 288 cartes postales françaises anciennes principalement noir et blanc. Villes, monuments, édifices, lieux historiques.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Lincoln Cartes des VisitesGroup of Cartes des Visites, depicting Lincoln and his family. 1) Carte de Visite taken by Alexander Gardner. Dated 1865 in graphite on back. 2) Carte de Visite of Lincoln Family, based on Mathew BradSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nus féminins. 6 cartes postales éditées par NP, dont 2Nus féminins. 6 cartes postales éditées par NP, dont 2 portent le nom de J. Mandel. Versos blancs. N°1030, 1034, 1044, 1046, 1047 & 1071. JOINTES, 59 cartes postales de nus féminins: - 3 Corona (See Sold Price
Sold2015Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers.Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers. JOINTES: - Environ 115 cartes postales de pays divers dont 6 de la Russie.See Sold Price
Sold2015La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne...La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne... Environ 125 cartes postales, de 1902 à 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diversesBruxelles. Environ 45 cartes postales, époques diverses dont 3 illustrées par Magdeleine Cassiers, une carte publicitaire pour des installations électriques (B. Zillikens) et 4 cartes postales de cSee Sold Price
Sold2022TN Archival Lot, incl. 4 Books, 1 CDV Album, 2 ALSArchive of eight (8) items, most related to the Taylor Family of Tennessee, including four (4) Knoxville and Nashville imprints, one (1) carte-de-visite (CDV) album, two (2) autographed signed lettersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: European & Asian Russia in Two Sheets1. Carte de la Siberie et des Pays Voisins 2. Suite de la Carte de la Siberie et le Pays de Kamtschatka The expanse of European and Asian Russia in two highly detailed maps by Bellin from the atlas ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Maps of Central Asia / Silk Road, 1749Map: 1. Carte de Karazm, Turkestan et Grande Bukarie. 2. Carte de la Petite Bukharie et Pays Voisin Cartographer: Jacques Nicolas Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1749/1760 Size: 12" x 8 1/2" (each) CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENVIRONS de Bruxelles. Environ 140 cartes postales.ENVIRONS de Bruxelles. Environ 140 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold202225 Cartes de Visite and 2 Albumen Pictures, 1860 onwards25 Cartes de Visite and 2 Albumen Pictures, 1860 onwards 1-4) Cartes de visite of Garibaldi, his friend Candido Augusto Vecchi (1814-1869), Queen Victoria and her Prince Consort, and General Bazain. -See Sold Price
Sold2022Carol Szathmari, Carte de VisiteRomania, c. 1880 albumen print 4” x 2 1/2” Carte de Visite by Carol Szathmari of possible studio assistant with lens cap and camera. Illegible inscription in blue ink to verso. Carol SzathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Map LotLot of maps including "CARTE / DE LA / PALESTINE / OF / TERRE SAINTE…1841" (unframed, overall in frame 26 1/2" x 20 1/2"), "CARTE DE L ISLE DE NIEVES" (sight 9" x 6 1/2", overall 16 1/2" x 14"),See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Meunier (Belgian, 1873-1922)Jeu de Cartes Esthétique No 1 - 1900 Art Nouveau set of Playing Cards Color lithography 8,7 x 5,6 cm (32#) Signature "H. Meunier" on the face cards, initials "H.M." on the number cards AdvertisemSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper521758 MAP PARTIE DE LA MER GLACIALE contenants La Nouvelle Zemble RUSSIA antique$55
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Paysage Rose et Bleu, 1954 (Agerup, 86)Lithographie en couleurs sur v...€1,000
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[AFRICAN AMERICANA]. Group of 12 Black and White Photos, 2 ...$150(1 bid)
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Grande table basse à structure carrée en placage de palissandre, piétement€750
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Grande table basse à structure carrée en placage de palissandre, piétement€750
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.2 CARTE DE VISTES - 1 CIVIL WAR AMPUTEES & VERMONT CAVALRY SOLDIER WITH SABER$200(4 bids)