Sold2021Bela Kadar 1877-1955 (Hungarian) Figures watercolor onBela Kadar1877-1955 (Hungarian)Figureswatercolor on paper15 x 29 cm (6 x 11 in.) signed lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report availablSee Sold Price
Sold2021KADAR BELA 1877-1955 HUNGARIAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERKADAR BELA 1877-1955 HUNGARIAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Image size 14in by 11.5in. With frame size 18in by 15.5in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and International 100 USD.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Untitled (Four Figures)Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Untitled (Four Figures) Signed KADAR BELA (lr) Oil on paper board 13 1/2 x 19 1/8 inches (34.3 x 48.6 cm) C The Collection of Dr. Thomas ChuaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Béla KádárHungarian, 1877-1955Figure and HorseSigned Kádár / Béla twice (lr and ll)Gouache and ink on paperSight 10 1/2 x 8 inches (26.7 x 20.3 cm) Provenance:Purchased from Sotheby’s,See Sold Price
Sold2023Béla KádárHungarian, 1877-1955 Sunlit Village Signed KADAR/BELA (lr) Watercolor on paper 18 5/8 x 12 3/8 inches (47.3 x 31.4 cm) Frame dimensions: 29 x 19 x 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Béla KádárHungarian, 1877-1955 Woman on a Horse and Two Women Hanging a Drape: A double-sided work Signed KADAR/BELA (lr) [recto] Watercolor on paper 18 1/2 x 11 5/8 inches (47 x 29.5 cm) Frame dimensions: 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Spring IdyllBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Spring Idyll Signed KADAR BELA (lr) Gouache on paper 27 x 52 inches (68.5 x 132 cm) Provenance: Gallery 68, Toronto, Lot 94 C The Collection of Dr. Thomas ChuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Béla Kádár (Hungarian, 1877-1955) Cattle before farmsteadBéla Kádár (Hungarian, 1877-1955) Cattle before farmstead signed 'KÁDÁR BÉLA' (lower right) gouache 49.6 x 34.9cm (19 1/2 x 13 3/4in). Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Woman with FruitBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Woman with Fruit Signed KADAR BELA Gouache on paper 29 1/8 x 23 3/8 inches (74 x 59.4 cm) C Estate of Peter EhrenthalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Young Boy with a HatBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Young Boy with a Hat Signed KADAR BELA (lr) Gouache paper laid down on canvas 30 x 23 1/4 inches (76.2 x 59 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's, New York, Feb. 16, 1989, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Young Girl with HeaddressBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Young Girl with Headdress Signed KADAR BELA (lr) Gouache on paper 18 3/8 x 11 5/8 inches (46.7 x 29.5 cm) Provenance: Sale, Sotheby's Arcade, New York, Feb. 24, 1995, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Stroll in the VillageBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Stroll in the Village Signed (lr) Gouache and ink on paper 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches (29.2 x 21 cm) Provenance: Michael Szarvase, New York, circa 1990 C Estate of Peter EhrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Béla Kádár, Hungarian (1877-1955) Ink and Gouache onBéla Kádár, Hungarian (1877-1955) Ink and Gouache on paper "Portrait of a Man". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 6-3/4" x 4", frame measures 12" x 10". Shipping $48.00 (estimate $500-$7See Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Three Generations and Two Women: a double-sided workBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Three Generations and Two Women: a double-sided work Both sides signed Bela Kadar (lr) Ink and gouache on paper and ink on paper, respectively 11 1/2 x 9 inches ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bela Kadar Watercolor on Paper of Woman ReadingBela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) watercolor on paper of a seated woman reading a book, signed lower right. Measurements: Visual image 11.25"H x 8.25"W; Frame 13"H x 9.75"W. Condition report: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Bela Kadar (1877 - 1956)Attributed To: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877 - 1956) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Male Figure" Signed Lower Right. Measures 20-1/2" x 16-1/2". A work listed as "attributed to:" the respective artist hasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bela Kadar (1877 - 1956 Hungarian)Flee from Bucharest Ink on colored paper under glass Signed lower right: Kadar Bela, titled by repute Sight: 8" H x 11" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Kadar Hungarian Cubist Oil on Board PortraitOil on board, nursing woman and her child. Signed KADAR BELA on the lower right corner. Attributed to Bela Kadar (1877-1956, Hungarian). 24 x 19 inch. Bela Kadar was a Hungarian painter and one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bela Kadar Hungarian Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a woman seated by a table with a cat by her feet. Signed "KADAR BELA" to the bottom right. Attributed to Bela Kadar (1877-1956, Hungarian). 29 x 20 cm (11.5 x 8 in).See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Bela KadarBela Kadar (Hungarian 1877-1956) ""Between Two Windows "" 1928 charcoal on paper signed lower right titled and dated lower center sheet: 9.25""h x 6.75""w overall (with frame): 16.5""h x 14.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) OilAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) Oil on cardboard "Mother And Child" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 17" x 12-3/4", frame 19-1/2" x 15-1/2". Shipping $75.00 (estimate $300See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) OilAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) Oil on canvas "Woman With Beads" Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 23-3/4" x 16". Shipping $145.00 (estimate $300-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) Oil on BoardOil on board, nursing woman and her child, signed and attr. Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956); 24 inch x 19 inch. A Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism,See Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsFlora Lauter, Indiana (1874 - 1952), waterfall landscape with 3 figures, watercolor on paper, 20"H x$10
1 day LeftEldred'sJERRI RICCI (Massachusetts/New Jersey, 1916-1995), Figures on a marsh., Watercolor on board, 20.5" x$100
Jun 07Ray's Premier AuctionHEREND Hungary Hand Painted Porcelain Fishnet Figures and Porcelain Pig/Frog on Lily Pad Figurine$140(3 bids)
6 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsDavid Hendler, Watercolor pencil old drawing “Figures in a Alley??, signed in pencil.$25